» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Checker Bee Publishing

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Pokemon: Collector Handbook and Price Guide

Pokemon: Collector Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide includes profiles of all major Pokemon characters, overviews of the movie, a list of video games, and information on the trading card game.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Harry Potter Collectibles: Collector Handbook and Price Guide

Harry Potter Collectibles: Collector Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- An overview of the Harry Potter phenomenon -- A spellbinding journey into the mythology of wizards and magic -- A spotlight on the feature film coming in fall 2001 -- A fascinating first look at the merchandise & collectibles

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ty Beanie Babies

Ty Beanie Babies more books like this

by Collectors Publishing Co (Editor), David Teneyck (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most comprehensive price guide ever, with up-to-date Summer 1998 secondary market values, detailed historical information, variations, birthdays, poems and more!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.01! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

50 State Quarters: Handbook and Coin Album

50 State Quarters: Handbook and Coin Album more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.57  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Colorful illustrations and a detailed look at the first 10 State Quarters -- Fun facts about U.S History and coin collecting -- A page devoted to each state and to the golden Dollar Coin -- An activity section full of games and puzzles -- Coin holders that attach to each state's page

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.85! | first editions

Ty Beanie Babies Winter 2001 Collector's Value Guide

Ty Beanie Babies Winter 2001 Collector's Value Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.03!

Boyds Bears & Friends: Collector Handbook and Secondary Market Price Guide

Boyds Bears & Friends: Collector Handbook and Secondary Market Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Color photos of every piece, including Boyds porcelain dolls -- What's new for 2000 -- Up-to-date secondary market values -- An in-depth look at Boyds variations

see all copies from $2.58!

new only from $8.88!

Ty Beanie Babies: Collector Handbook and Price Guide

Ty Beanie Babies: Collector Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Full color photos of the entire collection, including 21 new Beanie Babies "RM", nine Beanie Kids "TM" and 31 new Beanie Buddies "TM" -- Up-to-date secondary market values -- Today's ten most valuable Beanies "TM" -- A guide to searching the secondary market

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $21.00!

Dreamsicles: Collector Handbook and Secondary Price Guide

Dreamsicles: Collector Handbook and Secondary Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Full-color photos of the entire Dreamsicles collection -- A look at the newest additions to the Dreamsicles line -- Up-to-date secondary market values -- Exclusive first-person feature by Dreamsicles artist Kristin Haynes

see all copies from $7.18!

new only from $19.52!

Dreamsicle 1999 Value Guide

Dreamsicle 1999 Value Guide more books like this

by Inc Sta Collectors' Publishing Co (Editor), Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $78.91!

Ty Beanie Babies Winter Value Guide

Ty Beanie Babies Winter Value Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments 1999 Value Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.90! | first editions

view cover

Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments: Collector's Handbook and Secondary Market Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Large, color photos of every piece, as well as Merry Miniatures and Kiddie Car Classics -- Foreword by Hallmark expert Clara Johnson Scroggins -- New releases for 2000 -- Interviews with three Hallmark Keepsake artists

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

view cover

Boyds Plush Animals more books like this

by Collectors Publishing Co, Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Hallmark Keepsake Ornaments more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Collecting ornaments has become a tradition for many families. Hallmark's wonderful line of Keepsake Ornaments is chronicled in our colorful guide filled with holiday memories. -- Color photos of every piece (over 4,000 in all!), as well as Merry Miniatures and Kiddie Car Classics -- Foreword by Hallmark expert Clara Johnson Scroggins -- New ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.00!

view cover

A Tribute to Dale Earnhardt more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Boyds Plush Animals more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Large, color photos of hundreds of Boyds plush animals -- New releases for 2001 -- Up-to-date secondary market values -- A look at the "Head Bean Hisself", Gary M. Lowenthal, and his many television appearances -- A section on exclusive pieces

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

The Bush White House more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

view cover

Ty Plush Animals: Secondary Market Price Guide & Collector Handbook more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

view cover

X-Men more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Color photos and values for the popular comic books -- An overview of the new X-Men "RM" collectible card game -- Features on other X-Men "RM" collectibles including action figures and trading cards -- A spotlight on the new movie and animated television series

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | first editions

The Bushes more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Loaded with fun facts about the stars! Jay Leno battled Hulk Hogan in a wrestling match and won? Dan Rather sang back-up with the rock group R.E.M on the Late Show with David Letterman? Jennifer Aniston has had her artwork displayed in the Metropolitan Museum of Art? The hottest topics in America in our fun, gossipy format . . . all in one place! ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ty Beanie Babies more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Full color photos of the entire collection, including: new Beanie Babies, Beanie Kids "TM" and Beanie Buddies "RM" releases -- Up-to-date secondary market values -- Today's ten most valuable Beanies "TM" -- A guide to searching the secondary market

see all copies from $5.41!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nsync more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Loaded with fun facts about the stars! Jay Leno battled Hulk Hogan in a wrestling match and won? Dan Rather sang back-up with the rock group R.E.M on the Late Show with David Letterman? Jennifer Aniston has had her artwork displayed in the Metropolitan Museum of Art? The hottest topics in America in our fun, gossipy format . . . all in one place! ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.71! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Department 56 Snowbabies Figurines: Snowbunnies Figurines Easter Collectibles more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $82.45!

view cover

Pokemon more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Color photos of the American and Japanese trading cards -- A first look at the new Team Rocket "TM", Base Set 2 "TM", & Neo "TM" cards -- An in-depth look at the collectible cards & video games -- A "Who's Who" of Pokemon "TM" characters -- A spotlight on the American & Japanese promotional cards

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Jeff Gordon: Collector Handbook and Price Guide more books like this

by Checker Bee Publishing (Manufactured by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

-- Full-color photos and values of the Wonder Boy's die-cast collectibles -- Secondary market values for his trading cards -- Career highlights and a detailed biography -- Features on other Jeff Gordon collectibles

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Beanie Babies Collector's Guide

Beanie Babies Collector's Guide

by Holly Stowe

see all from $1.99!

Dale Earnhardt: 1951-2001

Dale Earnhardt: 1951-2001

by Frank Moriarty

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The official Pokémon handbook 3.

The official Pokémon handbook 3.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $60.00!

Boyds Bears & Friends

Boyds Bears & Friends

by Checker Bee Publishing (Manufactured by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $79.32!

Presidential Dollars Coin Collecting Kit

Presidential Dollars Coin Collecting Kit

by Tammi Salzano, Dan Jankowski (Illustrator)

see all from $5.94!

new only from $5.94!

Harry Potter

Harry Potter

by J. K. Rowling

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!