» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by James Clavell

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Shogun: A Novel of Japan

Shogun: A Novel of Japan more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A saga of Japan in the 1570s featuring a love triangle composed of the English adventurer John Blackthorne, a Japanese warlord, and a woman caught between two cultures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.65! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Noble House

Noble House more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This novel takes place during one week in 1963 Hong Kong--a brief period which encompasses murder, kidnapping, fire, flood, the opium trade, and a brutal power struggle.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.23! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

James Clavell's Whirlwind more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A thriller revolving around three weeks of fanaticism, passion, self-sacrifice and heartbreak in Tehran in February 1979. An epic, abundant in sub-plots, characters, intrigue and atmosphere.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Whirlwind

Whirlwind more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This epic novel of over 1,100 pages takes place in Iran between February 9 and March 4, 1979, just after the flight of the Shah and the advent of Khomeini.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tai-Pan

Tai-Pan more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An epic fictional account of the founding of Hong Kong.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.64! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gai-Jin

Gai-Jin more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the closed society of Japan in 1862, a bitter battle for commercial supremacy rages between the Struan and Brock trading houses. Young Malcolm Struan confronts the complex politics of the Japanese Court and the samurai of the warlords to succeed in love. By the author of "King Rat" and "Shogun".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.04! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Childrens Story

Childrens Story more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

James Clavell, the author of Nobel House and Shogun presents a chilling tale of how patriotism can be reshaped in a person's mind with a few simple and resonable explanations. Both disturbing and enthralling, this short and stunning story asks many questions, yet leaves the answers up to the reader.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

King Rat

King Rat more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clavell's adventure novel takes place in a World War II prison camp, Changi, where 8,000 English, Australian, and American prisoners of war are incarcerated. Left largely to themselves, the prisoners establish a hierarchy of power in which a brutal American corporal, known as King Rat, rises to the top.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Shogun

Shogun more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A saga of Japan in the 1570s featuring a love triangle composed of the English adventurer John Blackthorne, a Japanese warlord, and a woman caught between two cultures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.52! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Noble House: A Novel of Contemporary Hong Kong more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This novel takes place during one week in 1963 Hong Kong--a brief period which encompasses murder, kidnapping, fire, flood, the opium trade, and a brutal power struggle.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $175.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tai-Pan : a novel of Hong Kong

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A thriller which tells of the founding of Hong Kong in the 1840s, where Dirk Struan, the ruler or tai-pan, fights to establish himself and his dynasty as the masters of the Far East. From the author of SHOGUN, KING RAT, NOBLE HOUSE and GAI-JIN.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Noble house : a novel of Hong Kong

Noble house : a novel of Hong Kong more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.81  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Escape

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.17  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Shah is thrown out of Iran and the nations's turmoil becomes world headlines. Caught in this shifting world of fanaticism, ambition, duplicity, heartbreak and violent death are the foreign helicopter pilots who have been servicing the oilfields.

see all copies from $2.17!

first editions

Thrump-O-Moto

Thrump-O-Moto more books like this

by James Clavell, George Sharp (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the sixteen-million-copy bestselling author of Shogun and King Rat comes this richly illustrated story that will take children into the fantastic world of Thrump-O-moto, a Japanese wizard and apprentice hero.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

James Clavell's Tai-Pan. more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An epic fictional account of the founding of Hong Kong.

see all copies from $2.85!

new only from $49.85!

view cover

The art of war more books like this

by Tzu Sun, James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sun Tzu was one of the greatest army generals who ever lived. He wrote "The Art of War" in the fifth century BC and yet his words are still resoundingly relevant to our modern lives. His writings on aspects of warfare from the laying of plans to the tactics and psychology of manoeuvering an army, to the proper use of spies, resonate for us in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.76! | first editions

view cover

King Rat: The Epic Novel of War and Survival more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clavell's adventure novel takes place in a World War II prison camp, Changi, where 8,000 English, Australian, and American prisoners of war are incarcerated. Left largely to themselves, the prisoners establish a hierarchy of power in which a brutal American corporal, known as King Rat, rises to the top.

see all copies from $3.90!

new only from $9.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

James Clavell's King Rat. more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clavell's adventure novel takes place in a World War II prison camp, Changi, where 8,000 English, Australian, and American prisoners of war are incarcerated. Left largely to themselves, the prisoners establish a hierarchy of power in which a brutal American corporal, known as King Rat, rises to the top.

see all copies from $8.03!

new only from $31.05! | first editions

Noble house Hongkong : Roman

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

Shogun : der Roman Japans more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.99!

view cover

Escape: The Love Story from "Whirlwind" more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Shah is thrown out of Iran and the nations's turmoil becomes world headlines. Caught in this shifting world of fanaticism, ambition, duplicity, heartbreak and violent death are the foreign helicopter pilots who have been servicing the oilfields.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.22! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

James Clavell's Noble house : a novel of contemporary Hong Kong

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $98.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Making of James Clavell's Shogun more books like this

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Whirlwind 2 Volumes

by James Clavell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

James Clavell's Thrump-o-moto : a fantasy

by James Clavell, George Sharp

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Patricia, a sick little girl waiting for her father to return, is visited by what seems to be a ball of material falling from the sky, but turns into a small Japanese wizard and samurai, Thrumpomoto. This is just one surprise for Patricia in a magic journey, travelling across continents and time.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Art of War

Art of War

by Sun Tzu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas

Emmet Otter's Jug-Band Christmas

by Russell Hoban

see all from $1.99!

new only from $93.84!

Book of five rings

Book of five rings

by Musashi Miyamoto

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.47!

Holy Blood Holy Grail

Holy Blood Holy Grail

by Baigent

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.96!

Patton: Ordeal and Triumph

Patton: Ordeal and Triumph

by Ladislas Farago

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.68!

Tintin in America

Tintin in America

by Herge

see all from $3.99!

new only from $6.10!