» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Matt Doeden

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Battle of the Alamo

The Battle of the Alamo more books like this

by Matt Doeden, Charles Barnett, III (Illustrator), Phil Miller (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of the 1836 Battle of the Alamois told in a graphicnovel format.

see all copies from $2.04!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Monster Trucks

Monster Trucks more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs present monster trucks, their parts, and how drivers use monster trucks.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stock Cars

Stock Cars more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Roaring around oval tracks at up to 200 miles per hour, Stock cars are some of the fastest cars in the world. Stock car racessuch as the NASCAR circuitdraw thousands of spectators, who cheer on their favorite drivers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sinking of the Titanic

Sinking of the Titanic more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Presented in a graphic-novel format, the story of the "Titanic," which sank in the north Atlantic on its maiden voyage on April 15, 1912, is chronicled. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aircraft Carriers

Aircraft Carriers more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.09  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs present aircraft carriers, their parts, and their crew.

see all copies from $3.37!

new only from $6.09! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The U.S. Army

The U.S. Army more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs describe the U.S. Armys purpose, jobs, tools, and machines.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nascars Wildest Wrecks

Nascars Wildest Wrecks more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses famous NASCAR crashes and the safety innovations that were implemented because of them.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

George Washington (Audio CD): Leading a New Nation

George Washington (Audio CD): Leading a New Nation more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In graphic novel format, tells the life story of George Washington, the leader of the Continental Army during the Revolutionary War and the first president of the United States.

see all copies from $4.98!

new only from $4.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lowriders

Lowriders more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lowrider owners do their utmost to make their cars stand out from the crowd. They give them wild, vivid paint jobs, fancy plush interiors, and tons of cool details like chrome wheels, chrome engine parts, and fancy stereo systems. When they add powerful hydraulic systems that can raise and lower the cars, lowriders become the ultimate cool ...

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shifter Karts: Highspeed Gokarts

Shifter Karts: Highspeed Gokarts more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.86  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses shifter karts, their main features, and how they are raced.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dale Earnhardt Jr. more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Born into a racing family, Dale Earnhardt Jr. seemed destined to follow in the footsteps of his father and grandfather. This book follows the skyrocketing career of this racing star from his first NASCAR Busch series race and back-to-back Busch championships to his fathers sudden death during the 2001 Daytona 500 and his current chase for the ...

see all copies from $3.53!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Fighter Planes more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs present fighter planes, their parts, and their crew.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dragsters more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses top fuel dragsters, their main features, and how they are raced.

see all copies from $6.50!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Green Day: Keeping Their Edge more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Green Day began as a teenage trio of punk rockers. And nearly two decades later, they still perform with edge and attitude. While staying true to their own style, they have entertained millions of fans throughout the world. This behind-the-scenes biography reveals everything you want to know about the underground punk band that became a rock-and ...

see all copies from $4.45!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Boston Tea Party more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes the events of the Boston Tea Party, one of the acts by American Patriots that led to the American Revolution.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tanks more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs present tanks, their parts, and their crew.

see all copies from $5.58!

new only from $6.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tiger Woods more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.32  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Considered one of the best golf players in the world, Tiger Woods has had a spectacular career to dateand hes only getting started. A golf prodigy, he began playing when he was 9 months old, and went pro in 1996 when he was just 20 years old. In the years since, Woods has won countless tournaments. Among the victories is the coveted Masters. At an ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Military Helicopters more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.77  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Simple text and photographs present military helicopters, their parts, and their crews.

see all copies from $3.10!

new only from $5.77! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

BMX Freestyle more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes the sport of BMX freestyle, including tricks and safety information.

see all copies from $6.35!

new only from $6.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Thomas Jefferson (Audio CD): Great American more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In graphic novel format, tells the life story of President Thomas Jefferson, who authored the Declaration of Independence.

see all copies from $5.17!

new only from $6.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Shaun White more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Career Highlights - Fun Facts - Further Reading Lists - Glossary Words within Text - Websites

see all copies from $4.82!

new only from $6.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Crazy Cars more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.08  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What is a crazy car? Its any car that is unusual, wild, or cutting edge. Crazy cars include cars that can float, fly, or drive on three wheels. They are productmobiles that are built to draw attention and sell products, art cars that are one-of-a-kind moving masterpieces, and custom cars and concept cars designed to grab peoples attention. In this ...

see all copies from $16.32!

new only from $25.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Motocross Freestyle more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Describes the sport of motocross freestyle, including tricks and safety information.

see all copies from $6.70!

new only from $6.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dirt Bikes more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.08  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Discusses dirt bikes, their main features, and how they are raced.

see all copies from $3.57!

new only from $13.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Submarines more books like this

by Matt Doeden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.05!

new only from $5.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Killer Whale

Killer Whale

by Mark Carwardine

see all from $2.65!

new only from $99.00!

Drinking the Rain

Drinking the Rain

by Alix Kates Shulman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

The World According to Dog: Poems and Teen Voices

The World According to Dog: Poems and Teen Voices

by Joyce Sidman, Doug Mindell (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.85!

You Wouldn't Want to Be at the Boston Tea Party!: Wharf Water Tea You'd Rather Not Drink

You Wouldn't Want to Be at the Boston Tea Party!: Wharf Water Tea You'd Rather Not Drink

by Peter Cook, David Antram (Illustrator), David Salariya (Creator)

see all from $5.67!

new only from $5.67!

Dragonatomy

Dragonatomy

by Matt Doeden, Jonathan Mayer (Illustrator), Dr. Peter Hogarth (Consultant editor)

see all from $16.10!

new only from $16.98!

The Alamo: A Cultural History

The Alamo: A Cultural History

by Frank Thompson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!