» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Paul E. Dennison

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Brain Gym: Simple Activities for Whole Brain Learning

by Paul E. Dennison, Gail E. Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.56!

new only from $14.56!

Brain Gym Teachers Education more books like this

by Paul E. Dennison, Gail E. Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.90!

new only from $57.05!

Brain Gym for Business: Instant Brain Boosters for On-The-Job Success

Brain Gym for Business: Instant Brain Boosters for On-The-Job Success more books like this

by Paul E Dennison, Gail E Dennison, Jerry V Teplitz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $49.56!

new only from $53.99!

Edu-K for Kids

by Paul E Dennison, Gail E Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.31!

new only from $50.93!

Brain Gym and Me: Reclaiming the Pleasure of Learning

Brain Gym and Me: Reclaiming the Pleasure of Learning more books like this

by Paul E Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $60.11!

Brain Gym: Aprendizaje de Todo El Cerebro

Brain Gym: Aprendizaje de Todo El Cerebro more books like this

by Paul E Dennison, Gail E Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book gives an in-depth review of each of the Brain Gym movements from academic benefits to postural correlates.

see all copies from $8.82!

new only from $11.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Aprende Mejor Con Gimnasia Para el Cerebro

Aprende Mejor Con Gimnasia Para el Cerebro more books like this

by Paul E Dennison, Gail E Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.02  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brain Gym is a series of 26 physical activities originally designed to help children and adults overcome learning disabilities, but have the capacity to benefit any person in creative, intellectual, athletic, and personal areas by aiding the development of neurological connections in the brain. Gimnasia para el cerebro es un programa de 26 ...

see all copies from $7.63!

new only from $7.63! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Como Aplicar Gimnasia Para El Cerebro: Tecnicas de Autoayuda Para La Escuela y El Hogar

Como Aplicar Gimnasia Para El Cerebro: Tecnicas de Autoayuda Para La Escuela y El Hogar more books like this

by Paul E Dennison, Gail E Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Brain Gym is a series of 26 physical activities that, although they were originally designed to help children and adults overcome learning disabilities, have the capacity to benefit any person that practices them. The exercises aid the development of neurological connections in the brain that are essential for learning and improve performance in ...

see all copies from $8.79!

new only from $8.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Personalized Whole Brain Integration

by Paul E. Dennison; Ph.D.; And Gail E. Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Hands on : how to use brain gym in the classroom

by Isabel Cohen, Marcelle Goldsmith, Gail Dennison, Paul E. Dennison

see all copies from $44.99!

new only from $79.35!

Le Mouvement Cle De L'Apprentissage Brain Gym Kinesiologie Educative

by Paul E. & Dennison Dennison, Gail E.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.00!

Ek Für Kinder. Das Handbuch Der Edu-Kinestetik

by Paul E.; Dennison Dennison, Gail E.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.65  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.65!

new only from $11.65!

Switching on : a guide to Edu-Kinesthetics more books like this

by Paul E. Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$79.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.85!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Befreite Bahnen

by Paul E. Dennison

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.07!

Kinèsiologie: Le Plaisir D'Apprendre

by Paul E. Dennison

see all copies from $54.75!

new only from $54.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Switching on: a Guide to Edu-Kinesthetics: the Holistic Answer to Dyslexia

by Paul E., Ph. D Dennison other copies of this book

price: $19.94

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edu-Kinesthetics, Inc Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. Like new except for the most minor shelf wear to corners. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Social Forces: a Scientific Medium of Social Study and Interpretation Volume 35 No. 4-Oct-May 1956-7. more books like this

by Defleur, Melvin L., Willam R. Catton, Jr., John C. McKinney, Dennison J. Nash, E. Paul Torrance, Charles Freeman & Selz C.... other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of North Carolina Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Periodical in very good condition with light wear to exremities, pages clean & tight, cover torn at upper spine edge ofr about 2.5 inches. Pages 295-390+. Essays by Melvin L. DeFleur, Willam R. Catton, Jr., John C. McKinney, Dennison J. Nash, E. Paul Torrance, Charles Freeman & Selz C. Mayo, Joseph R. Gusfield, Russell R. Dynes, Charles U. Smith, James W. Prothro, Thomas F. Pettigrew, Louise E. Merz & Leonard I. Pearlin, Harry J. Crockett, Jr., John J. Honigmann, William C. Sayres. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Change-Tools: Erfahrene Prozessberater Pr? ? Sentieren Wirksame Workshop-Interventionen

by Paul E. Dennison other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3., ? ? berarbeitete Auflage. Publisher: Managerseminare Verlag Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783936075397 ISBN: 3936075395

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Kreativit? ? Tstechniken. Sch? ? Pferisches Potenzial Entwickeln Und Nutzen

by Paul E. Dennison other copies of this book

price: $299.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Cornelsen Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9783589219568 ISBN: 3589219564

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Smart Moves: Why Learning is Not All in Your Head

Smart Moves: Why Learning is Not All in Your Head

by Carla Hannaford

see all from $1.99!

Smart Moves

Smart Moves

by Carla Hannaford

see all from $7.42!

new only from $11.25!

Emphasis Art: A Qualitative Art Program for Elementary and Middle Schools

Emphasis Art: A Qualitative Art Program for Elementary and Middle Schools

by Frank Wachowiak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.98!

Reading: Here We Go! Level 1.1

Reading: Here We Go! Level 1.1

by J David Cooper, John J Pikulski

see all from $3.23!

new only from $3.71!

Dominance Factor

Dominance Factor

by Carla Hannaford

see all from $3.70!

new only from $11.98!

On Film Editing

On Film Editing

by Edward Dmytryk

see all from $22.34!

new only from $36.77!