Now in paperback, the steadily popular authentic and reliable New Orleans cookbook--the forerunner to the Cajun-Creole cooking craze that has swept the country.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's Inc
Date Published: 1983
Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's Inc
Date Published: 1983
Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's Inc
Date Published: 1983
Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed and lightly rubbed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's Inc
Date Published: 1983
Description: Third edition. Softcover book. 4 1/2 x 7 3/8. 83 pages. A few black & white illustrations. Covers lightly foxed and lightly rubbed. Near fine. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorset Press
Date Published: 1981
Description: NF/g+; dj price sticker bot rear; wear top frt corners of fold. 376pp. A personal selection of international and American regional fish and shellfish dishes by the authors of The New Orleans Cookbook. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light shelf wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Brennan's Restaurant
Date Published: 1980
Description: New with no dust jacket. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 83 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Stiff Wraps
Publisher: Brennan's, Inc.
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The recipes here have been edited to make them workable in a good home kitchen and is intended as a souvenir of Brennan's Restaurant fine food. Contents are arranged as: breakfast, dinner, salads and desserts, drinks on the patio, and home dishes....Stiff wraps in Very Good condition--slight rubbing and rubbing soil, no bumps or edgewear, no writing, interior clean and bright, binding is very tight...83 pp. read more
Description: G+ Faint stain to cover-corner, one on fep, pages clean and tight. New Orleans' fine food. Edited for preparation in your own kitchen. read more
Edition: 3rd Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Brennan's Inc.
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 7 1/2. Mass market size paperback. Minor edgewear. 83 pages. (restaurant cook-white, thin/red eltters) read more
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: S Paperback
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Binding is tight. Pages are clean. Light wear to covers. Front cover has slight wave and light discoloration. Back cover has corner crease, reading crease and some light spotting. A souvenir of Brennan's Restaurant on Royal Street in New Orleans. 0604N00020F4 Cookbooks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Best of the Best from Louisiana: Selected Recipes from Louisiana's Favorite Cookbooks
by
Gwen McKee (Editor), Barbara Moseley (Photographer), Tupper England (Illustrator)