» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Frank Coffey

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elvis Encyclopedia

Elvis Encyclopedia more books like this

by David Stanley, Frank Coffey David E Stanley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Written by Elvis Presley's stepbrother, this is a personal and professional reference work containing inside information on the life of Elvis. Not only did David E. Stanley grow up with Elvis at Graceland, but he also toured and worked with him too. Therefore, he had access to Elvis's many moods, whims, triumphs and disasters throughout his life. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $32.95! | signed copies | first editions

Always Home: 50 Years of the USO--The Official Photographic History more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Bob Hope

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A stunning words-and-pictures celebration of the 50 years of American history and popular culture associated with the USO, Always Home is also a tribute to the millions of GIs the organization has served--and to the entertainers and ordinary Americans who made it so extraordinary. Features photos of Bob Hope, Marilyn Monroe, Sammy Davis, Jr., Jay ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $29.35! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

60 Minutes: 25 Years of Television's Finest Hour

60 Minutes: 25 Years of Television's Finest Hour more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Murray Fisher (Editor), Don Hewitt (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"60 Minutes" has become a true broacasting phenomenon in its celebrated run as a top-rated show for most of its 25 years, & it continues to enjoy a devoted following of 20,000,000 viewers each week. Now for the first time, fans will have the opportunity to revisit the show & follow its evolution in a handsome coffee-table illustrated history full ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.77! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

America on Wheels: The First 100 Years

America on Wheels: The First 100 Years more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Colby Allerton (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This year marks the 100th anniversary of the American auto, and the Big Three plan to celebrate all year long. Fully sanctioned by Ford, Chrysler, and General Motors, this lavishly produced, full-color volume provides a gripping history of the automobile in the last century, from the Model-T to the computer-driven cars of the future. Ties in with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.90! | first editions

Caesars Palace Guide to Gaming

Caesars Palace Guide to Gaming more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Hy Roller

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide takes all the guesswork out of every game of chance and skill imaginable so that anyone can become an instant expert. A confidence-building resource of useful information, "The Caesars Palace Guide to Gaming" is compiled in an easy-to-follow, user-friendly format. 75 photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Skills in Adult Nursing

Oxford Handbook of Clinical Skills in Adult Nursing more books like this

by Jacqueline Randle (Editor), Frank Coffey (Editor), Martyn Bradbury (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.31  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Increasingly nurses are developing and extending their clinical skills into areas that were once considered only for doctors. With the rise of post-registration clinical skills courses, advanced practitioners, and the new medical assistant roles, it is anticipated that future professional practice will involve more emphasis on clinical skills for ...

see all copies from $33.96!

new only from $33.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How Bout Them Cowboys more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.68  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.52! | first editions

Thin Ice: The Complete, Uncensored Story of Tonya Harding more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $37.78! | first editions

The Art of Magic: The Companion to the PBS Special

The Art of Magic: The Companion to the PBS Special more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Carl Waldman, Lance Burton (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring exclusive contributions written by some of the world's greatest living prestidigitators, this volume examines the power of magic to entertain and mesmerize. A companion to the epic three-part PBS series airing in February 1998. 200 illustrations, many in color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.00! | first editions

Complete Idiot's Guide to Elvis: 3

Complete Idiot's Guide to Elvis: 3 more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide to Elvis Presley includes a brief history of the roots of rock and roll, background on the Presley family tree and the King's rise, his recordings and films, his television specials, quotes and reports of Elvis sightings, impersonators, collector's items and merchandising.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | first editions

Night prayers

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Pride of Portland: The Story of the Trail Blazers more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Tom Biracree

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Modern Masters Horror more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Welcome to the Mausoleum of Fame--a dark, hallowed temple of fear--where today's greatest masters of terror unleash mankind's wildest nightmares. Here are fifteen tales designed to shatter the soul by horror greats such as Stephen King, Robert R. McCammon, George A. Romero and more.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The All-Time Baseball Teams Book more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Dumies Guide for Complete Idiots: The Southpaw Collector's Edition

The Dumies Guide for Complete Idiots: The Southpaw Collector's Edition more books like this

by Thomas Dolt, Ph.D., Ian Dullard, Ph.D., Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $119.00!

The Irish in America: A History

The Irish in America: A History more books like this

by Michael Coffey, Frank McCourt (Editor), Peggy Noonan (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An illustrated history of the Irish emigration to America, told in the form of recollections by prominent Irish-Americans. The contributors include Frank McCourt, Jason Robards, Peter Quinn, and Pete Hamill.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.99! | first editions

The Wit and Wisdom of George Steinbrenner

The Wit and Wisdom of George Steinbrenner more books like this

by Frank Coffey, Wayne Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Yes, fans, the sound you hear isn't the crack of the bat. It's the crack of the whip. The Boss is back. We've got George Steinbrenner to kick us around again. And just in case you've forgotten what it's like, here are George's own inimitable quotes about players, managers, umpires, associates, the game of baseball and all the other games he plays, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

The Dallas Cowboys Encyclopedia: Ultimate Guide to America's Team more books like this

by Jim Donovan, Ken Sims, Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Dallas Cowboys Encyclopedia is a complete A to Z compendium containing more than 500 lively, accessible, and in-depth entries covering the full history of America's favorite team. This book is complete with everything that Cowboy fanatics find interesting, relevant, amusing, and informative about their team. Photos throughout. Photos ...

see all copies from $11.99!

new only from $54.95!

view cover

Why Do They Call It a Birdie?: 1,001 Fascinating Facts about Golf more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A perfect gift for duffers and scratch golfers alike, this indispensable trivia book is filled with anecdotes, quotes, definitions, practical tips, quizzes, historical information, curious tidbits, and humor about the game of golf. Line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.33! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Government: The USA and West Virginia more books like this

by William E. Coffey, Marshall Buckalew (Editor), Frank S. Riddel

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.50!

Modern masters of horror more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The Shaman more books like this

by Frank Coffey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Thin Ice: the Complete, Uncensored Story of Tonya Harding

by Frank Coffey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780786000616 ISBN: 0786000619

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Pinnacle Pub Date: 3/1/1994 Binding: Paperback Pages: 180. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

60 Minutes: 25 Years of Televison's Finest Hour more books like this

by Coffey, Frank (Intro. Don Hewitt) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GENERAL PUB. GRP Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. GENERAL PUB GRP, 1993 NF/NF, HARDCOVER IN A DUSTJACKET. LA GENERAL PUB. GRP. (1993). Hard Cover. Very Good/ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ships: Relationships of Life

by Steve Braswell, Bill Coffey, Frank Hamrick other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: PRO-TEENS, a ministry of Positive Action for Christ Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, no markings, no writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

Careless Love: The Unmaking of Elvis Presley

by Peter Guralnick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.91!

Magician's magic

Magician's magic

by Paul Curry

see all from $7.00!

new only from $8.09!

Over Here, Over There: The Andrews Sisters and the USO Stars in World War II

Over Here, Over There: The Andrews Sisters and the USO Stars in World War II

by Maxine Andrews, Bill Gilbert, Maxene Andrews

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.99!

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

Who's Your Caddy?: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf

by Rick Reilly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.52!

Flags of Our Fathers

Flags of Our Fathers

by J Bradley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

It's Not about the Bike: My Journey Back to Life

by Lance Armstrong

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!