» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John J Craig

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux

Black Elk Speaks: Being the Life Story of a Holy Man of the Oglala Sioux more books like this

by John Gneisenau Neihardt

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the autobiography of Black Elk, a Lakota Indian fighting for freedom at the end of the 19th century, as told to author John G. Neihardt. While his tale glows with eyewitness accounts of historic events and Lakota Sioux customs, the heart of the book is Black Elk's soulful visions of a better future for his people and, by extension, for all ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Exploring Biological Anthropology: The Essentials

Exploring Biological Anthropology: The Essentials more books like this

by Craig Stanford, John S Allen, Susan C Anton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.80  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For one semester/quarter courses in introductory biological anthropology or physical anthropology, courses. Over the past twenty years, this field has rapidly evolved from the study of physical anthropology into biological anthropology, incorporating the evolutionary biology of humankind based on information from the fossil record and the human ...

see all copies from $11.95!

new only from $78.38! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biological Anthropology: The Natural History of Humankind

Biological Anthropology: The Natural History of Humankind more books like this

by Craig Stanford, John S Allen, Susan C Anton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For undergraduate introductory physical anthropology, biological anthropology or human origins courses. The only book that integrates the foundations and the most current innovations in the field from the ground up. Over the past twenty years, this field has rapidly evolved from the study of physical anthropology into biological anthropology, ...

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $54.99! | first editions

A Personal Guide to Walking with God

A Personal Guide to Walking with God more books like this

by John Eldredge, Craig McConnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Take a journey into the heart of God and discover the comforting intimacy Christians crave in their daily lives. In Walking with God John Eldredge takes you through a year in his life, showing what an intimate relationship with God looks like day to day, teaching you how our deepest longings could all find sufficient fulfillment in God's company. ...

see all copies from $4.59!

new only from $6.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control

Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control more books like this

by John J Craig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For senior-year or first-year graduate level robotics courses generally taught from the mechanical engineering, electrical engineering, or computer science departments. Since its original publication in 1986, Craig's Introduction to Robotics: Mechanics and Control has been the market's leading textbook used for teaching robotics at the university ...

see all copies from $3.81!

new only from $35.32! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Journey of Desire Journal and Guidebook: An Expedition to Discover the Deepest Longings of Your Heart

The Journey of Desire Journal and Guidebook: An Expedition to Discover the Deepest Longings of Your Heart more books like this

by John Eldredge, Craig McConnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bestselling author John Eldredge encourages readers to reclaim their soul by exploring more deeply the God-given passions that lie within their hearts, embracing the journey to the life they prize. A perfect companion to the trade book of the same name, this workbook is a flowing journal with personal reflections from Eldredge and McConnell. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Guidebook to Waking the Dead: Embracing the Life God Has for You

A Guidebook to Waking the Dead: Embracing the Life God Has for You more books like this

by John Eldredge, Craig McConnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In his book "Waking the Dead," best-selling author John Eldredge reveals that "things are not what they seem; this is a world at war; "and "you have a crucial role to play. "In this guidebook, Eldredge takes you even deeper into the hidden meanings of this world-giving you the courage to rise up and reclaim your heart as you fight for the hearts ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.16! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Climb: Advanced Rock Climbing

How to Climb: Advanced Rock Climbing more books like this

by John Long, Craig Luebben

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A mammoth effort and the final word on climbing techniques, this guide is for the established climber to refine and polish form.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $7.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I'll Be in My Trailer: The Creative Wars Between Directors and Actors

I'll Be in My Trailer: The Creative Wars Between Directors and Actors more books like this

by John Badham, Craig Modderno

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Beneath the entertaining and instructive war stories lies the truth: how directors elicit the best performances from difficult and terrified actors. You'll learn how to use proven techniques to get actors to give their best performances - including the ten best and ten worst things to say - and what you can do when an actor won't or can't do what ...

see all copies from $10.95!

new only from $14.74! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Way of the Wild Heart Manual: A Personal Map for Your Masculine Journey

The Way of the Wild Heart Manual: A Personal Map for Your Masculine Journey more books like this

by Craig McConnell, John Eldredge

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.61  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on John's new trade book, The Way of the Wild Heart Workbook sheds light on the initiation into manhood, reaching out to men who lacked the spiritual role models to help lead them through this rite of passage. It will reach out to "unfinished men" and help them identify their weaknesses, baggage, and uncertainties that hinder them in ...

see all copies from $3.16!

new only from $5.61! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The light at the end more books like this

by John Skipp, Craig Spector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The groundbreaking novel of new age horror from the masters of Splatterpunk, Skipp and Spector. A brutal killer is stalking New York City's underground--a killer the tabloids call the "Subway Psycho". But what they're looking for isn't even human. His kind has ruled the night for centuries, and down in the tunnels, the night lasts forever.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $49.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Book of the Dead more books like this

by John Skipp (Editor), Craig Spector (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Skipp and Craig Spector, those bad boys of splatterpunk, have collected 16 chilling stories centered around one theme: the world where the dead rise up to eat the living. From authors such as Stephen King, Joe R. Lansdale, Douglas E. Winter, Steve Rasnic Tem and Ramsey Campbell come original visions of horror so deadly that they had to get ...

see all copies from $3.00!

signed copies | first editions

The Scream more books like this

by John Skipp, Craig Spector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the bestselling authors of The Bridge and The Light at the End comes a rock and roll apocalypse beyond your wildest dreams. They come to experience the ultimate concert. And that's exactly what they're going to get. Because the band wants more than their money . . .

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

East Asia: Tradition and Transformation, Revised Edition more books like this

by John King Fairbank, Edwin Reischauer, Albert Craig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.50!

new only from $81.91!

view cover

Mark more books like this

by David E. Garland

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Part of the NIV APPLICATION COMMENTARY series, this look at Mark's gospel has two functions: discussing the meaning of the text in its biblical context, and applying its meaning to contemporary situations. Each passage is discussed in three sections: Original Meaning, Bridging Contexts, and Contemporary Significance.

see all copies from $20.22!

new only from $20.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Reelpolitik: Political Ideologies in '30s and '40s Films more books like this

by Beverly M Kelley (Editor), Craig R Smith, John J Pitney

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With reference to eight classic American movies, "Mr Smith Goes to Washington", "Mignificent Ambersons", "Gabriel Over the White House", "Citizen Kane", "Casablanca", "All Quiet on the Western Front", "Daily Bread" and "The Fountainhead", this text explores the political ideologies thrumming through the American psyche during a period of national ...

see all copies from $22.95!

new only from $52.00! | first editions

view cover

Visual Basic 2005 Cookbook: Solutions for VB 2005 Programmers more books like this

by Tim Patrick, John Craig

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book will help you solve more than 300 of the most common and not-so-common tasks that working Visual Basic 2005 programmers face every day. If you're a seasoned .NET developer, beginning Visual Basic programmer, or a developer seeking a simple and clear migration path from VB6 to Visual Basic 2005, the "Visual Basic 2005 Cookbook" delivers a ...

see all copies from $7.10!

new only from $30.86! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dental Materials: Properties and Manipulation more books like this

by John M Powers, John C Wataha

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Focusing on the manipulation of dental materials most commonly used in the dental office, this comprehensive text discusses the physical, chemical, and manipulative properties of modern materials, allowing dental hygienists and assistants to discuss options with patients. Well illustrated with numerous tables and information on brand names, the ...

see all copies from $2.69!

new only from $49.47! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Database Design and Development: A Visual Approach more books like this

by Raymond Frost, John Day, Craig Van Slyke

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the intro database course where you want students to learn how to design rather than just manipulate relational databases. The text that balances database theory, business problem solving, and hands-on-practice. This book prepares student for the workplace without sacrificing rigorous academic theory.

see all copies from $49.89!

new only from $106.52!

Computer engineering a DEC view of hardware systems design more books like this

by Bell, Mudge, McNamara

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.56!

new only from $59.99!

The Man on the Grassy Knoll more books like this

by John R Craig, Phillip A Rogers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Fright Night

by John Skipp, Craig Spector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Microsoft Visual Basic: Developer's Workshop more books like this

by John Clark Craig, Jeff Webb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How to cook up some Visual Basic magic. This book-and-software package gives intermediate VB programmers the recipes to build powerful, full-featured graphical applications for Windows 95 and Windows NT.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $65.73!

Family Business Succession: The Final Test of Greatness more books like this

by John L Ward, Craig E Aronoff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.70  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.99!

new only from $22.50!

view cover

Current Therapy in Neurologic Disease more books like this

by Richard T. Johnson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This popular therapy book is designed to supplement textbooks that emphasize aetiology, pathophysiology and diagnosis. It presents clear-cut therapeutic solutions, which are often hard to find in clinical volumes, journals and even pharmacology texts. Experienced clinicians with specialised expertise in treating a specific disease provide concise, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $48.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Waking the Dead: The Glory of a Heart Fully Alive

Waking the Dead: The Glory of a Heart Fully Alive

by John Eldredge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.68!

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West

Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee: An Indian History of the American West

by Dee Brown

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.81!

The Way of the Wild Heart: A Map for the Masculine Journey

The Way of the Wild Heart: A Map for the Masculine Journey

by John Eldredge

see all from $2.00!

new only from $4.48!

The Journey of Desire: Searching for the Life We Always Dreamed of

The Journey of Desire: Searching for the Life We Always Dreamed of

by John Eldredge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Assignment: Oswald

Assignment: Oswald

by James P Hosty, Thomas C Hosty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.66!

Walking with God: Talk to Him. Hear from Him. Really.

Walking with God: Talk to Him. Hear from Him. Really.

by John Eldredge

see all from $5.89!

new only from $5.89!