» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ven Te Chow

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Applied Hydrology

Applied Hydrology more books like this

by Ven Te Chow, David R. Maidment, Larry W. Mays

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$69.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text is designed for a hydrologist, civil, or agricultural engineer. The text presents an integrated approach to hydrology, using the hydrologic/system or control volume as a mechanism for analyzing hydrologic problems.

see all copies from $69.40!

new only from $69.40! | first editions

Open-Channel Hydraulics

Open-Channel Hydraulics more books like this

by Ven Te Chow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$64.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Open-Channel Hydraulics," originally published in 1959, deals with the design for flow in open channels and their related structures. Covering both theory and practice, it attempts to bridge the gap that generally exists between the two.

see all copies from $50.00!

new only from $64.70!

Open-Channel Hydraulics: Classic Textbook Reissue

Open-Channel Hydraulics: Classic Textbook Reissue more books like this

by Ven Te Chow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$95.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $95.00!

first editions

Handbook of Applied Hydrology more books like this

by Chow Ven Te

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$220.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $94.95!

Hidraulica de Canales Abiertos

Hidraulica de Canales Abiertos

by Ven Te Chow

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$73.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $73.76!

new only from $73.76!

Handbook of applied hydrology; a compendium of water-resources technology. more books like this

by Ven Te Chow (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$275.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $135.00!

first editions

Advances in Hydroscience more books like this

by Chow Ven Te

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$161.56  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Advances in Hydroscience Volume 2-1965 more books like this

by Ven Te Chow, Editor other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in Chipped and Tattered jacket. Hardbound Text block, end papers and boards/spine are solid, clean and unmarked. Dust jacket is battered and is now in mylar. Book is still tight. Only problem is that the page edges have accumulated some dust Collects five papers including W. G. Van Dorn's paper titled "Tsunamis". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Water Resources and Environmental Engineering more books like this

by Chow, Ven Te; Maidment, David R.; Mays, Larry W other copies of this book

price: $93.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988

Description: Good. McGraw-Hill, 1988 [G] Hardcover notes New York McGraw-Hill [1988] 572 pp Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Journal of Hydrology. Volume XII No. 4 more books like this

by Chow, Ven Te Chow, Et Al [Eds] other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Paper Publisher: North Holland Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good- 8vo. Tears and small loss to spine. Rubbing to covers. Small mark to front. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Engineering Hydrology: Selected Chapters From Groundwater Hydrology and Applied Hydrology

by Herman Bouwer; Ven Te Chow; David Maidmont; Larry W. Mays other copies of this book

price: $41.55

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: College custom series Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780072336696 ISBN: 0072336692

Description: Good. General wear. No highlighting or writing. Will not ship heavy or oversized books to Canada. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Don Cook, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hydrology and floodplain analysis

Hydrology and floodplain analysis

by Philip B Bedient

see all from $2.00!

new only from $53.50!

Water Resources Engineering

Water Resources Engineering

by Ray K Linsley

see all from $2.34!

Applied hydrogeology

Applied hydrogeology

by Charles W Fetter

see all from $3.05!

new only from $19.05!

Hydrology for Engineers

Hydrology for Engineers

by Ray K Linsley

see all from $4.97!

new only from $110.85!

Surveying: Principles and Applications

Surveying: Principles and Applications

by Barry F Kavanagh

see all from $2.53!

new only from $17.50!

Fluid mechanics

Fluid mechanics

by Victor L. Streeter

see all from $1.99!