» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard D Cox

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Singer's Manual of German and French Diction

Singer's Manual of German and French Diction more books like this

by Richard D Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.50! | first editions

Ethics in Action: A Case-Based Approach

Ethics in Action: A Case-Based Approach more books like this

by Peggy Connolly, Becky Cox-White, David R Keller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$33.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Through the analysis of forty ethical dilemmas drawn from real-life situations, "Ethics in Action" guides the reader through a process of moral deliberation that leads to the resolution of a variety of moral dilemmas. This work: fosters critical thinking by evaluating the reasons people give to support their choices and actions; challenges the ...

see all copies from $14.57!

new only from $33.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Arthur Conan Doyle more books like this

by Don Richard Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Crafting prose more books like this

by Don Richard Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A rhetoric reader intended for composition courses, organised around the three aims of writing: expressive, informative and persuasive.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Relative Motions Between Oceanic and Continental Plates in the Pacific Basin more books like this

by Allan Cox (Editor), Richard G. Gordon (Editor), David C. Engebretson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.86!

The Theory of Finance: Evidence & Applications

The Theory of Finance: Evidence & Applications more books like this

by John D Martin, Samuel H Cox, Jr., Richard D Maminn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.09  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.09!

Early Psychological Thought: Ancient Accounts of Mind and Soul

Early Psychological Thought: Ancient Accounts of Mind and Soul more books like this

by Christopher D Green, Richard J Cox, Philip R Groff

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.39  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Examines the early development of psychological thought from archaic Greece to the fall of Rome.

see all copies from $104.39!

new only from $104.39!

Guide to Southern Africa: Botswana, Lesotho, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia And...

Guide to Southern Africa: Botswana, Lesotho, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Zambia And... more books like this

by Davidovic Mladen, Richard Cox (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$183.01  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $40.00!

The Calvert Papers: Calendar and Guide to the Microfilm Edition more books like this

by Donna M Ellis, Karen A Stuart, Richard J Cox (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.63  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The collection of some 1,300 ancient documents of the Calvert family (the Lords Baltimore) has been of immeasurable value to scholars for over a hundred years.

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $56.63!

Emblems of reality; discovering experience in language more books like this

by Melvin B. Ralston, Don Richard Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.56!

first editions

Trade, industrial policy, and Canadian manufacturing more books like this

by Richard G. Harris, David Cox

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Sir Stephen Glynne's church notes for Shropshire

by Sir Stephen Richard Glynne, D. C. Cox, University of Keele. Centre for Local History

see all copies from $38.42!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Science Fiction Adventures-Volume 1, Number 4-May 1953: the Other Cheek; Streets of Gold; What Goes Up; Survivors; the Rocket Pistol; Police Your Planet more books like this

by St. John, Philip (Editor) (Theodore R. Cogswell; Irving E. Cox; Robert Sheckley; Richard K. Snodgrass; Robert D. Sampson;... other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Future Publications Date Published: 1953

Description: H. R. Van Dongen; Very Good. 12mo. 158 pp. Digest. Light but general wear. Cover art by J. R. Van Dongen. This issue contains: The Other Cheek by Theodore R. Cogswell; Streets of Gold by Irving E. Cox; What Goes Up by Robert Sheckley; Survivors by Richard K. Snodgrass; The Rocket Pistol by Robert D. Sampson; and Police Your Planet (part 2 of 3 parts) by Erik van Lhin (Lester del Rey; ) along with the usual features, including a letter from Lester del Rey. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Black Stallion

by Laurent Br+¬Geat, Christian Le H+¬Monet, Nicholas Kendall, Peter D. Marshall, Peter Rowe, Mickey Rooney, Richard Ian Cox, Maria other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Good Times Video Date Published: 2002

Description: As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Social Psychological Aspects of Physical Activity

by Jay Coakley, Richard H. Cox, D. Stanley Eitzen, George H. Sage other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073050409 ISBN: 0073050407

Description: VG-/NONE. 0073050407. Underlining. Custom series for SUNY at cortland. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bimmer1996, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French

English Grammar for Students of French: The Study Guide for Those Learning French

by Jacqueline Morton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.11!

Value Based Management: The Corporate Response to the Shareholder Revolution

Value Based Management: The Corporate Response to the Shareholder Revolution

by John D Martin, J William Petty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.90!

Notes on the Churches of Kent (1877)

Notes on the Churches of Kent (1877)

by Sir Stephen Richard Glynne

see all from $24.19!

new only from $24.19!

Essential German Grammar

Essential German Grammar

by Guy Stern, E F Bleiler

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

North American Linkages: Opportunities and Challenges for Canada

North American Linkages: Opportunities and Challenges for Canada

by Richard G Harris

see all from $3.31!

new only from $64.75!