» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Harry F Davis

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Introduction to vector analysis more books like this

by Harry F. Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.14  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Focusing on vector analysis, this book aims to meet the professional needs of the engineer or scientist, and to give the mathematician an understanding of the three-dimensional versions of the theorems of higher geometry. Concepts are described geometrically and then examined analytically, allowing the reader to visualize a concept before it is ...

see all copies from $3.14!

new only from $12.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fourier Series and Orthogonal Functions

Fourier Series and Orthogonal Functions more books like this

by Harry F Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.85  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An incisive text combining theory and practical example to introduce Fourier series, orthogonal functions and applications of the Fourier method to boundary-value problems. Includes 570 exercises. Answers and notes.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $10.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Harry Callahan: New Color, Photographs 1978-1987 more books like this

by Keith F Davis, Harry M Callahan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

signed copies | first editions

Introduction to Vector Analysis more books like this

by Arthur D Snider, Harry F Davis

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.24!

Harry Callahan Photographs: An Exhibition from the Hallmark Photographic Collection more books like this

by Keith F. Davis, Hallmark Gallery, Harry M. Callahan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.75!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Victim Rescue

by Davis, Harry F. (Director) other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: The Ohio State University Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Small peel on spine. Pages are clean, unmarked with secure binding. Covers rescue from vehicles, building collape, natural disaster, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: El Three Media, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What You Should Know About the Signal Corps more books like this

by Davis, Harry M. & F.G. Fassett, Jr other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.W. Norton Date Published: 1943

Description: Very Good in Good-In Mylar jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Previous owner's address on inside cover. Tight binding, good hinges & no markings! --I own the books I list-live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

What You Should Know About the Signal Corps more books like this

by Davis, Harry Meyer And F. G. Assett, Jr other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1943

Description: illus w/ b&w drawings. Few scuffs o/w Fine in red cloth, No dj. 8vo, 214 pp. with 16 line illustrations, the role of the signal corps in world war two read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Harry Callahan New Color Photographs 1978-1987

by Harry Callahan, Keith F Davis other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hallmark Cards, Inc Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good. An oblong softcover. With color photographs from Callahan on every page. Unmarked pages, clean text. A sound binding. An essay by Keith Davis, late images from Callahan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverby Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Intorduction to Vector Analysis more books like this

by Davis, Harry F. other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allyn and Bacon, Inc., Boston

Description: Poor. Poor Poor Poor Very Good, 3rd Printing, Nov. 1963. Contents include: Vector Algebra; . Single variables study; Scalar & vector fields, and more. 359 pages with Index, Answers & notes. Moisture damage to first 12 pages, moderate onto more. Some browning, Free of notes or hi-lights. Grey boards scuffed. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: the Possible Dream company, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Advanced engineering mathematics

Advanced engineering mathematics

by Erwin Kreyszig

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.00!

Vector calculus

Vector calculus

by Jerrold E Marsden, Anthony J Tromba

see all from $1.99!

new only from $51.70!

Thank You

Thank You

by Robert Frank, Ma (Photographer)

see all from $6.68!

new only from $35.20!

Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems

Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems

by William E Boyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $40.64!

Mathematical methods for physicists

Mathematical methods for physicists

by George B Arfken

see all from $6.12!

new only from $68.72!

Americans

Americans

by Robert Frank

see all from $23.63!

new only from $25.40!