» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Stanton Delaplane

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Postcards from Delaplane

Postcards from Delaplane more books like this

by Stanton Delaplane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $17.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stan Delaplane's Mexico more books like this

by Stanton Delaplane, Stuart Nixon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The little world of Stanton Delaplane, being Stanton Delaplane's observations of the lighter side of life on our small planet. more books like this

by Stanton Delaplane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Delaplane in Mexico; a short happy guide more books like this

by Stanton Delaplane, Robert William De Roos

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

And how she grew.

by Stanton Delaplane

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

10-Pk Grow Your Own Trees more books like this

by Dyson J Secunda, Stanton Delaplane, Chronicle Books LLC

see all copies from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

City: San Francisco in Pictures

by Introduction-Stanton Delaplane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: San Francisco Chronicle Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. bent slightly from storageDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City: San Francisco in Pictures

by Stanton Delaplane other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1961

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 85 pp., softcover, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Monterey Peninsula. #6 (of 15). in Series. Glorious Western Scenes. Scenic Views of the Colorful West Series more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Standard Oil Co/Chevron Gas Date Published: 1955

Description: TANNER, Frank Color Photo. Gd+ Cond. 14x11" oblong Colorful photo is 9x11". Verso has 15 paragraph description of MONTEREY PENINSULA by Famous Author, with his signature (printed) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City: San Francisco in Pictures more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 1961

Description: Fine; covers a little faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borogove Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City-San Francisco in Pictures

by Stanton Delaplane other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City San Francisco in Pictures more books like this

by San Francisco Chronicle & Stanton Delaplane other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Francisco Chronicle Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine/VG. Crisp, clean, tight. Previous owner's label inside. In rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little World of Stanton Delaplane **Signed**

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition as per McBride's identification. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Coward-McCann Date Published: 1959

Description: F/F-; In an archival Brodart mylar cover. -Being Stanton Delaplane's observations of the lighter side of life on our small planet. Red cloth boards w/ impressed cartoon in black on front. All lettering in black. SIGNED & inscribed by author to ffep by Pulitzer Prize winning journalist & humorist. A San Francisco icon for many years. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Butterworth's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The City: San Francisco in Pictures more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chronicle Date Published: 1961

Description: Near Fine, wraps, 85 pp, 8.5x11 ins. Appears unread, spine uncreased. Profusely illustrated. Cover edges darkened. Near Fine, wraps, 85 pp, 8.5x11 ins. Appears unread, spine uncreased. Profusely illustrated. Cover edges darkened. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

City: San Francisco in Pictures more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton Intro other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: San Francisco Chronicle Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Very good trade paperback, no markings, hard to find San Francisco title, black & white photography, 85 pages, TR506154. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards From Delaphne 1st Edition Sined more books like this

by Stanton Delaplane other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DOUBLEDAY & CO INC

Description: Good. Dusty, dj wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Little World of Stanton Delaplane-Inscribed & Autographed By Stan Delaplane more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coward, McCann Publishing Date Published: 1959

Description: Good Condition. Good Dustjacket. 5x8 Inches. Inscribed & Autographed By Author Being Stan Delaplane's observations on the lighter side of life on our small planet, this book is inscribed & autographed by the author, Stanton Delaplane. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Postcards

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1953

Description: Signed First edition. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pacific Pathways more books like this

by Delaplane, Stanton other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: [1963]

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Price clipped dust jacket. DJ Wrinkled on front some shelfwear.... Stated 1ST EDITION. Unknown printing. x, 274 p. illus. map (on lining papers) 21 cm read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Bookshelf, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Viva Mexico!

Viva Mexico!

by Charles Macomb Flandrau

see all from $3.00!

new only from $19.24!

The sudden view; a Mexican journey

by Sybille Bedford

see all from $5.00!

Pacific pathways

by Stan Delaplane

see all from $1.99!