» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Guido Crepax

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Turn of the Screw

Turn of the Screw more books like this

by Henry James

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In THE TURN OF THE SCREW, an innocent, impressionable young governess takes over the education of two delightful children, Flora and Miles, at an isolated country estate. She becomes convinced that the children's former governess and a valet once employed on the estate--both now dead--have returned and are trying to gain control of the children's ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Story of O

Story of O more books like this

by Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This classic work of erotic literature (which was partly modeled on the Marquis de Sade's JUSTINE) follows the sexual adventures of a young photographer who, in an effort to please her lover, agrees to submit to his every whim and desire.

see all copies from $9.63!

new only from $99.00!

Emmanuelle, Bianca and Venus in Furs

Emmanuelle, Bianca and Venus in Furs more books like this

by Guido Crepax (Illustrator), Paolo Caneppele (Introduction by), Gunter Krenn (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A comic strip adaptation of some of the pulp fiction of the sixties. This book brings together the illustrated stories of three females from the worlds of extreme sexuality.

see all copies from $29.98!

new only from $46.99!

Anita more books like this

by Guido Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

The Man From Harlem

by Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.98!

new only from $9.95! | first editions

Venus in Furs

Venus in Furs more books like this

by Guido Crepax, Count Masoch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this classic late-19th-century novel, poet Sacher-Masoch explores the psychological dynamics of masochism through the story of Severin von Kusiemski, a nobleman whose idea of bliss is to be the slave of the sadistic Wanda.

see all copies from $9.75!

new only from $19.95! | first editions

Emmanuelle 2

Emmanuelle 2 more books like this

by Guido Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $12.95! | first editions

Emmanuelle

Emmanuelle more books like this

by Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

new only from $18.98!

Emmanuell 1

Emmanuell 1 more books like this

by Guido Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.06!

first editions

Justine more books like this

by Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Justine, Part 2

Justine, Part 2 more books like this

by Guildo Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator), Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $82.29!

Valentina

by Guido Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

Justine more books like this

by Guildo Crepax, Guido Crepax, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

Jusine and the Story of O

Jusine and the Story of O more books like this

by Guido Crepax (Illustrator), Paolo Caneppele (Introduction by), Gunter Krenn (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two adaptations of erotic characters into comic strip form. Guido Crepax visualises the stories of De Sade's "Justine" and Pauline Reage's "O" being initiated into the worlds of submission, mistresses and masters.

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $149.99!

Justine ; and, The story of O

Justine ; and, The story of O

by Guido Crepax

Two adaptations of erotic characters into comic strip form. Guido Crepax visualises the stories of De Sade's "Justine" and Pauline Reage's "O" being initiated into the worlds of submission, mistresses and masters.

see all copies from $95.00!

Valentina: The Magic Latern

by Guido Crepax

see all copies from $75.00!

Histoire d'O. Numéro 2.

by Eric Rochat, Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $60.00!

Diario di Valentina

by Guido Crepax

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$150.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $150.00!

Story of

Story of more books like this

by Guido Crepax, Pauline Reage, Stefano Gaudiano (Translator)

This classic work of erotic literature (which was partly modeled on the Marquis de Sade's JUSTINE) follows the sexual adventures of a young photographer who, in an effort to please her lover, agrees to submit to his every whim and desire.

see all copies from $10.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

by Crepax, Guido other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nbm Pub Co Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. 80 pp. This is a graphic novel for adults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

L'Homme De Harlem

by Guido Crepax other copies of this book

price: $12.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dargaud Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9782205015621 ISBN: 2205015621

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Justine Von Marquis De Sade more books like this

by Crepax, Guido / Marquis De Sade other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editions Belrose Date Published: 1981

Description: Illustrated laminated boards. Minor wear. Very good. Large 4to. Unpaginated [c.156pp. ], illustrated in black and white. Crepax's version of Sade's epic tale of sadomasochism, told here in comics format. Text in German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Casa Matta more books like this

by Crepax, Guido other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jerome Martineau, Editeur Date Published: 1970

Description: Original illustrated wrappers. Crease to back wrapper, else Very good. 4to. 98pp. An adult graphic novel featirng adventure, bondage and sadomasochism, sexual slavery, bizarre sex, and teh like. Text in French. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bianca: Une Histoire: Excessive more books like this

by Crepax, Guido other copies of this book

price: $444.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: idea e Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. An erotic b/w comic includes the often missing printed sheet with Bianca as a paper doll, clothes for dressing her and other accessories, loosely inserted. Laminated boards. French text. Rare. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Delectus Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Portrait of a Lady

Portrait of a Lady

by Henry James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The ages of Lulu

The ages of Lulu

by Almudena Grandes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.22!

Holographic Universe

Holographic Universe

by Michael Talbot

see all from $3.89!

new only from $8.58!

Diva

Diva

by Delacorta

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.26!

The 120 days of Sodom : and other writings

The 120 days of Sodom : and other writings

by D. A. F. marquis de Sade, Austryn Wainhouse, Richard Seaver

see all from $7.25!

new only from $10.75!

Bitch Goddess: The Spiritual Path of the Dominant Woman

Bitch Goddess: The Spiritual Path of the Dominant Woman

by Pat Califia (Editor), Drew Campbell, Ph.D. (Editor)

see all from $6.89!

new only from $180.16!