» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Debbie Coe

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elegant Glass: Early, Depression & Beyond

Elegant Glass: Early, Depression & Beyond more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.54  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beautifully illustrated and significantly updated reference work demonstrates hundreds of elegant American glass forms in a wide spectrum of colors, shapes, and etchings of over 100 different patterns, made by preeminent manufacturers, including Cambridge, Heisey, Imperial, Paden City, Morgantown, and New Martinsville. Full lines of ...

see all copies from $5.54!

new only from $6.56! | first editions

Elegant Glass

Elegant Glass more books like this

by Debbie Coe, Randy Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.83  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 1000 color photos show off a wide spectrum of Elegant Glass patterns. All the listings have been updated to reflect the current marketplace. A detailed shot of each etching provides a simple way of identifying the pattern. The major companies of Cambridge, Fenton, Fostoria, Heisey, Imperial, Morgantown, New Martinsville, Paden City are ...

see all copies from $6.11!

new only from $6.11!

The Colors of Heisey Glass

The Colors of Heisey Glass more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fine quality of Heisey glass, made in Newark, Ohio, from 1896 to 1958, prompted many decorating companies to buy Heisey blanks on which to apply their own decorations. This new and carefully constructed book fully explores Heisey's 16 beautiful regular production colors, from Alexandrite to Zircon, along with several experimental colors, in ...

see all copies from $35.00!

new only from $35.00!

Depression Era Glassware

Depression Era Glassware more books like this

by Carl F Luckey, Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether a newcomer to Depression era glassware or an old pro, the new edition of this time-honored standard is a must-have reference for any collector. Featuring exquisitely detailed line drawings of more than 150 of the most popular glass patterns, this book takes the guesswork out of identifying Depression glassware. The new edition features a ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $3.99! | first editions

Fenton Art Glass: A Centennial of Glass Making 1907 to 2007

Fenton Art Glass: A Centennial of Glass Making 1907 to 2007 more books like this

by Debbie Coe, Randy Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.60  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the first time, beautiful glass from 100 years of Fenton production are shared in one book. Diversity is highlighted, showing over 3000 items in more than 575 color photos. Detailed captions include descriptions with up-to-date values. Chocolate, Opalescent, Carnival, Stretch, Art Glass, Hobnail, Burmese, Rosalene, Animals, and Holiday related ...

see all copies from $21.60!

new only from $31.94!

Glass Animals & Figurines

Glass Animals & Figurines more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 950 beautiful color photographs of American glass animals, fish, birds, mammals, and people figurines dating from 1876 to the present. Major manufacturers shown include Cambridge, Fenton, Heisey, Imperial, Paden City, New Martinsville, Westmoreland, and others. A wide spectrum of colors and shapes are displayed, their beauty enhanced by ...

see all copies from $15.00!

new only from $23.34!

Liberty Blue Dinnerware more books like this

by Debbie Coe, Randy Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.06  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Blue and white ironstone dinnerware has been collected for many years, and the introduction of the Liberty Blue pattern in 1975, with its fifteen different historic scenes of colonial America, brought forth keen interest. Color photographs beautifully illustrate all the pieces in a complete set, and interesting facts are given about each historic ...

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $11.96! | first editions

Fenton Basket Patterns: Acanthus to Hummingbird

Fenton Basket Patterns: Acanthus to Hummingbird more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In these two volumes, over 880 known varieties of Fenton baskets are each carefully described, with their individual ware numbers, color, size, decoration, date, and current value, and are individually shown in beautiful color photos. The patterns are presented alphabetically. This volume has the patterns from Acanthus to Hummingbird; .

see all copies from $16.80!

new only from $23.96!

Anchor Hocking Decorated Pitchers and Glasses: The Depression Years

Anchor Hocking Decorated Pitchers and Glasses: The Depression Years more books like this

by Debbie Coe, Philip Hopper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over 310 color images display the pitchers and glasses produced by Anchor Hocking from circa 1905 through America's Great Depression. This book presents the different pitcher and glass shapes and their decorative treatments, ranging from hand-painted designs to etched patterns. Current market values are supplied in the captions.

see all copies from $19.96!

new only from $19.96!

Liberty Blue Dinnerware

Liberty Blue Dinnerware more books like this

by Andy Rathbone, Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Blue and white ironstone dinnerware has been collected for many years, and the introduction of the Liberty Blue pattern in 1975, with its fifteen different historic scenes of colonial America, brought forth keen interest. Color photographs beautifully illustrate all the pieces in a complete set, and interesting facts are given about each historic ...

see all copies from $10.50!

new only from $11.95! | first editions

Animal Pitchers

Animal Pitchers more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Hundreds of animal-shaped ceramic pitchers are shown in over 200 color photos with measurements, colors, manufacturer, date made, and current market value. Over 30 different animal types are included, from the alligator to the yak. They represent popular ceramics manufactureres in America, Bavaria, China, Czechoslovakia, England, France, Germany, ...

see all copies from $14.97!

new only from $15.96!

view cover

Fenton Basket Patterns: Innovation to Wisteria & Numbers more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In these two volumes, over 880 known varieties of Fenton baskets are each carefully described, with their individual ware numbers, color, size, decoration, date, and current value, and are individually shown in beautiful color photos. The patterns are presented alphabetically. This volume has the patterns Innovation to Wisteria and the numbered ...

see all copies from $17.40!

new only from $23.96!

view cover

Avon's 1876 Cape Cod Collection: Glass Dinnerware more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.96  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deep ruby glass dinnerware has attracted many collectors and Avon's Cape Cod is one of the most beautiful of the patterns. Made from 1975 until 1993, 37 different pieces were produced. Over 130 color photographs beautifully display all the pieces. The date each design was approved, name of the designer, number of molds used, and original mold ...

see all copies from $15.96!

new only from $15.96!

view cover

Corning Pyroceram*r Cookware more books like this

by Randy Coe, Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.69  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first reference book to provide a detailed account of the Pyroceram*R cookware, developed at Corning by Donald Stookey and marketed in 1958. This special Pyroceram*R material was first used on military missile nose cones, and because of its durability, it was felt to be a great medium for the kitchen, too. Easily taken from the freezer, used ...

see all copies from $26.69!

new only from $26.69!

view cover

Fenton Burmese Glass more books like this

by Debbie Coe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.96  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Burmese glass, developed by the Mt. Washington glass company in 1885, was named by Queen Victoria because the shaded colors reminded her of a sunset in Burma. Fenton introduced Burmese in 1970 and continues to produce it. This beautiful book includes 719 color photographs of fine examples. Each caption has a ware number, size, year of production, ...

see all copies from $23.96!

new only from $23.96!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Depression Glass: A Collector's Guide

Depression Glass: A Collector's Guide

by Doris Yeske

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

Elegant Glassware of the Depression Era: Identification and Value Guide

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.92!

Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, 60s--: An Illustrated Value Guide

Collectible Glassware from the 40s, 50s, 60s--: An Illustrated Value Guide

by Gene Florence

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.49!

An Illustrated Dictionary of Ceramics: Defining 3,054 Terms Relating to Wares, Materials, Processes, Styles, Patterns, and Shapes from Antiquity to the Present Day

An Illustrated Dictionary of Ceramics: Defining 3,054 Terms Relating to Wares, Materials, Processes, Styles, Patterns, and Shapes from Antiquity to the Present Day

by George Savage

see all from $2.77!

new only from $14.70!

The Big Book of Fenton Glass: 1940-1970

The Big Book of Fenton Glass: 1940-1970

by John Walk

see all from $6.94!

new only from $10.95!

Fenton Art Glass Colors and Hand-Decorated Patterns 1939-1980: Identification & Value Guide

Fenton Art Glass Colors and Hand-Decorated Patterns 1939-1980: Identification & Value Guide

by Margaret Whitmyer, Kenn Whitmyer

see all from $5.68!

new only from $22.19!