» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Amy Cohen

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Late Bloomer's Revolution: A Memoir

The Late Bloomer's Revolution: A Memoir more books like this

by Amy Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cohen--after losing her job, her boyfriend, and her mother to a long bout with cancer--is ready to stop suffering and start growing again. Back in the dating pool at the same time as her closest ally, her dad, she tries, fails, and tries again in her search for love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dating: A Singles Guide to a Fun, Flirtatious and Possibly Meaningful Social Life

Dating: A Singles Guide to a Fun, Flirtatious and Possibly Meaningful Social Life more books like this

by Amy Cohen, Hedda Muskat

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Before you can find the love of your life, you have to get past the first date. With not-so-subtle wit and humor, Cohen and Muskat offer all the dating advice that your best friend should have told you.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.67! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gynecologic, Obstetric, and Breast Radiology: A Test/Atlas of Imaging in Women

Gynecologic, Obstetric, and Breast Radiology: A Test/Atlas of Imaging in Women more books like this

by Amy Thurmond, Marla Jones, Deborah A Cohen, M.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The only comprehensive reference devoted to diagnostic and interventional radiology in women, Imaging in Women surveys the range of modalities and their respective utility in diagnosing and managing disorders peculiar to girls and women. Lavishly illustrated with nearly 2000 figures, the text addresses the range of normal and pathologic states ...

see all copies from $49.00!

new only from $49.00!

The Woodcutter's Companion: A Guide to Locating, Cutting, Transporting, and Storing Your Own Firewood more books like this

by Kim Morrow (Illustrator), Amy Rowland (Editor), Maurice Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Irwin Guide to Healthcare Benefits Management

The Irwin Guide to Healthcare Benefits Management more books like this

by Amy J Katzoff, Toby Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The aim of this book is to provide simple, concise and relevant data on the healthcare benefits issues affecting small and mid-sized businesses. It equips the employer with the information, tools and techniques necessary to gain an understanding of their healthcare programmes, so that they can manage these programmes and design an affordable ...

see all copies from $9.98!

new only from $157.45! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tap Clap and Sing!: Note-Reading Activity Book 1

Tap Clap and Sing!: Note-Reading Activity Book 1 more books like this

by Peggy Wise, Amy Kriser Cohen (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.28  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The activities in Tap, Clap and Sing! are designed to enhance the child's learning by implementing and reinforcing the concepts already experienced in a music setting. Body movement, rhythmic experiences and singing are used to help children master skills while illustrations are included for coloring and aiding in rhythmic development and "Memory ...

see all copies from $5.28!

new only from $5.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Katy the Crocodile

Katy the Crocodile more books like this

by Judith Jango-Cohen, Tony Hutchings (Illustrator), Amy Flynn (Illustrator)

It's Squeeze-and-Squeak fun times two! Inside each animal's head is a fact book, packed with information. Inside the tail is...a tale! Each rhyming adventure story is set in the animal's natural surroundings.

see all copies from $10.49!

new only from $40.00!

Revolucin de Las Treintaeras, La

Revolucin de Las Treintaeras, La

by Amy Cohen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.21  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The debut of a sparkling and reassuring memoirist -- an inspiration to late bloomers everywhere"I like to consider myself a late bloomer, meaning someone who will eventually, however late, come into bloom. Although when and if I will bloom remains a mystery. I wish I knew how to speak a foreign language fluently. I wish I knew how to cook a simple ...

see all copies from $14.21!

new only from $14.21! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Measurement (Themeworks)

by Amy M Cohen

see all copies from $9.40!

Find additional items that match your search below

Wicked Women Whodunit used book

Wicked Women Whodunit more books like this

by Davidson, Maryjanice; Garvey, Amy; Apodaca, Jennifer; Cohen, other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kensington Date Published: 2005-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780758210265 ISBN: 0758210264

Description: Very Good. In very good condition, Paperback. minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophy & Public Affairs: Summer 1993, Volume 22, Number 3-the Challenge of Multiculturalism in Political Ethics; Freedom of Expression more books like this

by Amy; Cohen, Joshua Gutmann other copies of this book

price: $7.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

De-Lovely Behind the Creation of the Mgm Motion Picture

by Jade Chan, Justin Cohen, ; Barton, Others Amy other copies of this book

price: $10.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MGM Special Projects

Description: Very Good. B000V7W3XO Light corner and edge wear. No marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

De-Lovely: Behind the Creation of the Mgm Motion Picture more books like this

by Jade Chan, Justin Cohen, And Others Amy Barton other copies of this book

price: $10.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: MGM Special Projects Date Published: 2004

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Snap: Volume 1, Issue 1: Winter, 1982 more books like this

by Cohen, Lori (Editor); Gerstler, Amy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: L. Cohen / A. Gerstler Date Published: 1982

Description: Duff, Dana (illustrator); 1 b/w Illustration (upper wrapper); Few b/w vignettes, Advertising Matter. Very Good+ 4to-over 93/4"-12" tall Periodical 53, [4] pages. First and only issue of the projected quarterly magazine; includes contributions by Tom Clark, Tim Dlugos, Barbara Einzig, Bob Flanagan, Jack Grapes, James Krusoe, Gerald Locklin, Lewis MacAdams, Dennis Phillips, Jack Skelley, David Trinidad, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antaeus: Special Fiction Issue, No. 70, Spring 1993 used book

Antaeus: Special Fiction Issue, No. 70, Spring 1993 more books like this

by Halpern, Daniel (Ed. ); Barth, John; Bloom, Amy; Borges, Jorge Luis; Boyle, T. C.; Cohen, R.; Connell, E. S.; Dybek, S.;... other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Ecco Press Date Published: 2003

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing and shelf wear. 244 pp. Short fiction. Contents: Narayan, "Grandmother's Tale"; Connell, "Au Lapin Gros"; Dybek, "We Didn't"; Cohen, "Adult Education"; Bloom, "Semper Fidelis"; Oates, "The Radio Astronomer"; Millhauser, "The Princess, The Dwarf, and the Dungeon"; Herling (tr. Ronald Strom), "Tie Tower"; Thon, "Duty"; Troy, "Prisoners of Love"; Boyle, "The 100 Faces of Death, Volume IV"; ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat's Cradle Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Denver Quarterly Volume 42 Number 1-2008 more books like this

by Ramke, Bin, Editor, Nin Andrews, Dan Beachy-Quick, Jack Boettcher, Deborah Brandon, Amy Catanzano, J'Lyn Chapman, Julia Cohen... other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Denver Quarterly Date Published: 2008

Description: BRAND NEW. 154 page periodical in very find condition, pages clean & tight, unread, gift quality. Contributing articles, stories, essays and poetry are Nin Andrews, Dan Beachy-Quick, Jack Boettcher, Deborah Brandon, Amy Catanzano, J'Lyn Chapman, Julia Cohen, Corina Copp, Eric Elshtain, Thomas Fink, John Gallaher, Elena Georgiou, Noah Eli Gordon, Gretchen E. Henderson, Noy Holland, Fanny Howe, Evelyn Ibarra, Megan Kaminski, David Lazar, David Dodd Lee, Kimberly Lojek, Dora Malech, Malinda ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Philosophy & Public Affairs: Summer 1993, Volume 22, Number 3-the Challenge of Multiculturalism in Political Ethics; Freedom of Expression more books like this

by Gutmann, Amy; Cohen, Joshua other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Tap, Clap, and Sing! : Note Reading Activity Bk. 1 new book

Tap, Clap, and Sing! : Note Reading Activity Bk. 1

by Peggy Wise, Amy Kriser Cohen other copies of this book

price: $17.94

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780961679408 ISBN: 0961679409

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Snap: Volume 1, Issue 1: Winter, 1982 more books like this

by Cohen, Lori (Editor); Gerstler, Amy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition Periodical Binding: S Paperback Publisher: L. Cohen / A. Gerstler Date Published: 1982

Description: Duff, Dana (illustrator); 1 b/w Illustration (upper wrapper); Few b/w vignettes, Advertising Matter. Very Good + 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Slight rubbing and browning to wrappers (chiefly at edges); slight internal browning to edges. 53, [4] pages. First (and only) issue of the projected quarterly magazine; includes contributions by Tom Clark, Tim Dlugos, Barbara Einzig, Bob Flanagan, Jack Grapes, James Krusoe, Gerald Locklin, Lewis MacAdams, Dennis Phillips, Jack Skelley, David Trinidad, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beverly Blvd. Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia

by Elizabeth Gilbert (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.45!

Body Language Secrets: A Guide During Courtship and Dating

Body Language Secrets: A Guide During Courtship and Dating

by R Don Steele

see all from $12.00!

new only from $13.81!

The School Bus Adventure

The School Bus Adventure

by Judith Jango-Cohen, Thompson Brothers (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.99!

Tap Clap and Sing!, Bk 2: Note-Reading Activity

Tap Clap and Sing!, Bk 2: Note-Reading Activity

by Peggy Wise

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.98!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Dating

The Complete Idiot's Guide to Dating

by Dr. Judy Kuriansky (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!