» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by H W Crocker, III

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Robert E. Lee on Leadership: Executive Lessons in Character, Courage and Vision

Robert E. Lee on Leadership: Executive Lessons in Character, Courage and Vision more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the first book to present Lee's story in a way that today's business leaders and managers can relate to, Crocker offers executive lessons from the man Winston Churchill hailed as "one of the noblest Americans who ever lived, and one of the greatest captains known in the annals of war."

see all copies from $2.43!

new only from $8.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Civil War

The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Civil War more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of "Robert E. Lee on Leadership" busts myths and shatters stereotypes as he profiles eminent--and colorful--military generals. Revealing little-known truths, this is the Politically Incorrect Guide that every Civil War buff must have.

see all copies from $10.98!

new only from $12.64! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Triumph: The Power and the Glory of the Catholic Church

Triumph: The Power and the Glory of the Catholic Church more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Crocker, himself a convert to Catholicism, writes a non-critical narrative of the history of the world's largest Christian denomination.

see all copies from $11.50!

new only from $11.93! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Triumph: The Power and the Glory of the Catholic Church, a 2000-Year History

Triumph: The Power and the Glory of the Catholic Church, a 2000-Year History more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.01  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Crocker, himself a convert to Catholicism, writes a non-critical narrative of the history of the world's largest Christian denomination.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $38.99! | first editions

Don't Tread on Me: A 400-Year History of America at War, from Indian Fighting to Terrorist Hunting

Don't Tread on Me: A 400-Year History of America at War, from Indian Fighting to Terrorist Hunting more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of "Triumph" and "Robert E. Lee on Leadership" challenges readers to rethink American history in this sweeping, colorful, and controversial look at the wars, military adventures, and foreign and military policy of the United States over its entire history.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $5.57! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Old Limey

The Old Limey more books like this

by H W Crocker, III

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Nigel Haversham's goddaughter has been kidnapped by an L.A. drug gang, and Haversham, a racist British brigadier general (retired), is trying to find her. A series of farcical events seriously slows him down, including a drunken driving accident, and encounters with several species of bad guy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Triumph: the Power and Glory of the Catholic Church--a 2, 000-Year History

by H.W. Crocker III; Narrator-John McDonough

see all copies from $44.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The Old Limey

by Crocker III, H. W. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regnery Publishing Date Published: 2000

Description: Very-Good. Uncorrected Proof. 8vo. {006860} The Old Limey by H. W. Crocker III. Published by Regnery Publishing in 2000. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo Uncorrected Proof {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor creasing, minor rubbing, Text: occasional creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Civil War (the Politically Incorrect Guides) used book

The Politically Incorrect Guide to the Civil War (the Politically Incorrect Guides)

by III, H. W. Crocker other copies of this book

price: $11.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regnery Press Date Published: 10/21/2008 ISBN-13: 9781596985490 ISBN: 1596985496

Description: Very Good. 1596985496 Very good Softcover book; very light wear to cover; pages are clean and tight; name and inscription inside of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Apologia Pro Vita Sua

Apologia Pro Vita Sua

by John Henry Newman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.77!

The Politically Incorrect Guide to American History

The Politically Incorrect Guide to American History

by Professor Thomas E Woods, Jr.

see all from $5.89!

new only from $11.98!

Lee on Leadership

Lee on Leadership

by Dr. Al Kaltman, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.00!

How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization

How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization

by Professor Thomas E Woods, Jr.

see all from $16.99!

new only from $17.97!

Religion and the Rise of Western Culture

Religion and the Rise of Western Culture

by Christopher Dawson

see all from $4.80!

new only from $9.00!

Target: Patton: The Plot to Assassinate General George S. Patton

Target: Patton: The Plot to Assassinate General George S. Patton

by Robert K Wilcox

see all from $10.98!

new only from $17.67!