» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jack Darr

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

How to Test Almost Everything Electronic more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $76.47! | first editions

How to Test Almost Everything Electronic more books like this

by Delton T Horn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As the world of electronics gets more complex, so do the meters, probes, and other testing devices used to troubleshoot electronic systems. This bestselling guide should be the first word for beginner-level hobbyists and students who want to understand and use today's electronic test equipment. Light on theory and mathematical calculations, it's a ...

see all copies from $15.00!

How to repair small appliances. more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.35! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Home Appliance Clinic: Controls, Cycle Timers, Wiring & Repair more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.49!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Transistor audio amplifiers more books like this

by Jack Darr

see all copies from $61.47!

Electric guitar amplifier handbook more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $36.74! | first editions

Jack Darr's Service Clinic more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.45!

first editions

Care and repair of your small home appliances. more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.90!

first editions

Fix your small appliances. more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New ways to diagnose electronic troubles more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Transistor TV servicing made easy. more books like this

by Jack Darr

see all copies from $6.94!

first editions

How to install & service auto radios. more books like this

by Jack Darr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

first editions

Color-TV case histories. more books like this

by Jack Darr

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Know About Garage Door Openers

by Jack Darr other copies of this book

price: $4.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Care and Repair of you Small Home Appliances

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Editors and Engineers, Ltd Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Softcover book in fair condition, much cover wear, spots on inside covers, stain on page deck, back cover and edge of last pages. 96 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Install & Service Intercommunication Systems (a Rider Publication)

by Jack Darr other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: J.F. Rider Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good. Paperback. A blast from the past! We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Install and Service Intercommunication Systems more books like this

by Darr, Jack, Illustrated other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John F. Rider Publsisher Inc. Date Published: 1957

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Very nice copy. Scan available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Tess...Almost Everything Electronic more books like this

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Twelfth Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1966

Description: B&W Illlustrations. Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG copy. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Tess...Almost Everything Electronic more books like this

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Eighth Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: TAB Books Date Published: 1976

Description: B&W Illlustrations. Very Good+ No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall A VG + copy. Light wear. Page edges discolored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Repair Small Appiances Volume 1 and 2

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Howard W Sams/Bobbs Merrill

Description: Very Good. B000P3KGDS 2 softcover books. Very Good. Nice, otherwise fine unread copies with library style card pockets inside rear covers from a private party. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Servicing Garage-Door Openers

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Installing, Troubleshooting and Maintaining Two-Way Mobile Equipment Part 1

by Jack Darr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Clevland Institute of Electronic Date Published: 1972

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Horizontal Sweep Servicing Handbook more books like this

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $36.07

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* 1st edition, 224 pp., cloth, text and binding clean, tight and bright. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Know About Garage Door Openers

by Jack Darr other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Editors and Engineers, Ltd Date Published: 1965

Description: New. *100% Money Back Guarantee if you are not completely satisfied with your book. *Including your shipping and handling charge and you can KEEP THE BOOK! FREE UPGRADE to Expedited Shipping on all items $19.99 or greater. Just choose standard shipping-we'll take care of the rest. If there is ever any reason you cannot give us a 5 star rating please email us before posting so we can make things right. FREE Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number from the USPS with EVERY ORDER. Buy with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books For Less, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Know About Garage Door Openers

by Darr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Editors and Engineers, Ltd. Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Includes: What they are, What they do, What is available, How to install, How to troubleshoot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Major Appliances

Major Appliances

by Time-Life Books

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.49!

Troubleshooting & Repairing Audio Equipment

Troubleshooting & Repairing Audio Equipment

by Homer L Davidson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $26.00!

Troubleshooting and Repairing Consumer Electronics Without a Schematic

Troubleshooting and Repairing Consumer Electronics Without a Schematic

by Homer L Davidson

see all from $4.73!

new only from $24.09!

Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems

Earl Proulx's Yankee Home Hints: From Stains on the Rug to Squirrels in the Attic, Over 1,500 Ingenious Solutions to Everyday Household Problems

by Earl Proulx, Yankee Magazine

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

Principles of Electric Circuits

Principles of Electric Circuits

by Thomas L Floyd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.89!

Troubleshooting with Your Triggered-Sweep Oscilloscope

Troubleshooting with Your Triggered-Sweep Oscilloscope

by Robert L Goodman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $53.95!