» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Wayne Drake

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Gray's Anatomy for Students

Gray's Anatomy for Students more books like this

by Richard Drake, A Wayne Vogl, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$81.18  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It didn't take long for students around the world to realize that anatomy texts just don't get any better than "Gray's Anatomy for Students". Only in its 2nd edition, this already popular, clinically focused reference has moved far ahead of the competition and is highly recommended by anyone who uses it. A team of authors with a wealth of diverse ...

see all copies from $58.13!

new only from $58.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray's Atlas of Anatomy

Gray's Atlas of Anatomy more books like this

by Richard L Drake, A Wayne Vogl, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.88  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This companion resource to "Gray's Anatomy for Students" presents a vivid, visual depiction of anatomical structures. It demonstrates their correlation with appropriate clinical images and surface anatomy - essential for proper identification in the dissection lab and successful preparation for course exams. Clinically focused, consistently and ...

see all copies from $45.88!

new only from $48.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray's Anatomy for Students: With Student Consult Online Access

Gray's Anatomy for Students: With Student Consult Online Access more books like this

by Richard L Drake, Wayne Vogl, PhD, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Gray's Anatomy for Students" is a new and wholly original textbook of anatomy for medical and health professional students. Designed to be suitable for any type of curriculum, "Gray's Anatomy for Students" presents the essentials of clinical anatomy in a way that furthers complete understanding and firmly relates the study of anatomy to the ...

see all copies from $27.45!

new only from $99.00!

Monsterology: The Complete Book of Monstrous Beasts

Monsterology: The Complete Book of Monstrous Beasts more books like this

by Dr. Ernest Drake, Dugald Steer (Editor), Wayne Anderson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The esteemed Dr. Drake ("Dragonology") turns his inquisitive gaze to other mythical creatures, from krakens to griffins. This gorgeous volume includes fold-outs, flaps, and pullouts; textured samples of skin and feathers; and more. Full color. Consumable.

see all copies from $5.83!

new only from $11.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray's Anatomy for Students Flash Cards: With Student Consult Online Access

Gray's Anatomy for Students Flash Cards: With Student Consult Online Access more books like this

by Richard Drake, Wayne Vogl, PhD

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This title is - British Medical Association Book Awards 2009 - First Prize Winner in Basic and Clinical Sciences category. Based on the phenomenal artwork found in "Gray's Anatomy for Students, 2nd Edition", 350 brilliantly illustrated, full-colour flash cards allow you to test yourself on key anatomic structures and relationships. Separate groups ...

see all copies from $33.25!

new only from $33.87!

Crown Molding more books like this

by Wayne Drake

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.97!

first editions

Reflecting a Prairie Town: A Year in Peterson

Reflecting a Prairie Town: A Year in Peterson more books like this

by D Hook, Drake Hokanson, Prof. Wayne Franklin (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Reflecting a Prairie Town Drake Hokanson takes a prolonged look at a common place in an uncommon fashion. He presents Peterson, Iowa, through a singular combination of words and images, a remarkable synthesis of history, geography, direct observation, climatology, botany, oral history, archaeology, agricultural science, literature, geology, ...

see all copies from $3.26!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dorland's Gray's Pocket Atlas of Anatomy

Dorland's Gray's Pocket Atlas of Anatomy more books like this

by Richard L Drake, A Wayne Vogl, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new pocket atlas is your best way to reference anatomy on the go! It combines superb definitions from "Dorland's Illustrated Medical Dictionary" with phenomenal illustrations from "Gray's Anatomy for Students", for an unprecedented level of accuracy and visual clarity. An organization by body region parallels the approach used by most of ...

see all copies from $23.06!

new only from $24.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray Anatomia Para Estudiantes

Gray Anatomia Para Estudiantes more books like this

by Richard L Drake, Wayne Vogl, PhD, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$112.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nueva obra de anatomia de la familia Gray, la obra mas prestigiosa en anatomia, especificamente disenada para satisfacer las necesidades actuales de aprendizaje de los estudiantes de Anatomia. Se trata de un recurso definitivo para el estudio de la asignatura de Anatomia, a todo color, con mas de 1000 excelentes ilustraciones anatomicas ...

see all copies from $107.47!

new only from $107.47! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Winning the War on Terror: A Triumph of American Values

Winning the War on Terror: A Triumph of American Values more books like this

by Colonel B Wayne Quist, B Wayne Quist, Dr David F Drake

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Winning the War on Terror" stresses why American success in Iraq is vital to the Middle East and the future of Western civilization. It concludes with an optimistic assessment of where America stands in its global war on terrorism at the time of the fourth anniversary of 9/11, September 11, 2005. "Today we live in a rapidly changing and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Gray's Anatomy Wall Calendar more books like this

by Richard Drake, Wayne Vogl, PhD, Adam W M Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.34  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ultimate anatomy reference and possibly the most famous medical book in the world is now available as a calendar! Beautifully illustrated with unique Gray's artwork, this is a must-have for anyone with even a passing interest in anatomy and especially those that already own "Gray's Anatomy" or "Gray's for Students"!

see all copies from $24.97!

new only from $24.97!

The Triumph of Democracy Over Militant Islamism

The Triumph of Democracy Over Militant Islamism more books like this

by Colonel B Wayne Quist, Dr David F Drake

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.50!

new only from $28.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Gray's Anatomy for Students Deluxe Package more books like this

by Richard Drake, Wayne Vogl, PhD, Adam Mitchell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$94.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Deluxe package includes the Gray's Anatomy for Students textbook, Case Directed Anatomy Online and Gray's Anatomy for Students Flash Cards. Buy all three products together and save over 15%!

see all copies from $94.99!

new only from $182.94!

Gray´S Anatomie Für Studenten Mit Studentconsult-Zugang

by Wayne; Mitchell Vogl, Adam W. M.; Drake, L. Richard

see all copies from $131.37!

new only from $131.37!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

Gray's Anatomy Wall Calendar 2006

by Richard Drake; A. Wayne Vogl; Adam W. M. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $29.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780443103858 ISBN: 0443103852

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gray's Atlas Der Anatomie more books like this

by Drake, Richard L.; Vogl, A. Wayne; Mitchell, Adam W. M. other copies of this book

price: $115.76

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783437447006 ISBN: 3437447009

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Gray's Atlas of Anatomy and Gray's Anatomy for Students, 2e Package

by Richard Drake; A. Wayne Vogl; Adam W. M. Mitchell other copies of this book

price: $147.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781437709773 ISBN: 143770977X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Gray's Anatomy for Students: Companion Workbook

by Adam W.M. Mitchell, Richard L. Drake, Wayne Vogl other copies of this book

price: $40.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier India Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2006

Description: BRAND NEW. 666pp., 300 Illust. (Col. ), 15cm. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

new book

Gray's Anatomy for Students

by Adam W.M. Mitchell, Richard L. Drake, Wayne Vogl other copies of this book

price: $70.60

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier India Pvt. Ltd Date Published: 2004

Description: BRAND NEW. 1150pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

Bates' Guide to Physical Examination and History Taking

by Lynn S Bickley, M.D.

see all from $4.94!

new only from $26.20!

Clinically Oriented Anatomy

Clinically Oriented Anatomy

by Keith L Moore, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM

see all from $1.99!

new only from $38.11!

Textbook of medical physiology

Textbook of medical physiology

by Arthur C Guyton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.00!

Art of the State Iowa

Art of the State Iowa

by Diana Landau

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Finish Carpentry

Finish Carpentry

by Fine Homebuilding (Editor), Kevin Ireton (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.82!

Essential Clinical Anatomy

Essential Clinical Anatomy

by Keith L Moore, Ph.D., FIAC, FRSM

see all from $2.27!

new only from $30.85!