» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Chilton Book Company

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Ford Full Size Trucks 1987-96

Ford Full Size Trucks 1987-96 more books like this

by Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton Book Company, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of F-150, F-250, F-350 and F-Super-Duty Pick-Ups, Bronco, Chassis Cab, Commercial Chassis and F-Series Motor Home Chassis; 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $4.29!

new only from $9.99!

Ford: Pick-Ups and Bronco 1976-86

Ford: Pick-Ups and Bronco 1976-86 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford F-100, F-150, F-250, F-350 and Bronco (1978-86); 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $9.99!

Small Engine Repair Up to 20 HP

Small Engine Repair Up to 20 HP more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers repair, maintenance and service of gasoline engines up to and service of gasoline engines up to and including 20 horsepower (except OHC). Engines included are Briggs & Stratton, Clinton, Kawasaki, Kohler and Tecumseh. (Keywords: General-Interest Manuals)

see all copies from $16.97!

new only from $18.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ford: Mustang/Cougar 1964-73

Ford: Mustang/Cougar 1964-73 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford Mustang and Mercury Cougar.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ford Pick-Ups 1965-86

Ford Pick-Ups 1965-86 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.41  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by ...

see all copies from $5.62!

new only from $22.41!

Honda: Civic, Crx and del Sol 1984-95

Honda: Civic, Crx and del Sol 1984-95 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs.

see all copies from $4.74!

new only from $18.07! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95

Honda: Accord/Prelude 1984-95 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Volvo: Coupes/Sedans/Wagons 1990-98: Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models of Volvo 240, 240dl, 240gl, 740, 740gl, 740gle, 740 Turbo, 760gle, 760 Turbo, 780, 780 Turbo, 850, 850glt, 850 Turbo, 850 Turbo T-5r, 940gl, 940gle, 940se, 940 Turbo, 960, Cross...

Volvo: Coupes/Sedans/Wagons 1990-98: Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models of Volvo 240, 240dl, 240gl, 740, 740gl, 740gle, 740 Turbo, 760gle, 760 Turbo, 780, 780 Turbo, 850, 850glt, 850 Turbo, 850 Turbo T-5r, 940gl, 940gle, 940se, 940 Turbo, 960, Cross... more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.07  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total car care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care manual.

see all copies from $11.60!

new only from $18.07!

GM S10/S15/Sonoma Pick-Ups 1982-93

GM S10/S15/Sonoma Pick-Ups 1982-93 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Chevy S10, and GMC S15, Sonoma and Cyclone Pick-Ups; 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

BMW 3-Series Including M3 & Z3 1989-1998

BMW 3-Series Including M3 & Z3 1989-1998 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Ben Greisler, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contains hundreds of detailed photographs and illustrations of repair procedures that are based on actual teardowns. Trouble codes, wiring diagrams, vacuum diagrams and factory maintenance schedules are also unique.

see all copies from $8.92!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1980-87 - Perennial Edition more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all popular American and Canadian cars

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.94! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

BMW: Coupes and Sedans 1970-88 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of 1600, 2000, 2002, 2500, 2800, Bavaria, 3000, 3.0, 318, 320, 325, M3, 524, 525, 528, 530, 533, 535, M5, 630, 633, 635, 733, 735, L6, L7, and M6.

see all copies from $3.48!

new only from $10.90! | first editions

view cover

Ford: Escort/Tracer 1991-99: Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models of Ford Escort and Mercury Tracer more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use.

see all copies from $2.86!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

view cover

Toyota: Pick-Ups/Land Cruiser/4Runner 1970-88 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Pick-Up, Land Cruiser and 4Runner, 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $4.79!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chilton's Truck and Van Repair Manual, 1979-86 - Perennial Edition more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers popular U.S., Canadian and Import Pick-Ups, Vans, RVs and 4 wheel drives.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.99!

view cover

GM Cadillac 1967-89 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of DeVille, Eldorado, Fleetwood and Seville.

see all copies from $3.23!

new only from $16.58!

view cover

GM Bonneville/Eighty-Eight/Lesabre 1988-98: Covers All U.S. and Canadian Models of Pontiac Bonneville, Oldsmobile Eighty-Eight, Lss and Buick Lesabre more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.14  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs.

see all copies from $12.14!

new only from $85.25!

view cover

Chilton's repair & tune-up guide, Volkswagen 1970 to 1981 : Beetle, Super Beetle 1970-80, Karmann Ghia 1970-74, Transporter 1970-79, Vanagon 1980-81, Fastback, Squareback 1970-74, 411 1971-72, 412 1973-74 more books like this

by Kerry A. Freeman, Richard J. Rivele, Lance A. Ealey, Chilton Book Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.13  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chilton's original line of model-specific information covers older vehicles. Each manual offers repair and tune-up guidance designed for the weekend for the weekend mechanic, covering basic maintenance and troubleshooting. For the hobbyist or used car owner, this information is essential and unavailable elsewhere. All books are paperback.

see all copies from $3.13!

first editions

view cover

Toyota: Pick-Ups/Land Cruiser/4Runner 1989-96 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Pick-Up, Tacoma, T100, Land Cruiser, 4Runner, 2 and 4 wheel drive.

see all copies from $3.16!

new only from $9.99!

view cover

Ford: Taurus/Sable 1986-95 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford Taurus, SHO and Mercury Sable.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chrysler Caravan, Voyager, and Town & Country, 1984-95 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Dodge Caravan and Grand Caravan; Plymouth Voyager and Grand Voyager, Chrysler Town & Country.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

GM Full-Size Trucks 1980-87 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Chevrolet/GMC 1/2, 3/4 and 1-ton Pick-Ups and Suburban, Blazer and Jimmy; 2 and 4 wheel drive, including diesel engines.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.13!

view cover

Ford Full-Size Cars, 1968-88 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford Country Sedan, Country Squire, Crown Victoria, Custom, Custom 500, Galaxie 500, LTD (1968-82), Ranch Wagon; Mercury Colony Park, Commuter, Marquis (1968-82), Grand Marquis, Monterey, Park Lane.

see all copies from $6.95!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ford: Mustang/Capri 1979-88 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs From the simplest repair to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care Manual.

see all copies from $9.00!

new only from $18.07! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chilton's Toyota Corolla 1990-93 repair manual. more books like this

by Chilton Book Company

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Total Car Care is the most complete, step-by-step automotive repair manual you'll ever use. All repair procedures are supported by detailed specifications, exploded views, and photographs. From the simplest repair procedure to the most complex, trust Chilton's Total Car Care to give you everything you need to do the job. Save time and money by ...

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $22.41!


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

by Haynes Publishing, Mark Christman, John Haynes

see all from $3.69!

new only from $14.38!

Volkswagen Super Beetle, Beetle and Karmann Ghia Official Service Manual Type 1: 1970-1979

Volkswagen Super Beetle, Beetle and Karmann Ghia Official Service Manual Type 1: 1970-1979

by Volkswagen of America

see all from $19.98!

new only from $28.31!

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

Toyota Pickups and 4-Runner, 1979-1995

by John B Raffa, John Haynes, Chilton

see all from $6.11!

new only from $12.87!

Illustrated BMW Buyer's Guide

Illustrated BMW Buyer's Guide

by Ken Gross

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.50!

Briggs & Stratton Small Engine Care & Repair: A Step-By-Step Guide to Maintaining Your Small Engine

Briggs & Stratton Small Engine Care & Repair: A Step-By-Step Guide to Maintaining Your Small Engine

by Daniel London

see all from $13.02!

new only from $20.64!

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1988-92 - Perennial Edition

Chilton's Auto Repair Manual, 1988-92 - Perennial Edition

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton

see all from $2.60!