» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rudy De Reyna

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Draw What You See

How to Draw What You See more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Watson-Guptill's all-time best-selling drawing book. A best-seller for 35 years! This is a timeless classic that has taught generations of artists - and will teach generations more. When it was originally published in 1970, "How to Draw What You See" zoomed to the top of Watson-Guptill's best-seller list - and it has remained there ever since. "I ...

see all copies from $3.83!

new only from $10.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Magic Realist Watercolor Painting more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Acrylic Painting: A Step-By-Step Instruction Book

Acrylic Painting: A Step-By-Step Instruction Book more books like this

by Wendon Blake, Rudy Reyna, Wenton Blake

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The qualities of acrylic paint and its basic techniques are discussed. Covers opaque, transparent, scumbling, and drybrush plus how to combine them with acrylic techniques.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.60! | first editions

Creative Painting from Photographs more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A painter and illustrator who uses photography in his work shows how it can be an invaluable aid, both as raw material and as a stimulus to the imagination. 52 color plates. 150 black-and-white illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.82! | first editions

Seascapes in acrylic more books like this

by Wendon Blake, Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.06!

new only from $9.00! | first editions

The Acrylic Painting Book more books like this

by Wendon Blake, Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.94!

new only from $15.50! | first editions

Painting in Opaque Watercolor more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

first editions

Magic Realist Landscape Painting: Techniques in Oil, Watercolor, Egg Tempera, & Acrylic more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Magic realist landscape painting more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.82  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.97!

first editions

Landscapes in acrylic more books like this

by Wendon Blake, Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $34.65! | first editions

Magic Realist Oil Painting more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.41!

new only from $7.95! | first editions

Realist Techniques in Water Media more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $84.84! | first editions

Painting in Opaque Watercolor

by De Reyna Rudy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Acrylic Painting more books like this

by Wendon Blake, Rudy De Reyna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

Creative Painting From Photographs

by Rudy De Reyna

see all copies from $6.47!

first editions

Painting in opaque watercolour more books like this

by Rudy De Reyna

see all copies from $20.26!

El Dibujo Realista more books like this

by Rudy de Reyna

see all copies from $31.98!

Magic Realistic Painting Techniques

by Rudy De Reyna

see all copies from $100.72!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
How to Draw What You See used book

How to Draw What You See

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780823014606 ISBN: 0823014606

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting in Opaque Watercolor Dereyna more books like this

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publications Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. Several stains on front cover. Light moisture crinkling to a few pgs only. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Painting From Photographs How to Create Original Paintings From Black and White Color Photographs,

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second printin Binding: HARD BACK Publisher: WATSON-GUPTILL PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1975

Description: GOOD GOOD DJ. GOOD DJ. 8X11" 52 full color plates, 150 black and white illustrations; dj slight browning along edges, tight clean copy _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Painting in Opaque Watercolor more books like this

by Reyna. Rudy De other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson Guptill Publications Date Published: 1969

Description: Yes. Near Very Good. No Jacket. 8"x10.5" This hard cover book has a maroon dj with yellow and white lettering on the front and black and yellow lettering on the white spine of the dj. The owner's name is written on the inside. Black and white and color illustrations all throughout the book. 160 indexed pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Realistic Watercolor Painting

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing Date Published: 1978

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Realistic Watercolor Painting more books like this

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Watson-Guptill Publishing Date Published: 1978

Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Edgewear to dustjacket.; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative Painting From Photogrpahs

by De Reyna, Rudy other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing-Stated Binding: Hardback Publisher: Watson-Guptill Date Published: 1975

Description: VG+ No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The New Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

The New Drawing on the Right Side of the Brain

by Betty Edwards

see all from $4.13!

new only from $8.26!

Acrylic Watercolor Painting

Acrylic Watercolor Painting

by Wendon Blake

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.62!

The Natural Way to Draw: A Working Plan for Art Study

The Natural Way to Draw: A Working Plan for Art Study

by Kimon Nicolaides

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.41!

The Acrylic Painter's Book of Styles & Techniques

The Acrylic Painter's Book of Styles & Techniques

by Rachel Rubin Wolf (Editor), Rachel Rubin Wolf

see all from $6.25!

new only from $12.85!

Acrylics: Translucent Techniques for Landscape Painters

Acrylics: Translucent Techniques for Landscape Painters

by R Bradford Johnson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.74!

Dreams: The Art of Boris Vallejo

Dreams: The Art of Boris Vallejo

by Boris Vallejo

see all from $2.83!

new only from $10.99!