» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Karen L Davidson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Web-Based Learning: Design, Implementation, and Evaluation

Web-Based Learning: Design, Implementation, and Evaluation more books like this

by Gayle V Davidson-Shivers, Karen L Rasmussen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For courses in graduate courses in instructional design, web-based design, and distance learning. Looking for an easy-to-read, practical book on web-based learning? Web-Based Learning: Design, Implementation, and Evaluation clearly instructs readers how to design effective Web courses, create a community of Web-based learners, and implement and ...

see all copies from $59.45!

new only from $63.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thriving on Our Differences more books like this

by Karen L. Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | first editions

Our Latter-Day Hymns: The Stories and the Messages

Our Latter-Day Hymns: The Stories and the Messages more books like this

by Karen Lynn Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $30.93!

Out of the Black Patch: The Autobiography of Effie Marquess Carmack, Folk Musician, Artist, and Writer

Out of the Black Patch: The Autobiography of Effie Marquess Carmack, Folk Musician, Artist, and Writer more books like this

by Noel A Carmack (Editor), Effie Marquess Carmack, Karen L Davidson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.26  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Effie Carmack's charming memoir emphasizes her vibrant childhood on a poor tabacco farm and a wide variety of folk practices, including healing, crafts, and children's games.

see all copies from $6.25!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

Number Phonics: A Complete Learn-By-Numbers Reading Program for Easy One-On-One Tutoring of Children

Number Phonics: A Complete Learn-By-Numbers Reading Program for Easy One-On-One Tutoring of Children more books like this

by Karen L Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.23  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a revolutionary phonics system for teaching children to read. It will also be effective in teaching reading to illiterate or semi-literate adults. The author is a reading expert who home-schooled her own seven children. She used every available phonics system, and found them all wanting. She realised that 30 per cent of children are left ...

see all copies from $24.89!

new only from $33.65!

Number Phonics

Number Phonics more books like this

by Karen Louise Davidson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$57.08  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a revolutionary phonics system for teaching children to read. It will also be effective in teaching reading to illiterate or semi-literate adults. The author is a reading expert who home-schooled her own seven children. She used every available phonics system, and found them all wanting. She realised that 30 per cent of children are left ...

see all copies from $46.15!

new only from $46.15!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Best From Fantasy & Science Fiction Twelfth Series: Test; Please Stand Up; Who's in Charge Here? ; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; My Dear Emily; the Gumdrop King; Hop-Friend (Ace Books #G-611) more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor); Thomas, Theodore L.; Goulart, Ron; Blish, James; Dickinson, Joseph; Aandahl, Vance; Anderson, Karen... other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair. Brief summary of content available upon e-mail request. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction (12th) (12) Twelfth Series: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; My Dear Emily; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor) (Theodore L. Thomas; Ron Goulart; James Blish; Joseph Dickinson; Vance Aandahl; Karen Anderson;... other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Jack Gaughan; Very Good. 254 pp. Ace Book G611. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; not store stamped. Illustrated with line drawings. An anthology containing: Test by Theodore L. Thomas; Please Stand By by Ron Goulart; Who's in Charge Here by James Blish; Three for the Stars by Joseph Dickinson; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed by Vance Aandahl; Landscape with Sphinxes by Karen Anderson; My Dear Emily by Joanna Russ; The Gumdrop King by Will Stanton; The Golden Horn by ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction (12th) (12) Twelfth Series: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; My Dear Emily; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor) (Theodore L. Thomas; Ron Goulart; James Blish; Joseph Dickinson; Vance Aandahl; Karen Anderson;... other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ace Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Jack Gaughan; Very Good. 254 pp. Ace Book G611. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; not store stamped. Illustrated with line drawings. An anthology containing: Test by Theodore L. Thomas; Please Stand By by Ron Goulart; Who's in Charge Here by James Blish; Three for the Stars by Joseph Dickinson; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed by Vance Aandahl; Landscape with Sphinxes by Karen Anderson; My Dear Emily by Joanna Russ; The Gumdrop King by Will Stanton; The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery-Volume 32, Number 10, October Oct 1987: the Quiktrip Church and Grill; Mercy Killing; the Rust on the Moon; Hunter and the Ice Man; Death of an Otter; Packer's Fortune; She Looked Like a Million; Moral Dilemma more books like this

by Jordan, Cathleen (Editor) (Rick Hills; Ray Davidson; J. P. Boyd; D. L. Richardson; Joseph Hansen; Thomasina Weber; Karen L.... other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred Hitchcock's Mystery Magazine, Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. 12mo. 160 pp. Digest. Light edge and corner wear; remains of an address label on the front. This issue contains: The Quiktrip Church and Grill by Rick Hills; Mercy Killing by Ray Davidson; The Rust on the Moon by J. P. Boyd; Hunter and the Ice Man by D. L. Richardson; Death of an Otter by Joseph Hansen; Packer's Fortune by Thomasina Weber; She Looked Like A Million by Karen L. Todd; Moral Dilemma by Elana Lore; and The Missing Passenger's Trunk by Arthur J. Rees. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction Twefth Series G-611: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn; Singular Events Which...; and... more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor): Thomas, Theodore L.; Goulart, Ron; Blish, James; Dickinson, Joseph; Aandahl, Vance; Anderson, Karen... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Jack Gaughan. VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A square tight copy with flat uncreased spine. Very faint creasing to wrapper at hinges. Nominal edge wear. Cover art is in phenomenal condition, colours crisp and bright. Clean interior, no store stamps and surprisingly faint tanning. Great orange edging. A wonderful copy for the discerning collector. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction Twefth Series G-611: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn; Singular Events Which...; and... more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor): Thomas, Theodore L.; Goulart, Ron; Blish, James; Dickinson, Joseph; Aandahl, Vance; Anderson, Karen... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Jack Gaughan. VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A tight copy with slight spine roll and faint reader's creasing to spine. Very faint creasing to wrapper at hinges. Very light edge wear. Cover art is in phenomenal condition, colours crisp and bright. Clean interior, no store stamps and surprisingly faint tanning. Great orange edging. A wonderful copy for the discerning collector. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction Twefth Series G-611: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn; Singular Events Which...; and... more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor): Thomas, Theodore L.; Goulart, Ron; Blish, James; Dickinson, Joseph; Aandahl, Vance; Anderson, Karen... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Jack Gaughan. VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A tight copy with flat uncreased spine and the faintest spine lean. Faint corner creases to front wrapper. Nominal edge wear. Cover art is in phenomenal condition, colours crisp and bright. Clean interior, no store stamps and crisp and bright pages with no discernible tanning. Great orange edging. A wonderful copy for the discerning collector. Part of a large Vintage Science Fiction collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Best From Fantasy and Science Fiction Twefth Series G-611: Test; Please Stand By; Who's in Charge Here; Three for the Stars; When Lilacs Last in the Dooryard Bloomed; Landscape With Sphinxes; Gumdrop King; Golden Horn; Singular Events Which...; and... more books like this

by Davidson, Avram (Editor): Thomas, Theodore L.; Goulart, Ron; Blish, James; Dickinson, Joseph; Aandahl, Vance; Anderson, Karen... other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books Inc. Date Published: 1961

Description: Jack Gaughan. VG+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. A tight copy with faintest spine roll and flat uncreased spine (very minor glue bubble to spine upper). Very faint crease to back wrapper. Nominal edge wear. Cover art is in phenomenal condition, colours crisp and bright. Clean interior, no store stamps and crisp and bright pages with no discernible tanning. Great orange edging with two small "x's", but otherwise very clean. A wonderful copy for the discerning collector. Part of a large Vintage Science ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Women in the Biblical World: A Study Guide, Vol. I: Women in the World of Hebrew Scripture

Women in the Biblical World: A Study Guide, Vol. I: Women in the World of Hebrew Scripture

by Mayer I Gruber

see all from $44.53!

new only from $89.55!

An Approach to the Book of Mormon

An Approach to the Book of Mormon

by Hugh Nibley

see all from $3.66!

new only from $32.95!

Sandy Koufax: A Lefty's Legacy

Sandy Koufax: A Lefty's Legacy

by Jane Leavy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Discourses of Brigham Young

Discourses of Brigham Young

by John A. Widstoe, John A. Widtsoe (Editor)

see all from $5.00!

new only from $34.95!

Dancing on My Grave

Dancing on My Grave

by Gelsey Kirkland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $70.75!

Mormon Polygamy: A History

Mormon Polygamy: A History

by Richard S Van Wagoner

see all from $3.87!

new only from $14.84!