» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rosie Daley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes

In the kitchen with Rosie : Oprah's favorite recipes more books like this

by Rosie Daley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here are fifty favorite recipes created by Rosie Daley, Oprah's cook - dishes that Oprah loves because they have helped her lose weight and feel good. The recipes are light and low in fat and, at the same time, enormously satisfying and tasty.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Healthy Kitchen: Recipes for a Better Body, Life and Spirit

The Healthy Kitchen: Recipes for a Better Body, Life and Spirit more books like this

by Andrew Weil, M.D. (Read by), Rosie Daley (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two of America's most popular authorities on healthy eating and cooking join forces in this inspiring, easy-to-use cookbook. In addition to 135 fabulous recipes, the book includes invaluable information on what constitutes genuinely healthy eating today. 100 full-color photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.76! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

In the Kitchen with Rosie

In the Kitchen with Rosie more books like this

by Rosie Daley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

50 low-calorie, low-cholesterol, fat-free recipes developed specially for chat show host, Oprah Winfrey by her cook, Rosie.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.08! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The healthy kitchen

The healthy kitchen more books like this

by Andrew Weil, Rosie Daley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lifelong health begins in the kitchen, so this is a lifestyle book as well as a cookbook. But thoughout, "The Healthy Kitchen" emphasizes the pleasure of food - in the writing, the anecdotes, the commentaries, the photography and in the recipes themselves. The book contains 135 recipes and information on what constitutes genuinely healthy eating ...

see all copies from $2.22!

signed copies | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Oprah: the Oprah Winfrey Show-Welcome to Oprah and Rosie's Cooking School more books like this

by Winfrey, Oprah; Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Livingston, NJ, Burrelle's Information Services, 1993

Description: Trade paperback, probable1st edition (no additional printings listed), Very Good/stapled printed paper wraps; light wear to covers and cover edges, phone number written on back cover, this is a transcript of Oprah's November 23, 1993 TV show when Chef Rosie Daley and Oprah held a cooking school on the show, includes the recipes for the dishes prepared on the show, 8vo., 39 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Healthy Kitchen: Innovative Recipes for a Better Body, Life & Spirit

by Andrew Weil, Rosie Daley other copies of this book

price: $17.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780641524509 ISBN: 0641524501

Description: New. 0641524501 **NEW** Slight surface wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. Dlvry confirmation inside US included. Selling books since 1979* read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

In the Kitchen With Rose: Oprah's Favoirte Recipes more books like this

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Kitchen With Rose: Oprah's Favorie Recipes more books like this

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994

Description: NF in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In the Kitchen With Rose: Orpha's Favorite Recipes more books like this

by Daley, Rosie other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1994

Description: F in NF jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition

Eating Well for Optimum Health: The Essential Guide to Food, Diet, and Nutrition

by Andrew Weil, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers, Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Di

Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers, Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity, Energy, Weight Loss, Freedom from Di

by Robert K. Cooper, Leslie L. Cooper

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly

Eat More Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Life Choice Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly

by Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D., Shirley Elizabeth Brown, M.D. (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Eight Weeks to Optimum Health

Eight Weeks to Optimum Health

by Andrew Weil, M.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

500 Low-Carb Recipes: 500 Recipes, from Snacks to Dessert, That the Whole Family Will Love

by Dana Carpender

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.50!

Everyday Cooking with Dr. Dean Ornish: 150 Easy, Low-Fat, High-Flavor Recipes

Everyday Cooking with Dr. Dean Ornish: 150 Easy, Low-Fat, High-Flavor Recipes

by Dr. Dean Ornish, M.D., Janet Kessel Fletcher, Helen Roe, M.S., R.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.35!