» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Marian Clark

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Route 66 Cookbook: Comfort Food from the Mother Road; 1926-2001

The Route 66 Cookbook: Comfort Food from the Mother Road; 1926-2001 more books like this

by Marian Clark, Michael Wallis (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Route 66 Cookbook offers 2,400 miles of the Mother Road's best: travel, history, and great eateries. This classic cookbook offers the ultimate in anecdotes and recipes, guaranteed to inspire fond memories and satisfy the heartiest of appetites. Marian Clark, a recognized authority on culinary Route 66, provides over 250 delicious reasons ...

see all copies from $5.66!

new only from $13.54! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Route 66 Cookbook

The Route 66 Cookbook more books like this

by Marian Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Chicago to LA, these are the stories of the best-loved eateries along Route 66. Through memorabilia and recipes these restaurants come to life.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.98! | signed copies | first editions

Hogs on 66: Best Feed and Hangouts for Road Trips on Route 66

Hogs on 66: Best Feed and Hangouts for Road Trips on Route 66 more books like this

by Michael Wallis, Marian Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.59  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Michael Wallis and Marian Clark team up to celebrate two beloved American icons, Harleys and Route 66. Hogs on 66 mixes food, fun and the freedom of the road in colorful photographs, stories, and information about Hog-friendly Hangouts, where to buy your Harley stuff, road tips, profiles from the road, biker wedding spots and several hundred ...

see all copies from $7.68!

new only from $17.59!

Main Street of America Cookbook

Main Street of America Cookbook more books like this

by Marian Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An eight-state culinary adventure through the cuisine and culture of communities along Route 66 - 295 mouthwatering recipes. And a terrific travel resource!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.47! | first editions

Troubled Times for Am Ed: The 1990s and Beyond

Troubled Times for Am Ed: The 1990s and Beyond more books like this

by Clark Kerr, Maureen Kawaoka, Marian L Gade

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Clark Kerr, one of the nation's foremost educators and commentators on the educational scene, examines emerging problems that he predicts will influence the near future of higher education. These include the quality of undergraduate education; ethics, both as a subject and as practiced by the professoriate; the racial crisis, including the dilemma ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Computer Science Project Work

Computer Science Project Work more books like this

by Sally Fincher (Editor), Marian Petre, Martyn Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Computer Science Project Work: Principles and Pragmatics is essential reading for lecturers and course designers who want to improve their handling of project work on specific courses, and deans and department heads who are interested in strategic issues and comparative practices. It explores working practices within the curriculum and provides a ...

see all copies from $62.00!

new only from $114.00! | first editions

Image-Breaking/Image-Building: A Handbook for Creative Worship with Women of Christian Tradition more books like this

by Linda Clark, Marian Ronan, Eleanor Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Soviet Culture and Power: A History in Documents, 1917-1953

Soviet Culture and Power: A History in Documents, 1917-1953 more books like this

by Katerina Clark, Evgeny Dobrenko, Ms. Marian Schwartz (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Leaders of the Soviet Union, Stalin chief among them, well understood the power of art, and their response was to attempt to control and direct it in every way possible. This book examines Soviet cultural politics from the Revolution to Stalin's death in 1953. Drawing on a wealth of newly released documents from the archives of the former Soviet ...

see all copies from $32.95!

new only from $40.88! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Route 66 Cookbook: Comfort Food from the Mother Road

The Route 66 Cookbook: Comfort Food from the Mother Road more books like this

by Marian Clark, Michael Wallis (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrating the 75th anniversary of Route 66, Clark's cookbook is the only culinary guide to what Steinbeck dubbed "The Mother Road", with 25 delicious recipes from places like the U Drop Inn, the Covered Wagon Trading Post, the Pig Hip, and the Bungalow Inn. The book is also a nostalgic recreation of the Route 66 of the past, with stories from ...

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $68.73!

Higher Education Cannot Escape History: Issues for the Twenty-First Century more books like this

by Clark Kerr, Maureen Kawaoka, Marian L Gade

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$31.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Joss' Revenge

Joss' Revenge more books like this

by Marian Jones Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.71!

new only from $10.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Benji's Sicarii Sword

Benji's Sicarii Sword more books like this

by Marian Jones Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

TO PROVE HIS LOYALTY and in revolt against his tax-collector father's plans for his future, Benji sneaks away to join the Sicarii ("dagger-men") who want to throw off the Roman occupation of Israel. Their curved swords make them some of the most feared ? and admired ? men in the land. Benji imagines a glorious uprising with himself wielding a ...

see all copies from $10.98!

new only from $10.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Guardians: Board of Trustees of American Colleges and Universities: What They Do and How Well They Do It more books like this

by Clark Kerr, Marian L Gade

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The many lives of academic presidents : time, place & character more books like this

by Clark Kerr, Marian L. Gade

see all copies from $27.73!

A Little Irish Address Book

by Marian Clark, Chronicle Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.64  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.53!

new only from $87.28!

A Little Book of Christmas Carols

by Marian Clark

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

A Little Irish Book of Days

by Marian Clark

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Hogs on 66: Route 66

by Michael; Clark Wallis, Marian

Vintage shots of Harleys from the archives of a dealership in the middle of Route 66 combine with great color photos from a recent Harley Owners Group tour down the Mother Road to make this the perfect gift for Harley riders and for anyone who collects Route 66 memorabilia. The images capture the fun of being on the loose in the heartland, where ...

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $21.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Human Sexuality: Study Guide (Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, Pastoral Care Office Pamphlet Series)

by Clark Marian

see all copies from $7.79!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Learning How to Pray for our Children more books like this

by Clark, Marian, ed. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Agape Ministries Date Published: 1982

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean, tight, no marks. 56 p. Another in the series: Homes Fit For A King read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Learning How to Pray for Our Children

by Marian Clark other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AGAPE Ministries Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780918403056 ISBN: 0918403057

Description: Good. BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE SOME EDGE AND COVER WEAR BUY WITH CONFIDENCE 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Dist Services, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story (Winter 1998) more books like this

by Jean Fong Kwok, Melanie Sumner, Aimee Bender, Julia Slavin, Achy Obejas, Marian Mathews Clark, Donald Rawley, Tony Taddei,... other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. NOTE EDITION: Winter 2000. Editor Lois Rosenthal. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story (Winter 1998)

by Jean Fong Kwok; Melanie Sumner; Aimee Bender; Julia Slavin; Achy Obejas; Marian Mathews Clark; Donald Rawley; Tony Taddei;... other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Story (Winter 1998) more books like this

by Jean Fong Kwok, Melanie Sumner, Aimee Bender, Julia Slavin, Achy Obejas, Marian Mathews Clark, Donald Rawley, Tony Taddei,... other copies of this book

price: $8.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F & W Publications Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. VG++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Know God

by Clark, Marian, Ed other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Agape Ministries Date Published: 1982

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Route 66: The Mother Road

Route 66: The Mother Road

by Michael Wallis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $12.88!

Route 66 Postcards: Greetings from the Mother Road!

Route 66 Postcards: Greetings from the Mother Road!

by Michael Wallis, Suzanne Fitgerald Wallis

see all from $2.25!

new only from $4.99!

Homebaking: The Artful Mix of Flour and Tradition Around the World

Homebaking: The Artful Mix of Flour and Tradition Around the World

by Jeffrey Alford, Naomi Duguid

see all from $10.71!

new only from $25.24!

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

How Colleges Work: The Cybernetics of Academic Organization and Leadership

How Colleges Work: The Cybernetics of Academic Organization and Leadership

by Robert Birnbaum

see all from $24.07!

new only from $30.12!

Tinkering Toward Utopia: A Century of Public School Reform

Tinkering Toward Utopia: A Century of Public School Reform

by David B Tyack, Larry Cuban

see all from $8.50!

new only from $25.93!