» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Charlotte Cooper

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Millie Cooper, 3b more books like this

by Charlotte Herman, Three B Millie Cooper (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As she tries to cope with school and other problems, third-grader Millie discovers some special things about herself.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $16.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Workplace Bullying: What We Know, Who Is to Blame and What Can We Do?

Workplace Bullying: What We Know, Who Is to Blame and What Can We Do? more books like this

by Charlotte Rayner, Helge Hoel, Dr. Cary L Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$56.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Workplace bullying is an area that has attracted significant press attention throughout the last decade. A variety of well publicized surveys have revealed that this is an issue endemic in working life in Britain; and, at a conservative estimate, over half the working population can expect to experience bullying at work (either directly by being ...

see all copies from $56.43!

new only from $56.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cherry

Cherry more books like this

by Charlotte Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Desperate to pop her lesbian cherry, Ramona soon finds that shagging women in real life bears little resemblance to the books she's been reading under the covers. This snappy erotic novel focuses on the dyke-eat-dyke pursuit of the coolest, sexiest, richest, wildest-and sometimes the saddest-girls around. Charlotte Cooper is a switch-hitter who ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.00! | first editions

Fat and Proud: The Politics of Size

Fat and Proud: The Politics of Size more books like this

by Charlotte Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In "Fat and Proud," activist Charlotte Cooper charts the evolution of the fat rights movement. Demonstrating the extent of "fatphobia" in society, she explains not only how it affects fat women, but how the fear of being fat oppresses all women. She also looks at health issues, challenging the "medicalization" of fat people and exposing the myths ...

see all copies from $19.47!

new only from $22.17! | first editions

Fifty Object Stories for Children

Fifty Object Stories for Children more books like this

by Charlotte Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $34.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Exercises: the Saint Martin's Guide to Writing

The Exercises: the Saint Martin's Guide to Writing

by Charles R. Cooper Rise B. Axelrod, Charlotte Smith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$83.39  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.99!

new only from $194.74!

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 5 (Ages 9-11) (Brain Academy Maths)

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 5 (Ages 9-11) (Brain Academy Maths)

by Charlotte Haggis Richard Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.29  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $19.29!

The Mennonite people more books like this

by Charlotte Sloan Cooper

see all copies from $15.00!

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11)

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11)

by Richard; Haggis Cooper, Charlotte; Burville-Riley, Mark

see all copies from $10.13!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Choristers in the Kitchen Food With an International Flavour more books like this

by Vancouver Bach Choir, Vancouver, British Columbia; Burns, Charlotte; Cooper, Pamela; Oldroyd, Margaret; Editors other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vancouver Bach Choir Date Published: 1971

Description: OLDROYD, Jonathan. Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pen notations to the first page, 1 1/2 " eedge tear to lower front cover, VG(-). 21.5 x 14 cm, tan card cover with illus of two singers in chef's hats, brown plastic comb binding, [i-vi], 1-86pp. Index. Decorative; ine drawings. Foreword by Simon Sheaffer, Musical Director. About 150 recipes with only the celebrity recipes from John Avison, Jon Washburn, Robert Tear and others identified. (1.1 CCB 102) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Choristers in the Kitchen more books like this

by Burns, Charlotte; Cooper, Pamela; Oldroyd, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Comb Binding

Description: Jonathan Oldroyd. Good. Light edgewear, light shelfwear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Bear Family at the Seaside

by Penn, Charlotte (Edited In English By) Illustrated By M B Cooper other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London; Dean & Son, undated, c.1960, Date Published: 1960

Description: Primrose series, hardback, square 8vo, colour illustrations, pictorial board covers, VG. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Threesome more books like this

by Claxton, Crin; Cooper, Charlotte, Cooper; Fox, Astrid other copies of this book

price: $21.93

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Red Hot Diva Date Published: 2002

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Used The cover has minimal wearing to the corners and edges. The back cover has a Skoob Books stamp present. The text is clean, bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 1 (Ages 6-7) used book

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 1 (Ages 6-7)

by Cooper, Richard; Haggis, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rising Stars UK Ltd Date Published: 04/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904591351 ISBN: 1904591353

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 1 (Ages 6-7) used book

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 1 (Ages 6-7)

by Cooper, Richard; Haggis, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rising Stars UK Ltd Date Published: 04/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904591351 ISBN: 1904591353

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 3 (Ages 7-9) used book

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 3 (Ages 7-9)

by Cooper, Richard; Haggis, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rising Stars UK Ltd Date Published: 04/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904591375 ISBN: 190459137X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11) used book

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11)

by Cooper, Richard; Haggis, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rising Stars UK Ltd Date Published: 04/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904591382 ISBN: 1904591388

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11) used book

Brain Academy Maths Mission File 4 (Ages 9-11)

by Cooper, Richard; Haggis, Charlotte other copies of this book

price: $13.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rising Stars UK Ltd Date Published: 04/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781904591382 ISBN: 1904591388

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Purr and Mew more books like this

by Penn, Charlotte (Ed); Illus Cooper, M.B. other copies of this book

price: $18.19

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dean Date Published: 1957

Description: H/b; illus boards; g+; small square format; cover very worn esp spine; sticky tape marks inside cover and on eps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Youth's Companion Magazine, Volume 98, No. 46, November 13, 1924

by Morris, Hilda / Frances L. Cooper / Gladys Blake / Edwin Cole / Frances Margaret Fox / Daisy D. Stephenson / Charlotte E.... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perry Mason Company Date Published: 1924

Description: John Goss, Leal Mack, B. J. Rosenmeyer, W. F. Stecher, Walt Harris. Good. Folio. [746]-764pp, illustrated, ads, printed wraps, decorated in blue and orange, with blue lettering, covers separated at spine, occasional toning and soiling, mostly at edges, shallow water stain noted along fore edge of rear cover, mailing address stamped at upper left margin, horizontal folds noted apparently from mailing, three inch clean tear at center fold, cover relatively clean and bright. Subtitled, A Weekly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Legacy Books II, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Best Lesbian Erotica

Best Lesbian Erotica

by Tristan Taormino (Editor), Ali Liebegott (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.39!

Hot water

Hot water

by P G Wodehouse

see all from $5.26!

new only from $17.67!

Awakening the Virgin: True Tales of Seduction

Awakening the Virgin: True Tales of Seduction

by Nicole Foster (Editor)

see all from $5.49!

new only from $33.69!

The Best of Lindsay Welsh

The Best of Lindsay Welsh

by Lindsay Welsh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!