» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Kate Cronan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
I'm a Mom! Now What?: What to Expect from Birth to 2 Years

I'm a Mom! Now What?: What to Expect from Birth to 2 Years more books like this

by Su Laurent, Peter Reader, Kate Cronan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.09  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.09!

new only from $10.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pediatric Emergency Medicine Secrets

Pediatric Emergency Medicine Secrets more books like this

by Steven M Selbst, Kate Cronan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in a smaller, more portable format, the 2nd edition of this best-selling pocket reference offers concise, yet complete clinical guidance on pediatric emergency care in the highly practical question-and-answer format of "The Secrets Series[registered]". Each chapter covers an important topic by asking key questions and providing helpful answers ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $30.00!

Growing Up!: A Parent's Guide to Childhood

Growing Up!: A Parent's Guide to Childhood more books like this

by Kate Cronan (Editor), Tanya Byron (Foreword by), Carol Cooper (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Holt Decisions for Health Level Green Texas Teacher Edition

by Et Al Kate Cronan M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

First Aid Tips for Parents

by Kate Cronan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

First Aid Tips for Parents

by Kate Cronan other copies of this book

price: $15.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 1/1/2002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Decisions for Health Level Green more books like this

by Cronan, Kate other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt Rinehart & Winston Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780030674549 ISBN: 0030674549

Description: VG/NONE. Minor shelf wear. Never used. Pages clean, binding solid.; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Holt Decisions for Health (Texas Edition, Level Red)

by Katy Z. Allen, Balu H. Athreya, Kate Cronan, Sharon Deutshlander, Efrain Garza Fuentes, Keith S. Garcia, Patricia J. Harned,... other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780030379925 ISBN: 003037992X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holt Decisions for Health, By Cronan, Grade 6, Level Green

by Cronan, Kate/ Deutschlander, Sharon/ Dunscombe, William, Jr. / Fuentes, Efrain/ Harned, Patricia J. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030664588 ISBN: 0030664586

Description: Hardcover. Used. Slight Staining; Minimal Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners. SKU: 17245856 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030664588 Used. Slight Staining; Minimal Writing/Wrinkling; Frayed Corners. SKU: 17245856 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holt Decisions for Health, By Cronan, Grade 6, Level Green

by Cronan, Kate/ Deutschlander, Sharon/ Dunscombe, William, Jr. / Fuentes, Efrain/ Harned, Patricia J. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030664588 ISBN: 0030664586

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16430113 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030664588 Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Front/Back Cover; Frayed Corners. SKU: 16430113 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holt Decisions for Health, By Cronan, Grade 6, Level Green

by Cronan, Kate/ Deutschlander, Sharon/ Dunscombe, William, Jr. / Fuentes, Efrain/ Harned, Patricia J. other copies of this book

price: $9.40

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030664588 ISBN: 0030664586

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Bent Pages; Minimal Writing. SKU: 17245915 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030664588 Used. Some Bent Pages; Minimal Writing. SKU: 17245915 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holt Decisions for Health, By Cronan, Grade 6, Level Green

by Cronan, Kate/ Deutschlander, Sharon/ Dunscombe, William, Jr. / Fuentes, Efrain/ Harned, Patricia J. other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030664588 ISBN: 0030664586

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Back Cover. SKU: 19501036 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030664588 Used. Some Writing; Small Tear on Back Cover. SKU: 19501036 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Holt Decisions for Health, By Cronan, Grade 6, Level Green

by Cronan, Kate/ Deutschlander, Sharon/ Dunscombe, William, Jr. / Fuentes, Efrain/ Harned, Patricia J. other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt School Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780030664588 ISBN: 0030664586

Description: Hardcover. Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages. SKU: 19501029 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780030664588 Used. Some Writing/Bent Pages. SKU: 19501029 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Decisions for Health: Level Green

by Kate Cronan other copies of this book

price: $65.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030674549 ISBN: 0030674549

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Holt Decisions for Health (Texas Edition, Level Red)

by Katy Z. Allen, Balu H. Athreya, Kate Cronan, Sharon Deutshlander, Efrain Garza Fuentes other copies of this book

price: $71.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780030379925 ISBN: 003037992X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pediatric Emergency Medicine: Just the Facts

Pediatric Emergency Medicine: Just the Facts

by Strange Gary, Ahrens William, McQuillin Kemedy

see all from $39.95!

new only from $71.27!

Your Baby Month By Month: What to Expect From Birth to 2 Years

Your Baby Month By Month: What to Expect From Birth to 2 Years

by Su; Reader Laurent, Peter

see all from $25.46!

new only from $25.46!

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

Wong's Nursing Care of Infants and Children

by Marilyn J Hockenberry, David Wilson

see all from $2.31!

new only from $12.43!

Whaley & Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

Whaley & Wong's Essentials of Pediatric Nursing

by Donna L Wong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.01!

Textbook of pediatric emergency procedures

Textbook of pediatric emergency procedures

by Fred M Henretig, Mark D Joffe, Christopher King

see all from $49.47!

new only from $141.00!

Appleton & Lange Review of Pediatrics

Appleton & Lange Review of Pediatrics

by Martin I Lorin, M.D., Sara Viessman, Viessman Sara

see all from $6.95!

new only from $31.00!