» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jenny Davis

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Checking on the Moon

Checking on the Moon more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An ALA Best Book for Young Adults. Thirteen-year-old Cab Jones had never even met her grandmother before being sent off to live with her in Pennsylvania for the summer while her mother and new stepfather honeymoon in Europe. Cab slowly comes to enjoy the summer, until a series of terrible crimes shatters the neighborhood.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Good-Bye and Keep Cold

Good-Bye and Keep Cold more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eight-year-old Edda's world is shattered the day her father is killed in a strip mining accident. Edda has always been a lonely child, and without her father beside her, she feels that her connection to the world has been severed. But she bravely assumes the responsibility of holding her family -- especially her grieving mother -- together. As the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shadows of the Storm: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 1 more books like this

by National Historical Society, Jenny Davis, William C Davis (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.28! | first editions

Indiana University

Indiana University more books like this

by Jenny Davis, Meghan Dowdell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

No university affiliations. No half-truths. No out-of-touch authors who haven't been in school for decades. A class project turned company, College Prowler produces guidebooks that are written by actual college students and cover the things students really want to know. Unlike other guides that jam everything into a five-pound book and devote only ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.04! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The U.S. Supreme Court Coloring and Activity Book

The U.S. Supreme Court Coloring and Activity Book more books like this

by Jenny B Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Learning about Law has never been so much fun! The U.S. Supreme Court Coloring and Activity Book is perfect for the children of lawyers and judges or for teachers looking for a new resource for legal education. The book also includes Supreme Court related activities and puzzles such as, matching, word-search, and connect-the-dots games for ...

see all copies from $2.17!

new only from $2.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dear Heart

Dear Heart more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1988 Jenny Davis stumbled upon dozens of letters her aunt, Wynne, had written to her young soldier husband Mickey during World War II. Many of the letters remained unopened, still bearing the mark of their tragedy, a war office stamp, "No Trace". This book is the story of an exceptional love as told by those letters written over a four year ...

see all copies from $2.71!

Feedlotting Lambs: A Producer's Guide

Feedlotting Lambs: A Producer's Guide more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offers realistic advice for producers who are considering feedlotting lambs and provides an understanding of the principles of nutrition, management issues and finishing lambs in order to meet market specifications.

see all copies from $34.87!

new only from $34.87!

Anchovy Breath to Zoo Food: 175 Names I Call My Brother When I'm Mad more books like this

by Jenny Davis, B K Taylor (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Eldercare in Texas: A Family Resource Guide

Eldercare in Texas: A Family Resource Guide more books like this

by Jenny Wilcoxson Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book focuses on eldercarein Texas and examines financial, medical, a nd lifestyle resources available to residents of Texas.

see all copies from $8.84!

new only from $53.00! | signed copies

Somewhere Off Stage

Somewhere Off Stage

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In her first book of poetry, Jenny Davis illustrates her emotions with words. She shares her soul in poetry about life, love, hope and sadness. This is a must-read for anyone who enjoys inspiration with a bit of shadow.

see all copies from $16.84!

new only from $16.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The U.S. Lawyer-Presidents Coloring and Activity Book

The U.S. Lawyer-Presidents Coloring and Activity Book more books like this

by Jenny B Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.66  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Perfect for the children of lawyers and judges, or for teachers looking for a new resource for learning about the U.S. Presidents who were also lawyers. The book also includes lawyer-president related activities and puzzles such as, matching, word-search, and connect-the-dots games for slightly older children. Suitable for all ages, this book is ...

see all copies from $3.66!

new only from $3.66! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Guide to Wetland Invertebrates of Southwestern Australia

by Jenny And Faye Christidis Davis

see all copies from $24.45!

Sex Education

Sex Education more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

David and Livvie are working on their term project together for their sex education class. Their project is to care for someone else for the semester. But when they choose a lonely, pregnant neighbor, they find that caring isn't as simple as it sounds. An ALA "Best of the Best" Books for Young Adults. A School Library Journal Best Book of the Year.

see all copies from $1.99!

See No Evil more books like this

by Emmett Davis, Jenny Franz (Photographer)

In attempting to observe macaques in their natural setting in the mountains of Japan, Sumiko and Yukio experience some frightening moments.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

view cover

If only I'd known more books like this

by Jenny Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Livvie has spent a year in a psychiatric hospital, shattered by the death of her boyfriend. At her first day at a new school the students are set a task to care about someone who needs help. The strength of Livvie's relationship grows during this project. Who could know the devastating results?

see all copies from $2.53!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Goodbye and keep cold.

by Jenny Davis

see all copies from $2.53!

How to save a life more books like this

by Alan Maryon-Davis, Jenny Rogers

see all copies from $2.53!

Homelessness : an annotated bibliography of Australian research more books like this

by Jenny Loft, Mari Davis, Australian Institute of Family Studies

see all copies from $36.34!

A dangerous education. more books like this

by Jenny Davis

see all copies from $31.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Journey to Eden

by Davis, Jenny And Ramsay, Jay other copies of this book

price: $12.38

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Eden Centre Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781873355008 ISBN: 1873355009

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Fantastic Story of King Brioche the First more books like this

by Jenny Davis other copies of this book

price: $16.64

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee And Shepard Company Date Published: 1973

Description: Pache. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND PRICE CLIPPED. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Britain and South Africa in the Eighties more books like this

by Legum, Margaret Little, Jenny Roy, Donald Stephen, Davis other copies of this book

price: $15.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Blackrose Press Date Published: 1981

Description: A fabian group, fabian tract 478. Pamphlet, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 38pages., 150grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Don't Know Much About Literature: What You Need to Know But Never Learned About Great Books and Authors new book

Don't Know Much About Literature: What You Need to Know But Never Learned About Great Books and Authors

by Kenneth C Davis, Jenny Davis other copies of this book

price: $22.85

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061719806 ISBN: 0061719803

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Don't Know Much About Literature: What You Need to Know But Never Learned About Great Books and Authors new book

Don't Know Much About Literature: What You Need to Know But Never Learned About Great Books and Authors

by Kenneth C Davis, Jenny Davis other copies of this book

price: $23.15

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780061775055 ISBN: 0061775053

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Duffy's Rocks

Duffy's Rocks

by Edward Fenton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $44.81!

Girl with Curious Hair: Stories

Girl with Curious Hair: Stories

by David Foster Wallace

see all from $5.03!

new only from $9.37!

Cholesterol check.

Cholesterol check.

by Alan Maryon-Davis

see all from $2.53!

The Guns of '62: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 2

The Guns of '62: The Image of War, 1861-1865, Vol. 2

by William C Davis (Editor), National Historical Society

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

When I Lived in Modern Times

When I Lived in Modern Times

by Linda Grant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Only in Dreams

Only in Dreams

by Emmett Davis

see all from $8.00!