» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Comentarios Reales

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.95! | first editions

Poesias Castellanas Completas

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $13.94!

Comentarios Reales: Seleccion more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega, Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Aparte de un caracter marcadamente autobiografico, encontramos en los Comentarios reales un firme proposito de poner de manifiesto el importante legado cultural de un antiguo imperio. Relata ademas la colonizacion y guerras civiles del incipiente virreinato peruano.

see all copies from $9.80!

new only from $11.50!

Comentarios Reales

Comentarios Reales more books like this

by El Inca Garcilaso De La Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La primera parte de los Comentarios reales fue publicada en 1609, en Lisboa. Escritos a partir de los recuerdos del Inca Garcilaso y de sus vivencias en el Cuzco, el libro pretende preservar la memoria histrica de las tradiciones de la civilizacin andina en el territorio del Per. The first part of 'Comentarios reales' was published in 1609, in ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $10.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Comentarios Reales

Comentarios Reales more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La primera parte de los Comentarios reales fue publicada en 1609, en Lisboa. Escritos a partir de los recuerdos del Inca Garcilaso y de sus vivencias en el Cuzco, el libro pretende preservar la memoria histrica de las tradiciones de la civilizacin andina en el territorio del Per.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $27.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poesias Completas more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega, Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.94  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $12.94!

Obra Poetica y Textos En Prosa

Obra Poetica y Textos En Prosa more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hija de « Biblioteca clasica, esta coleccion abierta a los autores contemporaneos quiere ser una invitacion a conciliar el placer de la lectura con los datos necesarios para la plena comprension de las obras. Los libros se publican de acuerdo con el texto critico mas autorizado y con notas que lo hacen facilmente inteligible, pero sin ...

see all copies from $17.60!

new only from $41.15!

Riquezas del Peru

Riquezas del Peru

by Inca Garcilaso de la Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

De la excelente biografa de Brailsford aparece el retrato de Voltaire (1694-1778), seudnimo de Franois-Marie Arouet, uno de los escritores ms importantes del siglo XVIII, el siglo de las Luces, de los enciclopedistas y de la gran revolucin de Francia.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $4.95!

Royal Commentaries of the Incas and General History of Peru

by El Inca (Garcilaso De La Vega); Translated Harold V. Livermore; Forward By Arnold Toynbee

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$128.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $128.00!

first editions

Comentarios Reales de Los Incas I

Comentarios Reales de Los Incas I more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

see all copies from $30.69!

new only from $30.69!

Seleccion de Comentarios Reales - Golu more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

see all copies from $31.64!

La Florida del Inca

La Florida del Inca more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso De La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

La Florida del Inca relata las aventuras de los expedicionarios espaoles en sus incursiones en la pennsula de la Florida en Norteamrica.

see all copies from $28.95!

new only from $28.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Poesias

by Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

Comentarios Reales de Los Incas, II

Comentarios Reales de Los Incas, II

by Juan Garc-A Ponce, Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

En el segundo tomo de esta obra clsica se da la noticia de las colonias de los incas; la crianza de los hijos de los seores; las conquistas del inca Yupanqui; la rebelin de los Araucus contra los espaoles; la descripcin de la ciudad de Cuzco y su fortaleza y la muerte de Valdivia. Esta nueva edicin incluye un ndice analtico y glosario hechos por ...

see all copies from $20.00!

Riquezas del Per

Riquezas del Per

by Jos' Gaos, Inca Garcilaso de La Vega

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

El Inca Garcilaso de la Vega (1539-1616) realiz uno de los ms extensos y detallados retratos del mundo inca peruano. En estas pginas se abren algunas vistas a la maravillosa riqueza del paisaje del Per anterior al arribo de los espaoles.

see all copies from $4.95!

new only from $4.95!

Comentarios Reales, Vol. 1

by Maria Dolores Bravo Arriaga Garcilaso De La Vega "El Inca" (Author) (Introduction)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.91  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $33.91!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

El Reino De Los Incas Del Peru

by The Inca Garcilaso De La Vega, Edited By James Bardin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 1918

Description: Fair. Text is bright, but annotated in pencil. Covers are spotted. Red ink from covers has bled into end papers. Notations inside covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Comentarios Reales / Selección Y Prol. De Augusto Cortina

by Garcilaso De La Vega, El Inca other copies of this book

price: $29.98

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Madrid: Espasa-Calpe, 1946. -169 p.; 8vo. -(Col. Austral. 324). * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

La Conquista Del Perú / Estudio Preliminar Por Jaime Delgado

by Garcilaso De La Vega, El Inca other copies of this book

price: $41.64

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Madrid: Eds. Atlas, 1944. -222 p.; 8º mayor (19, 6 cm.). -(Col. Cisneros. 56). * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Páginas Escogidas / Elogio Del Inca Garcilaso, Por José De La Riva Agüero

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Inca other copies of this book

price: $56.47

Ships from SPAIN Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Paris: Desclée de Brouwer, 1938. -460 p.; 8º (18 cm.). -(Bibl. Cultura Peruana. 3). * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Librería Miguel Miranda, ILAB, SPAIN

Reliability: Best

used book

Obras Completas Del Inca Garcilaso De La Vega. (4 Volúmenes) more books like this

by Inca Garcilaso De La Vega other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard & Softcovers Publisher: Atlas Date Published: 1960

Description: Good. 27cms X 18cms. Volume One is hardbound (tela), rest are softbound (rustica). Volume One (I), CXXXII, has 554 pages, the hardcover binding is loose but still attached; Volume Two (II), CXXXIII, has 394 pages; Volume Three (III), CXXXIV, has 413 pages; Volume Four (IV), CXXXV, has 325 pages. All of the softbound volumes have edge tears and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Riquezas Del Perú new book

Riquezas Del Perú more books like this

by Garcilaso De La Vega, Inca other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fondo de Cultura Económica Date Published: 10/27/1998 ISBN-13: 9789681655587 ISBN: 9681655583

Description: New in new dust jacket. El Inca Garcilaso de la Vega (1539-1616) realizó uno de los más extensos y detallados retratos del mundo inca peruano. En estas páginas se abren algunas vistas a la maravillosa riqueza del paisaje del Perú anterior al arribo de los españoles. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arroyo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Florida Del Inca Histortia Del Adelantado Hernando De Soto, Gobernador Y Captain General Del Reino De La Florida, Y De Otros Heroicos Caballeros Espanoles E Indios more books like this

by De La Vega, Inca Garcilaso; Quesada, Aurelio Miro other copies of this book

price: $23.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fondo de Cultura Economica Date Published: 1956

Description: Near Fine. 1956 reprint, Spanish text. Biblioteca Americana. 471 pp. Hardcover, maroon cloth, 8vo. Near Fine copy in Very Good dust jacket. Spine slightly cocked; contents are clean, bright and unmarked. This copy has been bound upside-down. Dj has faded at spine and shows slight wear and tear to head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Leyendas Y Hechos Fabulosos Del Antiguo Peru. Estudio Y Selección De Alberto Escobar. Escritores Latinoamericanos more books like this

by De La Vega, Garcilaso (Inca). other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ediciones Nuevo Mundo, Date Published: 1962.

Description: Near Fine. Work by acclaimed Peruvian Colonial Era writer and historian, El Inca Garcilaso de la Vega, (1539-1616) 143, (3)p., wrps (edge wear, pages yellowing) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Libros Latinos, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Comentarios Reales De Los Incas

by Vega, Inca Garcilaso De La other copies of this book

price: $31.64

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: EUDEBA

Description: Good. Book Condition: USED. Spanish Edition. EUDEBA. Tematica: HISTORIA INTERNACIONAL SERIE DEL NUEVO MUNDO 23651 BUENOS AIRES BUENO TAPA DURA. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Society of the Spectacle

Society of the Spectacle

by Guy Debord

see all from $5.15!

new only from $6.04!

End of the Affair

End of the Affair

by Graham Greene

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Poesia

Poesia

by Fray Luis de Leon

see all from $4.37!

new only from $48.24!

The Age of American Unreason

The Age of American Unreason

by Susan Jacoby

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.16!

Tristes Tropiques

Tristes Tropiques

by Claude Levi-Strauss

see all from $2.43!

new only from $14.57!

Dogs of God: Columbus, the Inquisition, and the Defeat of the Moors

Dogs of God: Columbus, the Inquisition, and the Defeat of the Moors

by James Reston, Jr.

see all from $2.05!

new only from $8.27!