» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Proceedings of the Ocean Drilling Program Volume 152. Initial Reports. East Greenland Margin more books like this

by Stewart, Sondra K. ( Editor ), Peter D. Clift, Hans Christian Larsen, Andrew D. Saunders And Others other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ocean Drilling Program, 1994, XIX + 977 PP. + CD ROM + 2 Folded figures... Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover; minor shelfwear; o/w in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eryops Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects used book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift, R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $98.18

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects used book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D. other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects used book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D.; Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 7-14-08 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards (no dust jacket), remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! 1.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon, Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon, Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D. Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $122.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: BRAND NEW. 9.92 by.71 inches. (288 pages) the asian monsoon describes the causes, evolution and far-reaching effects of this dramatic climatic phenomenon. the asian monsoon describes the causes, evolution and far-reaching effects of one of the most dramatic climatic phenomena on earth. the book presents a multi-disciplinary overview of the monsoon for advanced students and researchers in atmospheric science, climatology, oceanography, geophysics, and geomorphology. the asian monsoon describes ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D. / Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $136.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780521847995. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift; R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $149.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2008-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift; R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $160.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cambridge University Press Date Published: 2008-07-14 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D., Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $109.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon new book

The Asian Monsoon more books like this

by Peter D. Clift, R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $110.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: BRAND NEW. 0521847990. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon new book

The Asian Monsoon more books like this

by Peter D. Clift, R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $118.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. The Asian Monsoon describes the causes, evolution and far-reaching effects of one of the most dramatic climatic phenomena on Earth. The book presents a multi-disciplinary overview of the monsoon for advanced students and researchers in atmospheric science, climatology, oceanography, geophysics, and geomorphology. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: RCBOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon new book

The Asian Monsoon more books like this

by Clift Peter D. other copies of this book

price: $130.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CUP Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 288. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift, R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $146.25

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. The Asian monsoon is one of the most dramatic climatic phenomena on Earth, with far reaching environmental and societal effects. Almost two thirds of humanity lives within regions influenced by the monsoon. With the emerging Asian economies, the importance of the region to the global economy has never been more marked. The Asian Monsoon ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects used book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift; R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $149.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects used book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D.; Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $160.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: Good. 0521847990 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Clift, Peter D.; Plumb, R. Alan other copies of this book

price: $170.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. 0521847990 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects new book

The Asian Monsoon: Causes, History and Effects more books like this

by Peter D. Clift, R. Alan Plumb other copies of this book

price: $141.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Cambridge University Press ISBN-13: 9780521847995 ISBN: 0521847990

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. The Asian monsoon is one of the most dramatic climatic phenomena on Earth, with far reaching environmental and societal effects. Almost two thirds of humanity lives within regions influenced by the monsoon. With the emerging Asian economies, the importance of the region to the global economy has never been more marked. The Asian Monsoon describes the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.