» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kiran Desai

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Inheritance of Loss

The Inheritance of Loss more books like this

by Kiran Desai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of the acclaimed "Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard" takes readers to the northeastern Himalayas where a rising insurgency in Nepal challenges the old way of life--and opens up a grasping world of conflicting desires.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard

Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard more books like this

by Kiran Desai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sampath Chawla is a failure--at school, at work, at life in general. Then, quite unexpectedly, he achieves fame and recognition as a holy man. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.40! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Winqsb

Winqsb more books like this

by Yih-Long Chang, Kiran Desai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$67.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This Quantitative System for Business is an interactive decision support system which offers an array f powerful tools to help managers solve problems and make successful business decisions! The software offers a wide range of problem-solving tools from management science and operations management. In a user-friendly, easy-to-understand ...

see all copies from $11.84!

new only from $67.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Le Gourou Sur La Branche

by Kiran Desai

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.51  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.51!

new only from $32.38!

Anschauen Und Denken, Reden Und Schreiben: Zur Struktur Philosophischer Tatigkeit in Ihren Anfangen in Indien Und Europa

by Kiran Desai-Breun

see all copies from $71.00!

Der Guru Im Guavenbaum

by Kiran; Grube Desai, Anette

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.57!

new only from $35.32!

Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchar

by Kiran Desai

see all copies from $2.53!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Inheritance of Loss

by Desai, Kiran other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Bjornson, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Erbin Des Verlorenen Landes

by Desai, Kiran other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Verlag Berlin Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783827006837 ISBN: 382700683X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 429 pp. Text in German. Short gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is rubbed at the head of the spine. Translated from the English "The Inheritance of Loss" by Robin Detje. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Erbin des verlorenen Landes used book

Erbin des verlorenen Landes

by Kiran Desai other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Berlin Verlag Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9783827006837 ISBN: 382700683X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good condition hardcover with dustjacket. In German. Inside is clean with no writing or markings. Light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curious Giraffe Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard new book

Hullabaloo in the Guava Orchard

by Kiran Desai other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780802144508 ISBN: 0802144500

Description: BRAND NEW. 0802144500. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Winqsb used book

Winqsb

by Chang, Yih-Long; Desai, Kiran other copies of this book

price: $11.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780471406723 ISBN: 0471406724

Description: Good. Softcover, minor wear, CD included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: King XO Corporation, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Erbin Des Verlorenen Landes

by Kiran Desai other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783833305214 ISBN: 3833305215

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091103061936I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Erbin Des Verlorenen Landes more books like this

by Desai, Kiran; Detje, Robin other copies of this book

price: $36.34

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Berliner Taschenbuch Verl Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783833305214 ISBN: 3833305215

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

La Perte En Héritage more books like this

by Desai, Kiran; Demanuelli, Claude; Demanuelli, Jean other copies of this book

price: $37.64

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9782253125532 ISBN: 2253125539

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Sea

The Sea

by John Banville

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Water Resources Planning

Water Resources Planning

by Andrew Albert Dzurik

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.98!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Saturday

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

First, Break All the Rules: What the Worlds Greatest Managers Do Differently

First, Break All the Rules: What the Worlds Greatest Managers Do Differently

by Marcus Buckingham (Read by), Curt Coffman

see all from $2.77!

new only from $7.79!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!