» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J M Cowley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

High-resolution transmission electron microscopy and associated techniques more books like this

by Buseck, Cowley 1923-, Eyring

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book provides an introduction to the fundamental concepts, techniques, and methods used for electron microscopy at high resolution in space, energy, and even in time. It delineates the theory of elastic scattering, which is most useful for spectroscopies and chemical analyses. There are also discussions of the theory and practice of image ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $66.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Diffraction physics

Diffraction physics more books like this

by J M Cowley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first edition of this highly successful book appeared in 1975 and evolved from lecture notes for classes in physical optics, diffraction physics and electron microscopy given to advanced undergraduate and graduate students. The book deals with electron diffraction and diffraction from disordered or imperfect crystals and employed an approach ...

see all copies from $28.52!

new only from $53.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Roly-poly more books like this

by Joy Cowley, Margaret Mahy, June Melser, Deirdre Gardiner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.83  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Sing to the moon more books like this

by Joy Cowley, Margaret Mahy, Isabel Lowe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.27!

first editions

Cooking pot more books like this

by Joy Cowley, Margaret Mahy, June Melser, Deirdre Gardiner

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.11!

new only from $39.85! | first editions

Tiddalik more books like this

by Joy Cowley, Margaret Mahy, June Melser, Philip Webb

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.66!

first editions

Smarty pants. more books like this

by June Melser, Joy Cowley, Murray Grimsdale

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.11!

new only from $91.64!

Where are they going?. more books like this

by June Melser, Joy Cowley, Martin Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

Fast and funny more books like this

by Joy Cowley, Margaret Mahy, June Melser, Lynette Vondruska

see all copies from $13.27!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Cotton Irrigation in the Lower Rio Grande Valley-Bulletin 916 more books like this

by Gerard, C. J. & Bloodworth, M. E. & Burleson, C. A. & Cowley, W. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Texas Ag. Experiment Station Date Published: September 1958

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Ex. Library Book; 14 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cotton Irrigation in the Lower Rio Grande Valley-Bulletin 916, September 1958 more books like this

by Gerard, C. J. & Bloodworth, M. E. & Burleson, C. A. & Cowley, W. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Ag. Experiment Station Date Published: 1958

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good+ Ex. Library Book; 14 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Effect of Tillage, Straw Mulches and Grass Upon Soil-Moister Losses and Soil Temperatures in the Lower Rio Grande Valley more books like this

by Gerard, C. J. & Bloodworth, M. E. & Cowley, W. R. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Texas Ag. Experiment Station Date Published: October 1959

Description: Illustrated by photos. Good+ Ex. Library Book; MP-382; 15 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Shillington, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Stories of F. Scott Fizgerald

by Cowley M. & Collier J. other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 584PP. ILLUSTRATED. LEATHER BOUND WITH GOLD OUTSIDE OF PAGES. VERY GOOD CONDITION, FRANKLIN LIBRARY. LIMITED EDITION. 1977 PR-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HERP SEARCH AND EXCHANGE, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Scanning Electron Microscopy and X-Ray Microanalysis

Scanning Electron Microscopy and X-Ray Microanalysis

by Mark Staniforth, Joseph Goldstein, Dale E Newbury

see all from $43.48!

new only from $66.50!

Radiation Detection & Measurement

Radiation Detection & Measurement

by Glenn Frederick Knoll

see all from $23.59!

new only from $67.96!

Introduction to Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

Introduction to Scanning Transmission Electron Microscopy

by P Aoodhew, G W Lorimer, Robert J Keyse

see all from $10.94!

new only from $10.94!

Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Structure, Dynamics, Function

Methods in Molecular Biophysics: Structure, Dynamics, Function

by Igor N Serdyuk, Nathan R Zaccai, Joseph Zaccai

see all from $37.50!

new only from $64.96!

Mrs. Wishy-Washy Makes a Splash

Mrs. Wishy-Washy Makes a Splash

by Joy Cowley, Elizabeth Fuller (Illustrator)

see all from $2.28!

new only from $2.48!

Annals of the Former World

Annals of the Former World

by John McPhee

see all from $5.20!

new only from $5.91!