» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Warwick Downing

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

A Lingering Doubt more books like this

by Warwick Downing, Dana Isaacson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Courtroom drama as compelling as today's headlines from "the perfect author to read late into the night" (Clive Cussler). Lawyer Jack Bard has just three days to find enough evidence to keep his client--a former gang member who was trying to go straight and become an attorney--from ending up on death row, after the young man is acccused of first ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Leonardo's Hand

Leonardo's Hand more books like this

by Wick Downing, Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leonard Smith (better known as "Nard"), an orphan with only one hand, has spent his life moving from foster home to foster home. His latest stop is the farm run by the Swedenborge family and although life there isn't perfect, Nard connects with Anna, the family's matriarch, and her granddaughter, Julie. Desperate to raise money to cover Julie's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Kid Curry's Last Ride more books like this

by Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1935, 12-year-old Alex Penrose is spending a boring summer with his grandmother in a sleepy little town in Wyoming. Then he meets old Kid Curry, who claims to have been a member of Butch Cassidy's bank-robbing gang. The Kid wants to pull off one final heist and recruits Alex as his partner. Soon the two are tearing out of town, a posse hot on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.81! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Clear Case of Murder more books like this

by Jane Chelius (Editor), Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The mountains west of town more books like this

by Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Business and Society more books like this

by Debbie Thorne McAlister, Warwick C Downing, Debbie M Thorne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A brief alternative to other texts, "Business and Society provides an overview of corporate citizenship in 12 chapters, with 10 cases that cover small, large, and non-profit businesses. Students--both undergraduates and MBA majors--will gain the skills and background knowledge necessary to make informed opinions about how organizations implement ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.38!

Choice of Evils: Choice of Evils more books like this

by Warwick Downing, Dana Isaacson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Called "the finest mystery writer in the country today" by Clive Cussler, Warwick Downing has delighted readers in A Clear Case of Murder and A Lingering Doubt. Now he takes readers from an international incident in the nation's capital to a sizzling courtroom confrontation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.86! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The gambler, the minstrel, and the dance hall queen

by Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Water Cure more books like this

by Warwick Downing, Dana Isaacson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring a crackerjack team of prosecuting attorneys, here is the second title in the bold mystery series that began with A Clear Case of Murder. Special Prosecutor Frankie Rommel is brought in to try a Vietnam vet for killing Atlanta's drug dealers--and uncovers something much bigger . . . and very deadly.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The player.

by Warwick Downing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Montains West of Town

by Warwick Downing other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Rewiew Press Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Indagini Parallele more books like this

by Downing, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Milano: Arnaldo Mondadori Editore Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No Jacket. A 12mo paperback of 179p. Text yellowed, Good only. Italian translation of "The Player". "Il Giallo Mondadori 1398". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Player, a Denver Mystery more books like this

by Downing, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $35.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saturday Rev. Pr. (1974) 1st

Description: 38.40. SIGNED by AUTHOR, Fine cond. in Fine DJ. If you REQUEST A SCAN from me I will send you one. Saturday Rev. Pr. (1974) 1st ed, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rooney - Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Lingereing Doubt more books like this

by Downing, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine. Legal thriller; California locale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murder By the Book, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Krummer Bulle

by Downing, Warwick other copies of this book

price: $32.63

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783442044948 ISBN: 3442044944

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
International Business

International Business

by John J Wild, Kenneth L Wild, Jerry C y Han

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.99!

An April Shroud

An April Shroud

by Reginald Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.07!

Blueback: A Contemporary Fable

Blueback: A Contemporary Fable

by Tim Winton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

The magician's assistant

The magician's assistant

by Ann Patchett

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Where Memories Lie

Where Memories Lie

by Deborah Crombie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.44!

The Trials of Kate Hope

The Trials of Kate Hope

by Wick Downing

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.15!