» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Anderson Cooper

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Dispatches from the Edge: A Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival

Dispatches from the Edge: A Memoir of War, Disasters, and Survival more books like this

by Anderson Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From one of America's leading reporters comes a deeply personal, extraordinarily powerful look at the most volatile crises he has witnessed around the world, from New Orleans to Baghdad and beyond. "Dispatches from the Edge of the World" is a book that gives us a rare up-close glimpse of what happens when the normal order of things is suddenly ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer

50 Essential Things to Do When the Doctor Says It's Cancer more books like this

by Greg Anderson, Kenneth H Cooper, MD, MPH (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In any given year, doctors diagnose over one million new cases of cancer. In this unique book, cancer-survivor Greg Anderson offers 50 simple, pro-active steps to combatting the disease, including hopeful advice on treatment, attitude, and survival. Inspiring and informative--must reading for anyone faced with the frightening diagnosis of cancer.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $23.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dispatches from the Edge: Memoir of War, Disasters, & Survival more books like this

by Anderson Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | first editions

Decolonization and African Society: The Labor Question in French and British Africa

Decolonization and African Society: The Labor Question in French and British Africa more books like this

by Frederick Cooper, David Anderson (Editor), Carolyn Brown (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This detailed and authoritative volume changes our conceptions of 'imperial' and 'African' history. Frederick Cooper gathers a vast range of archival sources in French and English to achieve a truly comparative study of colonial policy toward the recruitment, control, and institutionalization of African labor forces from the mid 1930s, when the ...

see all copies from $42.00!

new only from $42.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Attacks on the Press in 2006: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists

Attacks on the Press in 2006: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists more books like this

by Committee to Protect Journalists (Creator), Anderson Cooper (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Atlas of Nuclear Imaging in Sports Medicine

Atlas of Nuclear Imaging in Sports Medicine more books like this

by Robert Cooper, Stephen Allwright, Jock Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$199.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is structured and presented to be a practical, quick reference for physicians to use when treating sports injuries. It will also be a useful tool to general practitioners, nuclear medicine specialists and orthopedic surgeons. The authors have drawn from their extensive, authoritative collection of nuclear images to present in the atlas ...

see all copies from $199.99!

Philadelphia Landmarks and Pastimes

Philadelphia Landmarks and Pastimes more books like this

by Gus Spector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.85  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Philadelphia was a vibrant, exciting city in the first quarter of the 20th century. Tourists and native Philadelphians alike declared their passion for its sports arenas, theaters, movie houses, buildings of historic significance, amusement parks, and the heart-pounding pageantry of its parades and patriotic events. Through antique postcards, ...

see all copies from $6.85!

new only from $6.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Upland

Upland more books like this

by Donald Laine Clucas, Marilyn Anderson, Cooper Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.19  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Uplandaa more fitting name could not have been chosen. The city is nestled among the foothills at the base of the San Gabriel Mountainsabetter known to the old-timers as the Sierra Madres. Upland has a rich history, dating back to rancho days of the early 1800s, then through the land boom of the 1880s, into agricultural times, cityhood in 1906, ...

see all copies from $16.19!

new only from $16.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Building Up the Church

by G. Alexander; Anderson II, G.; Ashcroft, E.; Bryan, J.; Conant, L.; Cooper, J.; Drino, J.; Farnum, S.; Gleason, E.S.; Hughes...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00!

Decolonization and African Society more books like this

by Frederick Cooper, David Anderson (Editor), Carolyn Brown (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This detailed and authoritative volume changes our conceptions of 'imperial' and 'African' history. Frederick Cooper gathers a vast range of archival sources in French and English to achieve a truly comparative study of colonial policy toward the recruitment, control, and institutionalization of African labor forces from the mid 1930s, when the ...

see all copies from $40.00!

new only from $74.99! | signed copies | first editions

Real Visual: a Guide to Analysing and Composing With Images (Cd-Only)

by Partick Cooper Daniel Anderson, Daniel Lupton, Melissa Meeks

see all copies from $11.09!

first editions

The looking-glass for the mind, or, Intellectual mirror. Being an elegant collection of the most delightful little stories, and interesting tales

by M. Berquin, Rev. Mr Cooper, Alexander Anderson

see all copies from $95.04!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Biographical Dictionary of Famous Tar Heels

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891360889 ISBN: 0891360883

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biographical Dictionary of Famous Tar Heels

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780891360889 ISBN: 0891360883

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biographical Dictionary of Famous Tar Heels [Hardcover] By Cooper, Anderson

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $13.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Creative Productions Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891360889 ISBN: 0891360883

Description: Good. HC Graphical cover boards have light surface, edge, and corner wear (see my customer image). Ex-library with minimal labels and usual stampings. Interior pages clean and tight to spine with no notes, underlining, or highlighting. Good clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lettie D. Witt, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chile Now: Initial Report of the Labour Movement Delegation, September 1984 more books like this

by Kitson, Alex; Hart Mp, Judith; Anderson Mp, Donald; Duffy, Dan; Fitzpatrick, Barry; Cooper, Frank; McLellan, Bill other copies of this book

price: $25.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Booklet Publisher: Chile Solidarity Campaign Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CONTENTS: Foreword; Historical Introduction; Chile 1984; Diary of the delegation; Conclusions and REcommendations; Index of abbreviations; Acknowledgements. 40pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agrippa's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of the Bottle

by Anderson, Dwight With Page Cooper other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardback-no DJ Publisher: A.A. Wyn, Inc Date Published: 1950

Description: Fair. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library A worn former college lib. volume with worn covers, tight binding and good hinges with clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prairie Rail Action Committee Report, more books like this

by Anderson, F. W. / Parker, Lorne / Cooper, William / Gorr, Jack other copies of this book

price: $31.62

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Minister of supply and Service Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. 1017 pages. Includes fold out map. Covers have store stamp and some spotting/discoloration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cal's Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of the Bottle

by Anderson, Dwight; Page Cooper other copies of this book

price: $87.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A.A. Wyn Date Published: 1950

Description: Hardback. First Printing. No dustjacket. Light edgewear to boards, some rubbing to corners. A few tiny fade spots to back cover. Minor dust soiling to top edge of book. A bit of fading to the spine. Still, a Tight sound unmarked copy in Good Plus to Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Other Side of the Bottle more books like this

by Anderson, Dwight (With Page Cooper) other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A. A. Wyn, Inc. Date Published: 1950

Description: Good +/Good. A pretty decent copy of book with unmarked endpages, with evidence of dampstaining to back board. Dustjacket has wear with two inch chip to top of spine, wear to bottom of spine, some dampstaining to back. A Gripping and Dramatic Book Indispensable to the Understanding of the Alcoholic. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Biographical Dictionary of Famous Tar Heels

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $11.92

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Creative Productions Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780891360889 ISBN: 0891360883

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Building Up the Church

by II, G. Alexander; Anderson, G.; Ashcroft, E.; Bryan, J.; Conant, L.; Cooper, J.; Drino, J.; Farnum, S.; Gleason, E.S.; Hughes... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780880281874 ISBN: 0880281871

Description: New. 0880281871. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DRlegend, TX, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Building Up the Church

by II, G. Alexander; Anderson, G.; Ashcroft, E.; Bryan, J.; Conant, L.; Cooper, J.; Drino, J.; Farnum, S.; Gleason, E.S.; Hughes... other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Forward Movement Date Published: 6/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780880281874 ISBN: 0880281871

Description: New. 0880281871 SOFTCOVER UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A VERY TINY BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM DISPLAY OR STORAGE, CLEAN & COMPLETE PAGES & COVER, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Estate Magazine Vol Xlx September 1950 Horticultural Advice more books like this

by Anderson G W Shewell-Cooper W E other copies of this book

price: $19.40

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: PB Publisher: Country Gentlemen's Association Date Published: 1920

Description: Good. 12mo. rusty staples. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Dispatches From the Edge used audio book

Dispatches From the Edge

by Anderson Cooper other copies of this book

price: $47.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781415937464 ISBN: 141593746X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. This is not sealed, but these CDs appear unplayed. Minor wear on the case. Shelf C1 remali. 5 hours 9 minutes-5 CDs unabridged library edition read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Cage, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Night

Night

by Elie Wiesel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

The Cancer Conqueror: An Incredible Journey to Wellness

The Cancer Conqueror: An Incredible Journey to Wellness

by Greg Anderson, Abigail Van Buren (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.20!

Reconstruction After the Civil War

Reconstruction After the Civil War

by John Hope Franklin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.64!

Mother's Story

Mother's Story

by Gloria Vanderbilt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.45!

Nuclear medicine technology and techniques

Nuclear medicine technology and techniques

by Donald R Bernier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $66.00!

The Looking-Glass for the Mind or Intellectual Mirror

The Looking-Glass for the Mind or Intellectual Mirror

by M Berquin

see all from $12.16!

new only from $12.16!