» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Rima Collin

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Orleans Cookbook: Creole, Cajun, and Louisiana French Recipes Past and Present

The New Orleans Cookbook: Creole, Cajun, and Louisiana French Recipes Past and Present more books like this

by Rima Collin, Richard Collin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in paperback, the steadily popular authentic and reliable New Orleans cookbook--the forerunner to the Cajun-Creole cooking craze that has swept the country.

see all copies from $7.22!

new only from $11.34! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Richard Collin, Rima Collin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

first editions

The Pleasures of Seafood

The Pleasures of Seafood more books like this

by Rima Collin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | first editions

The New Orleans Restaurant Guide more books like this

by Rima Collin, Richard Collin

see all copies from $35.00!

The New Orleans restaurant guide more books like this

by Richard H. Collin, Rima Collin

see all copies from $32.50!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed and lightly rubbed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed and lightly rubbed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Pleasures of Seafook more books like this

by Collin, Rima And Richard other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1981

Description: NF/g+; dj price sticker bot rear; wear top frt corners of fold. 376pp. A personal selection of international and American regional fish and shellfish dishes by the authors of The New Orleans Cookbook. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Burlew, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook

by Collin, Rima other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. (New Orleans Cookbook) more books like this

by Collin, Rima And Fuchs, Bernie other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Restaurant Date Published: 1980

Description: New with no dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 83 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's-417 Royal St. -New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Orleans, LA: Brennan's, Inc. Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A 12mo cookbook of 83p. Covers lightly soiled, VG. Third Edition stated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamphleteer, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St., New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima, Editor other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Stiff Wraps Publisher: Brennan's, Inc. Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The recipes here have been edited to make them workable in a good home kitchen and is intended as a souvenir of Brennan's Restaurant fine food. Contents are arranged as: breakfast, dinner, salads and desserts, drinks on the patio, and home dishes....Stiff wraps in Very Good condition--slight rubbing and rubbing soil, no bumps or edgewear, no writing, interior clean and bright, binding is very tight...83 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Lee -Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. New Orleans Cookbook (3rd Edition)

by Rima, Ed. Collin other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Brennan Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. *** Paperback in Very Good condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Cover opens widely. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's: a Souvenir Cookbook

by Collin, Rima (Ed/Intro) other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1975

Description: VG / Binding Very Tight, Text Clean, A Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroes Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. a Souvenir Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima (Ed/Intro) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Brennan's

Description: G+ Faint stain to cover-corner, one on fep, pages clean and tight. New Orleans' fine food. Edited for preparation in your own kitchen. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. : New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Rima Collin other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Brennan's Inc Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TREASURED BOOKS, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal Street New Orleans Cookbook

by Collin, Rima, Editor other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Brennan's Inc. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7 1/2. Mass market size paperback. Minor edgewear. 83 pages. (restaurant cook-white, thin/red eltters) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brennan's 417 Royal St. New Orleans Cookbook more books like this

by Collin, Rima other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: S Paperback Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Light wear to covers. Front cover has slight wave and light discoloration. Back cover has corner crease, reading crease and some light spotting. A souvenir of Brennan's Restaurant on Royal Street in New Orleans. 0604N00020F4 Cookbooks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Best of the Best from Louisiana: Selected Recipes from Louisiana's Favorite Cookbooks

Best of the Best from Louisiana: Selected Recipes from Louisiana's Favorite Cookbooks

by Gwen McKee (Editor), Barbara Moseley (Photographer), Tupper England (Illustrator)

see all from $2.76!

new only from $9.36!

River Road Recipes

River Road Recipes

by Junior League of Baton Rouge, Inc Staff Junior League Of Baton Ro (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.19!

New Orleans Cookbook

New Orleans Cookbook

by Lena Richard

see all from $7.00!

new only from $12.06!

The Commander's Palace New Orleans Cookbook

The Commander's Palace New Orleans Cookbook

by Ella Brennan, Dick Brennan, Arthur Shilstone (Illustrator)

see all from $4.95!

new only from $14.92!

Top Chefs in New Orleans

Top Chefs in New Orleans

by Sarah J English

see all from $3.00!

The Louisiana New Garde: From the Television Series, Great Chefs, the New Garde

The Louisiana New Garde: From the Television Series, Great Chefs, the New Garde

by Nancy Ross Ryan, Carolyn Miller (Editor), Eric Futran (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!