» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Samuel Davidson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Compendium of Ecclesiastical History V2 (1848)

A Compendium of Ecclesiastical History V2 (1848)

by John C L Gieseler, Samuel Davidson (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $22.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dr. Friedrich Bleek's Lectures on the Apocalypse (1875)

Dr. Friedrich Bleek's Lectures on the Apocalypse (1875)

by Friedrich Bleek, Theodor Hossbach (Editor), Samuel Davidson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.19!

new only from $24.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Book of Job: Expository and Homeletical Commentary more books like this

by David Thomas, Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$73.28  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.25!

The Great Explorers Part II

The Great Explorers Part II

by Samuel Eliot Morison, Frederick Davidson (Read by)

see all copies from $29.50!

new only from $32.02!

The Great Explorers Part I

The Great Explorers Part I

by Samuel Eliot Morison, Frederick Davidson (Read by)

see all copies from $33.00!

new only from $79.75!

The Canon of the Bible: Its Formation, History and Fluctuations

The Canon of the Bible: Its Formation, History and Fluctuations more books like this

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.41  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.

see all copies from $18.41!

new only from $18.41! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ecclesiastical Polity of the New Testament Unfolded

The Ecclesiastical Polity of the New Testament Unfolded

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: PREFACE, There are some phenomena in the religious world which appear to discourage a timid writer, at the present day, from attempting to discuss the subject of the ...

see all copies from $22.55!

new only from $22.55!

On a Fresh Revision of the English Old Testament

On a Fresh Revision of the English Old Testament more books like this

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.35  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.35!

new only from $16.35!

Amir Khan, and other poems: the remains of Lucretia Maria Davidson.

Amir Khan, and other poems: the remains of Lucretia Maria Davidson.

by Lucretia Maria Davidson, Samuel Finley Breese Morse

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.81!

new only from $17.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Doctrine of Last Things Contained in the New Testament, Compared with the Notions of the Jews an

The Doctrine of Last Things Contained in the New Testament, Compared with the Notions of the Jews an more books like this

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.36  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.36!

new only from $16.36!

The Autobiography and Diary of Samuel Davidson: With a Selection of Letters from English and German Divines (1899)

The Autobiography and Diary of Samuel Davidson: With a Selection of Letters from English and German Divines (1899)

by Samuel Davidson, Anne Jane Davidson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With A Selection Of Letters From English And German Divines, And An Account Of The Davidson Controversy Of 1857 By J. Allanson Picton.

see all copies from $24.20!

new only from $24.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Ecclesiastical Polity of the New Testament Unfolded, and Its Points of Coincidence or Disagreement with Prevailing Systems Indicated (1854)

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.20  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.20!

new only from $24.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

An Introduction to the Study of the New Testament

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.56  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: THE FIRST EPISTLE TO TIMOTHY. TIME OF WRITING. It Will be shown hereafter that the epistle was not written soon after Paul had left Ephesus (Acts xviii. 19) in ...

see all copies from $35.56!

new only from $35.56!

view cover

Problemata Mundi: The Book of Job Exegetically and Practically Considered, Containing Ninety-One Homiletic Sketches (1878) more books like this

by David Thomas, Samuel Davidson (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.51  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.99!

new only from $23.99!

view cover

An Introduction to the Old Testament V2: Critical, Historical, and Theological: Containing a (1862)

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Containing A Discussion Of The Most Important Questions Belonging To Several Books.

see all copies from $27.28!

new only from $27.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

An Introduction to the Study of the New Testament, Critical, Exegetical, and Theological. Volume I

by Davidson Samuel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.07!

new only from $25.07!

view cover

An Introduction to the New Testament

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.86  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: 106 THE EPISTLE TO THE ROMANS. ORIGIN OF THE CHUKCH AT HOME. The time at which the gospel was carried to Rome is unknown. That it had taken root there during the life ...

see all copies from $18.86!

new only from $18.86!

view cover

The New Testament Translated from the Critical Text of Von Tischendorf

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.09  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: 3 they eat bread. But he answered and said unto them, Why do ye also transgress the commandment of God for 4 the sake of your tradition ? For God commanded, saying, ...

see all copies from $22.99!

new only from $22.99!

An Introduction to the Old Testament

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.13  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: the nation, he would have contented himself with referring textit{onee to it as the source of fuller information. Movers's conjecture that the compiler used another ...

see all copies from $21.13!

new only from $21.13! | first editions

An Introduction to the Old Testament, Critical, Historical, and Theological

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.39  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.39!

new only from $23.39!

An introduction to the Old Testament critical, historical, and theological : containing a discussion of the most important questions ...

by Samuel Davidson

see all copies from $23.99!

new only from $23.99!

view cover

The Canon of the Bible: Its Formation, History, and Fluctuations

by Davidson Samuel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.06  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.06!

new only from $25.06!

A dictionary of the Bible dealing with its language

by James Hastings (Editor), John Alexander Selbie, Andrew Bruce Davidson, Samuel Rolles Driver, Henry Barclay Swete

see all copies from $79.99!

The Canon of the Bible more books like this

by Samuel Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: CHAPTER IV. NUMBER AND ORDER OF THE SEPARATE BOOKS. The number of the books was variously estimated. Josephus gives twenty-two, which was the usual number among ...

see all copies from $11.45!

new only from $11.45!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Quark/4: Basileikon: Summer; Voortrekker; Brass and Gold; Norman Vs. America; the True Reason for the Dreadful Death of Rex Arundel; Acid Soap Opera; Bodies; Nightsong; Cages; a Man of Letters; the Fourth Profession more books like this

by Delany, Samuel R. (Editor); Hacker, Marilyn (Editor); Davidson, Avram; Moorcock, Michael; Farmer, Philip Jose; Platt, Charles... other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lectures in Systematic Theology

Lectures in Systematic Theology

by Henry C Thiessen

see all from $2.95!

new only from $15.87!

The Unknown American Revolution: The Unruly Birth of Democracy and the Struggle to Create America

The Unknown American Revolution: The Unruly Birth of Democracy and the Struggle to Create America

by Gary B Nash

see all from $3.28!

new only from $8.50!

Tell Me Why, Mummy

Tell Me Why, Mummy

by David Thomas

see all from $2.53!

new only from $25.80!

Poetical Remains of the Late Lucretia Maria Davidson

Poetical Remains of the Late Lucretia Maria Davidson

by Lucretia Maria Davidson

see all from $16.83!

new only from $16.83!

The Analyzed Bible

The Analyzed Bible

by G Campbell Morgan

see all from $4.33!

new only from $17.34!

The French and Indian War: Deciding the Fate of North America

The French and Indian War: Deciding the Fate of North America

by Walter R Borneman

see all from $3.74!

new only from $6.99!