» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Comtesse Du Barry

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry more books like this

by Comtesse Du Barry

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

MEMOIRS OF THE COMTESSE DU BARRY WITH MINUTE DETAILS OF HER ENTIRE CAREER AS FAVORITE OF LOUIS XV. WRITTEN BY HERSELF WITH A SPECIAL INTRODUCTION BY ROBERT ARNOT. M. A. N. WALTER DUNNE, PUBLISHER NEW YORK LONDON COPYRIGHT, 1 903 B Y M. WALTER DUNNE, PUBLISHER ILLUSTRATIONS FACIWO PAGE JEANNE VAUBERNIER, COMTESSE DU BARRY . . . Frontispiece From ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $35.02! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry Vol. 1 more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rugby Press, Publishers Date Published: No pub date

Description: Fair. 8vo, 228, No DJ. Front endpaper removed. General wear to covers. Covers have some fading. Back hinge is cracked but is still strong. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Dunstan Society Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. No Jacket. Illustrated (Written by Herself) with Minute Details of the Entire Career as favorite of Louis XV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Comtesse Du Barry Wirh Minute Details of Her Entire Career as Favorite of Louis XV more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: M. Walter Dunne, Publisher Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back Copyright 1903. No date stated for this publication. c. 1890. Universal Classics Library. Illustrated with photograuvures on Japan vellum, etchings hand painted India-plate reproductions, and full page portraits of authors. Special introduction by Robert Arnot, M.A. Green boards with faded paper title label on spine, heavily worn. Boards are scruffed and frayed at head and tail of spine, corners are bumped and frayed. Backstrap is ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs and Secret Chronicles of the Courts of Europe more books like this

by Vaubernier, Jeanne, Comtesse Du Barry other copies of this book

price: $24.32

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Walter Dunne Publisher Date Published: 1903

Description: Good/No Jacket. Used Brown cloth cover, spine is bumped top and tail and corners are rubbed, title plate on spine is sunned, page block is uneven and tanned, clear, clean and tight. Also contains hand tinted reproductions of famous paintings, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry: With Minute Details of Her Entire Career as Favorite of Louis XV (From Memoirs and Secret Chronicles of the Courts of Europe Series) more books like this

by Du Barry, Jeanne Vaubernier, Comtesse) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Dunstan Society Date Published: 1901

Description: Handpainted Reproductions of Famous Paintings. Very Good. No Jacket. 8 Vo; 3 Pounds. Red c w/paper labels, lite sunning of spine; top edge gilt; 445 pages; Subscription edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs Of The Comtesse Du Barry

by The Comtesse Du Barry other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: editors autograph edition of Memoirs and Secrets Chronicles Book Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M. Walter Dunn Date Published: 1903

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. The Memoirs and Secret Chronicles books plates w/ tissue and color intro page read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry With Minute Details of Her Entire Career as a Favorite of Louis XV Written By Herself more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Dunstan Society Date Published: 1908

Description: Very Good. In red cloth Hardcover with beautiful color chromolithographes title/subsription page stating: " By subscription. Illustrated with photogravures on Japan vellum, autographs seals, Reproductions of famous paintings and full-page portraits. ". Published by the St. Dunstan Society, printed for subscribers only. 7 full page illustrations including 4 hand-colored plates depicting scenes from David Belasco"s 1902 play Du Barry. Special introduction by Robert Arno. Light wear to spine ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pellbooks, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry. Two Volumes more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse And Delahanty, George (Intro. By) other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: cloth Publisher: Rugby Press Date Published: n.d.

Description: plates. nice set. Her career as favorite of Louis XV. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jenison's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Memoirs of Madame Du Barry of the Court of Louis XV more books like this

by H. Noel And Vaubernier, Jeanne, Comtesse Du Barry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: P. F. Collier & Son Company Date Published: 1910

Description: Very Good. LIGHT TO MEDIUM WEAR ALONG THE EDGES AND CORNERS OF COVER. TEXT IS CLEAN, CRISP AND WHITE. BLACK COVER WITH GOLD AND RED TRIM. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS213, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry more books like this

by Vaubernier, Jeanne Comtesse Du Barry other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Dunstan Society Date Published: 1908

Description: Fair. 1908, hard cover, slight edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, B&W illustrations, 445 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry. With Minute Details of Her Entire Career as Favorite of Louis XV. By Herself. Introduction By Robert Arnot. 1903 more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Publisher: M. Walter Dunne Date Published: 1903

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. First thus. Frontispiece with tissue guard. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Son Also Rises Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry With Minute Details of Her Entire Career as a Favorite of Louis XV more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1903

Description: M. Walter Dunne; Very Good-with no dust jacket. Extremities worn red boards. Small tear and beginning of fray at spine foot. Toned text and dust soiled and some damp staining on fore pages. Photographs. A very solid reading copy. "Memoirs and secret chronicles of the courts of Europe. "; 8vo; 445 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of the Contesse Du Barry more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Cloth Publisher: Rugsby Press Date Published: 1903

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. VG+/No Jacket; Book is clean & tight, gild top-edge, uncut pages, 454 pgs, frontis is of Louis XV, title page text is in red and bordered in red. Boards are embossed green cloth with coat of arms in gild & white, title in gild on spine, spine & top edge sun faded, minor edge, shelf & corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Rising Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry With Intimate Details of Her Entire Career as Favorite of Louis XV

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rugby Press Date Published: © 1903

Description: G. 2 volume set. Lightly rubbed and sunned, mild edgewear, lightly cracked hinges, pages lightly soiled, foxed and toned, page edges moderately chipped and worn, discolored endpapers.; Vol. 1 & 2; Tall 8vo; France, tmt brown/gold histcat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Memoirs of Madame Du Barry of the Court of Louis XV With a Special Introduction and Illustrations

by H. Noel And Vaubernier, Jeanne, Comtesse Du Barry other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1910. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret Histories of Royalty Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry more books like this

by Du Barry, Comtesse other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: St. Dunstan Society Date Published: 1901

Description: Good. Blue Cloth HB with Green Title Patch and Gilt Lettering/Bookplate/Worn and Soiled. With minute details of her entire career as favorite of Louis XV. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Universal Classics Library: Memoirs of the Comtesse Du Barry With Minute Details of Her Entire Career as Favorite of Louis XV more books like this

by Du Barry Comtesse ( Special Introduction By Robert Arnot, M. A. ) other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M Walter Dunne Date Published: 1903

Description: Good. Classic A good hardcopy in gray cloth boards, ffep. loose with paper crack, Illustrated with photogravures on Japan vellum, etchings hand painted india plate reproductions, and full page portraits of authors. 445 pages. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.