» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Al Drucker

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Sai Baba Gita: The Way to Self-Realization and Liberation in This Age more books like this

by Al Drucker, Sathya

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.74  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.47!

new only from $19.65!

Self Realisation: the Knowledge of the Absolute

by Al Drucker

see all copies from $2.70!

Bhagavad Gita for Today

by Al Drucker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contains discourses of Baba, daily delivered on the Bhagawad Gita for 34 consecutive days in August-September of 1984. The Sanskrit words and the terminology of Indian philosophy have been edited out and helpful commentary added. Baba gives rare insights to Krishna's Gita, with directions for our troubled times. In these rambles through the Gita, ...

see all copies from $14.92!

new only from $14.92!

Recipes for Surfaces

by Drucker et al

see all copies from $22.63!

Self Realization

by Al Drucker

see all copies from $13.99!

new only from $13.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Against the Current 27, 28. Volume V, Number 3, July/August 1990; Volume V, Number 4 September/October 1990. (New Series; 2 Issues).

by Periodical. Brenner, Johanna, Et Al (Eds. ) [Peter Drucker, James Petras]. other copies of this book

price: $8.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Detroit: Center for Changes, 1990. Two issues, 48 pages each. Stapled magazine. Illustrated. ISSN: 0739-4853. Near Fine. #28 has light damp pucker bottom front corner. Peter Drucker on The Empire's Drug Wars, Race and Politics in the 1990s, Mexican Workers battle Ford and the thugs, LA's janitors organize and win, James Petras on Spanish Yuppie socialism, the Political Economy of Cancer, Why Soviet workers resist reforms and more. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Numero #6 more books like this

by Nold, Wilfried, Editor (Ryosuke Cohen, Anna Banana, John M. Bennett, Barbara Drucker, Et Al) other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Saddle-stitched Publisher: Numero Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine. 5.75" x 8.25" 64 pp. Circulation and frequency unstated. Offset production. Mail art mag featuring usual. international fare. Final issue, due to usual cause: $. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Imf/ World Bank/ Wto: the Free Market Fiasco, Notebooks for Study and Research, #24/25 [Imf World Bank Wto] more books like this

by George, Susan And Chossudovsky, Michel, Et Al.; Eric Toussaint & Peter Drucker, Eds other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: International Institute for Research and Education (IIRE) Date Published: 1995

Description: Very Good, wraps, 116 pp. "The IIRE is a research and training center that is meeting the challenges of the neo-liberal world order by renewing and refounding an alternative perspective. Fields under study at the IIRE include economic globalization,... Very Good, wraps, 116 pp. "The IIRE is a research and training center that is meeting the challenges of the neo-liberal world order by renewing and refounding an alternative perspective. Fields under study at the IIRE include economic ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Proceedings. Fifth Annual Time Study and Methods Conference. Hotel Statler, New York City-April 20-21, 1950. Society for Advancement of Management more books like this

by Society For Advancement Of Management, Et Al. Peter Drucker other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1950

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 142 pp., Paperback, rear cover torn, ex library, else text clean & binding tight, a good working copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Excavations at La Venta Tabasco, 1955 Smithsonian Institution Bureau of American Ethnology Bulletin 170

by Philip, Et Al. Drucker other copies of this book

price: $74.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: U. S. Government Printing Office Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Olive cloth, no jacket. Light exterior wear, mostly to corners. Interior very clean and tight. Nice copy. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Mad Magazine (#125, March 1969) used book

Mad Magazine (#125, March 1969) more books like this

by Gaines, William; Al Feldstein; Al Jaffee; Sergio Aragones; Mort Drucker; Don Martin; Dave Berg other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. C. Publications Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Attractive vintage magazine with bright, complete cover. Unmarked. Slight edge-tanning to pages. Cover beginning to split at fold but solid. Very light damp-stain to bottom edge. Contents: 2001 Stanley Kubrick Parody, Charles Schulz Peanuts Parody. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hang Fire Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Mad Magazine: 2 Issues Star Wars Covers (#196 January 1978 and #203 March December) used book

Mad Magazine: 2 Issues Star Wars Covers (#196 January 1978 and #203 March December) more books like this

by Gaines, William; Al Feldstein; Al Jaffee; Sergio Aragones; Mort Drucker; Don Martin; Dave Berg other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E. C. Publications Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine. Two Attractive vintage magazine with bright, complete covers. Unmarked. Slight edge-tanning to pages. Contents: Star Wars Mort Drucker Parody "Star Roars" and "The Force and I" A Star Wars Musical. Nice Star Wars Collectibles. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hang Fire Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Offset more books like this

by Drucker, Johanna And Brad Freeman Et Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Interplanetary Productions Date Published: 1993

Description: 24 pp. Fine in illustrated wrappers. Full-color catalog for a show of artists' books curatated by Brad Freeman held at Granary Books in NYC. The catalog includes a substantial essay by Johanna Drucker, “ Offset Printing as a Creative Medium. ” read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Maser - Bookseller, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sai Baba: The Holy Man & the Psychiatrist

Sai Baba: The Holy Man & the Psychiatrist

by Samuel H Sandweiss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.00!

Glimpses of the Divine: Working with the Teachings of Sai Baba

Glimpses of the Divine: Working with the Teachings of Sai Baba

by Brigitte Rodriguez, Birgitte Rodriguez

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Conversations with Sathya Sai Baba

Conversations with Sathya Sai Baba

by John Hislop, Sathya

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.85!

Avatar of Night

Avatar of Night

by Tal Brooke, Martha S Serpas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $55.52!

Vision of Sai

Vision of Sai

by Rita Bruce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Conspiracy to Silence the Son of God

The Conspiracy to Silence the Son of God

by Tal Brooke (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.09!