» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Collector

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual: Cashing in on Today's Lucrative Collectibles Market more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference is packed with descriptions and current values for nearly 25,000 collectibles, representing virtually every category on today's market: books, sports cards, ornaments, toys, cookie jars, fifties glassware, and movie memorabilia, to name just a few. 750+ photos.

see all copies from $2.92!

new only from $6.26! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide

Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The newest edition of this bestselling general antiques price guide contains over 45,000 new item listings in almost 500 categories, each subject represented with histories and background information. Hundreds of original photos illustrate not just the rare and unusual, but common collectibles as well.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $17.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

2003 Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions

2003 Price Guide to Contemporary Collectibles and Limited Editions more books like this

by Mary L Sieber (Editor), Collector's Mart Magazine (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 375 companies are represented, with several new additions including Coyne's & Co., Islandia International, and Royal Crown Derby. Contemporary collectibles categories include bells, cottages, dolls and plush, figurines, plates, prints, steins, and ornaments. Each of the nearly 70,000 listings offers valuable information collectors need, such ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.25!

Schroeder's Collectible Toys: Antique to Modern Price Guide

Schroeder's Collectible Toys: Antique to Modern Price Guide more books like this

by Collector Books, Sharon Huxford

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Toys are the happening collectible for the '90s. To meet the market explosion, this monumental value guide devoted entirely to toys has been created. Providing identification and values for more than 20,000 collectible toys of all kinds, this easy-to-use book puts buyers in touch with sellers, magazines, clubs, and newsletters that cover specific ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual

Garage Sale & Flea Market Annual more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Packed with descriptions and current values for nearly 24,000 collectibles, this new edition of the popular annual covers virually evert collectible category in today's market. In addition to the over 600 photographs, this resourceful guide offers suggestions on how to conduct sales, establish oneself as a flea market dealer, and how to buy and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $53.11! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Racing Collectibles

Racing Collectibles more books like this

by Diane McClure, Racing Collector's (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the editors of "Racing Collector's" magazine comes the ultimate forum for the racing consumer and merchant. This price guide brings up-to-the minute coverage on knives, card sets, kits, posters, programs, autographs, and memorabilia. 650+ full-color photos.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $2.00!

Wanted to Buy: A Listing of Serious Buyers Paying Cash for Everything Collectible!

Wanted to Buy: A Listing of Serious Buyers Paying Cash for Everything Collectible! more books like this

by Collector

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This 1993 edition is the perfect reference book for both selling your collectibles and determining the actual current market value for a specific collectible item, because it lists actual buyers along with the prices they are willing to pay. Hundreds of categories are featured in an easy-to-use alphabetical format.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Beanie Encyclopedia: A Complete Unofficial Guide to Collecting Beanie Babies

The Beanie Encyclopedia: A Complete Unofficial Guide to Collecting Beanie Babies more books like this

by Susan S Carey, Collector Books, Ryan M Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

More than just another collecting book, "The Beanie Encyclopedia" is the most comprehensive and up-to-date identification and value guide available on these prized collectibles. From Alley to Zip, every one of these charming little creatures are described in informative text and pictured in nearly 400 color photographs.

see all copies from $2.34!

new only from $99.00!

Flea Market Trader: Thousands of Items with Current Values

Flea Market Trader: Thousands of Items with Current Values more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hundreds of crisp photos have been added to this full-color price guide to make identification of items even easier. Designed specifically for the flea market enthusiast, this book contains more than 10,000 alphabetical listings with current values.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Oscar Wilde: the Complete Works Illustrated

by Collector's Library Edition

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.94!

new only from $41.14!

Today's Hottest Collectibles

Today's Hottest Collectibles more books like this

by Publishers of Today's Collector (Editor), Robert Ball (Contributions by), Publishers of Toy Shop (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This reference for collecting offers an introduction to the novice, including introductory histories and general collecting guidelines. It includes values for 10,000 representative collectibles in over 90 categories, the names of clubs, newsletters and periodicals, and tips for Internet dealings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.49!

view cover

Movie Collectibles more books like this

by Collector's Compass

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gallery of American Quilts 1860-1989 Book II more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.73! | first editions

view cover

60's and 70's Decor more books like this

by Collector's Compass

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.85! | first editions

view cover

B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola more books like this

by Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It is with a great deal of pride that we are able to again present an updated proven bestseller, B.J. Summers' Guide to Coca-Cola. The book will begin with a couple of special articles about Coca-Cola sure to be a hit with collectors everywhere. This hit value guide has more than 1,600 fantastic color photos and snippets of information ...

see all copies from $8.49!

new only from $8.70! | first editions

The Old Book Value Guide: 25,000 Listings of Old Books with Current Values more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Schroeder's Antiques Price Guide 1992 more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The #1 bestselling book on antiques and collectibles, this popular guide includes more than 50,000 items, with histories and background information on every subject. Hundreds of original photographs.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Garage Sale and Flea Market more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This deluxe, hardbound book gives descriptions and values of nearly 25,000 collectibles most likely to be discovered on garage sale and flea market outings, and offers suggestions on how to conduct your own sales, establish yourself as a flea market dealer, and buy and sell by direct mail. Photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

American Coins more books like this

by Collector's Compass

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Huxford's Old Book Value Guide more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Law of the Range: Portraits of Old-Time Brand Inspectors more books like this

by Stephen Collector, Annick Smith (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.30!

new only from $76.46! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

20th Century Dinnerware more books like this

by Collector's Compass

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | first editions

view cover

Gemini 7

by Collector's Guide Publishing (Creator), Robert Godwin (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

On 4 December 1965 NASA launched the Gemini 7 spacecraft, on a Titan II booster, putting Frank Borman and James A Lovell Jr into Earth orbit. Before men could journey to the Moon, new hardware and many new procedures had to be developed and tested. The Gemini VII mission was an important milestone along the path to Apollo. Astronauts Frank Borman, ...

see all copies from $11.70!

new only from $11.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Personal Antique Record Book more books like this

by Editors, Collector Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This personal record guide is an indispensable aid in recording personal antiques purchases for insurance or inventory purposes. There are areas for descriptions, origins, values, dates of purchase, etc. This item is a must for every type of antique collector.

see all copies from $2.99!

new only from $3.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flea Market Trader more books like this

by Collector Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The only guide on the market which introduces the collectibles that are just becoming popular, as well as those in already established collectible fields, this unique guide features nearly 10,000 listings--divided by categories--and hundreds of full-color photos to help with identification.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Antique Trader Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Kyle Husfloen (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

Warman's Antiques & Collectibles Price Guide

by Ellen Tischbein Schroy (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.02!

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

Collectors encyclopedia of depression glass

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Schroeders Collectible Toys Antique to Modern Price Guide

Schroeders Collectible Toys Antique to Modern Price Guide

by Sharon Huxford (Editor), Bob Huxford

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

The Rummager's Handbook: Finding, Buying, Cleaning, Fixing, Using, & Selling Secondhand Treasures

The Rummager's Handbook: Finding, Buying, Cleaning, Fixing, Using, & Selling Secondhand Treasures

by R S McClurg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on PBS

Antiques Roadshow Primer: The Introductory Guide to Antiques and Collectibles from the Most-Watched Series on PBS

by Carol Prisant, Chris Jussel (Preface by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.58!