» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology

Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Acclaimed by the worldwide medical community as the standard-setting oncology reference, "Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology" is now in its Sixth Edition. This thoroughly revised and updated classic reflects the latest breakthroughs in every aspect of oncology, from molecular biology, to multimodality treatment, to new data on cancer ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

The Cancer Recovery Eating Plan: The Right Foods to Help Fuel Your Recovery

The Cancer Recovery Eating Plan: The Right Foods to Help Fuel Your Recovery more books like this

by Daniel W Nixon, M.D., Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dr. Nixon, editor-in-chief of the journal Cancer Prevention, cuts through the hype to explain the latest scientific findings on food and cancer. He presents individualized eating plans according to the type of cancer and offers a three-month plan to benefit the person with cancer. Over 100 recipes help put the plan into action.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

DeVita, Hellman, and Rosenberg's Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology 2 Vol Set + Website + Cancer Journal Article Links

DeVita, Hellman, and Rosenberg's Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology 2 Vol Set + Website + Cancer Journal Article Links more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D. (Editor), Theodore S Lawrence (Editor), Steven A Rosenberg, M.D. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$199.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Acclaimed by the worldwide medical community as 'a staple reference text in the medical oncologist's library' (JAMA), "DeVita, Hellman, and Rosenberg's Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology" is now in its Eighth Edition. This edition is in full color for the first time, has a new editor, Theodore S. Lawrence, MD, PhD, a radiation oncologist, ...

see all copies from $199.93!

new only from $279.30! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Prostate Cancer Answer Book: An Unbiased Guide to Treatment Choices

Prostate Cancer Answer Book: An Unbiased Guide to Treatment Choices more books like this

by Marion Morra, Eve Potts, Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D. (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Designed as a comprehensive guide to making choices about treatment for prostate problems, this insightful resource compiles the latest medical studies, diagrams and treatment outcomes on this disease, which will affect 317,000 American men in 1996, according to American Cancer Society estimates.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Progress in Oncology 2003

Progress in Oncology 2003 more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D. (Editor), Samuel Hellman, M.D. (Editor), Steven A Rosenberg, M.D. (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.10  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.10!

new only from $101.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Glioblastoma Multiforme

Glioblastoma Multiforme more books like this

by James M Markert, Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D., Samuel Hellman, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $89.99!

new only from $93.39!

Biologic Therapy of Cancer: Principles and Practice more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Biotherapy is unconventional but is often effective and offers much potential. This book provides a detailed and authoritative survey of what is known and what remains to be discovered about the biologic approach to cancer treatment.

see all copies from $3.19!

new only from $99.00! | first editions

Progress in Oncology 2004

Progress in Oncology 2004 more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D., Samuel Hellman, M.D., Steven A Rosenberg, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.52  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.55!

new only from $183.09!

Cancer: Principles and Practice of Oncology - Lung Cancer more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D., Steven Rosenberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.15!

new only from $8.98!

Physicians' Cancer Chemotherapy Drug Manual 2003

Physicians' Cancer Chemotherapy Drug Manual 2003 more books like this

by Edward Chu, Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This pocket-sized volume will serve as both an in-depth reference as well as an immediate source of practical information that can be directly used by physicians and various health care professionals actively involved in the daily care of cancer patients.

see all copies from $23.00!

new only from $27.95!

AIDS: Etiology, Diagnosis, Treatment and Prevention

AIDS: Etiology, Diagnosis, Treatment and Prevention more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book presents the latest information from leading authorities involved in ongoing AIDS research and developments. Featured in this new edition are chapters on the laboratory diagnosis of the HIV infection; TB and other bacterial infections; cytomegaloviruses and other infections; Kaposi's sarcoma in AIDS; neurological manifestation in the HIV ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $32.00! | first editions

Progress in Oncology 2001

Progress in Oncology 2001 more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

AIDS and Malignancies: Current Concepts and Prospectives more books like this

by Basil Golematis, Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

AIDS has sweeping social, economic and cultural consequences. Within the AIDS community, malignancies is a field of substantial interest. Intended for practitioners, this text concentrates on this aspect of AIDS patient care.

see all copies from $19.99!

new only from $94.00! | first editions

Important Advances in Oncology, 1987 more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D., Steven A Rosenberg, M.D., Samuel Hellman, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.51!

Cancer drug development more books like this

by Vincent T DeVita, Jr., M.D.

see all copies from $17.96!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beating Cancer with Nutrition: Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Improve Your Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances for a Complete Remission

Beating Cancer with Nutrition: Clinically Proven and Easy-To-Follow Strategies to Improve Your Quality and Quantity of Life and Chances for a Complete Remission

by Patrick Quillin, Ph.D., R.D., CNS, Noreen Quillin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.40!

Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine

Harrison's Principles of Internal Medicine

by Anthony S Fauci, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $50.00!

DuBois' Lupus Erythematosus

DuBois' Lupus Erythematosus

by Daniel J. Wallace (Editor), Edmund L. DuBois (Editor)

see all from $32.28!

new only from $71.06!

Great Feuds in Medicine: Ten of the Liveliest Disputes Ever

Great Feuds in Medicine: Ten of the Liveliest Disputes Ever

by Hal Hellman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.72!

Physicians' Cancer Chemotherapy Drug Manual

Physicians' Cancer Chemotherapy Drug Manual

by Edward Chu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Biology

Biology

by Neil A Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!