» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jean Chatzky

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day

Pay It Down!: From Debt to Wealth on $10 a Day more books like this

by Jean Sherman Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The overwhelming amount of debt that American families carry is staggering, and some say it is a fault line in the economic health of the country as a whole. That may or may not be true, but personal debt is certainly devastating to many families, a running sore that seems to have no cure. In PAY IT DOWN!, Jean Chatzky, who has reported on ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Difference: How Anyone Can Prosper in Even the Toughest Times

The Difference: How Anyone Can Prosper in Even the Toughest Times more books like this

by Jean Chatzky (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Through interviews and groundbreaking research on the self-made wealthy, Chatzky has devised simple strategies and steps to help anyone grow and get rich.

see all copies from $9.25!

new only from $13.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ten Commandments of Financial Happiness: Feel Richer with What You've Got

The Ten Commandments of Financial Happiness: Feel Richer with What You've Got more books like this

by Jean Sherman Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chatzky of NBC's "Today" and "Money" magazine offers a groundbreaking approach to personal finance by asking, "How much money do you need to be happy?"

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Make Money, Not Excuses: Wake Up, Take Charge, and Overcome Your Financial Fears Forever

Make Money, Not Excuses: Wake Up, Take Charge, and Overcome Your Financial Fears Forever more books like this

by Jean Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Chatzky has heard all the excuses for why women don't deal with their finances. Now she tells readers how she made every financial mistake in the book before finally making the decision to take control of her money and her future.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

You Don't Have to Be Rich: Comfort, Happiness, and Financial Security on Your Own Terms

You Don't Have to Be Rich: Comfort, Happiness, and Financial Security on Your Own Terms more books like this

by Jean Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Can money buy you happiness? And is wealth really something to strive for? Author Chatsky, a Today Show regular, polled "real people" and concluded that money doesn't necessarily bring happiness along with it. She presents general rules for achieving realistic measures of financial security, and provides concrete suggestions--from estate planning ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Talking Money: Everything You Need to Know about Your Finances and Your Future

Talking Money: Everything You Need to Know about Your Finances and Your Future more books like this

by Jean Sherman Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jean Chatzky provides her strategies for effective money management in this text. She shows how to deal with psychological blocks and offers a realistic building process including: how to take charge of smaller problems; reduce interest on mortgages; and fill a portfolio and allocate assets.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Rich & Famous Money Book: Investment Strategies of Leading Celebrities

The Rich & Famous Money Book: Investment Strategies of Leading Celebrities more books like this

by Jean Sherman Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"This book is an incredibly fun read. The style is a lot of People magazine, with a little Smart Money magazine thrown in for good measure."-Detroit Free Press "Americans have ample role models for how to spend money, but too few on how to save and invest it. Jean Chatzky's new book may change that, however. By showing us how celebrities have ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.37! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Difference Wealth-Building Journal: Discover How You Can Prosper in Even the Toughest Times

The Difference Wealth-Building Journal: Discover How You Can Prosper in Even the Toughest Times more books like this

by Jean Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.46  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During tough times, what's the difference between those who survive . . . and those who thrive? Through her groundbreaking research of the wealthy, trusted financial coach Jean Chatzky has identified the traits and habits of those who have moved from the lowest economic strata to the highest. The good news: These attributes, beliefs, and ...

see all copies from $7.49!

new only from $11.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pay It Down!: Debt-Free on $10 a Day

Pay It Down!: Debt-Free on $10 a Day more books like this

by Jean Chatzky

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The national bestseller that can help you create the life of your dreams for only $10 a day, using Jean Chatzky's powerful "debt diet." Is it really possible to live without credit card debt, bill collectors, whopping interest payments, or anxiety about retirement? Yes it is, and Jean Chatzky, one of America's most beloved money experts, can teach ...

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $9.14! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

You Son't Have to Be Rich Comfort Happiness and Financial Security on Your Own Terms more books like this

by Jean Chatzky other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PORTFOLIO Date Published: 2003

Description: Used; Like New. 245 PP INDEX CLEAN AND BRIGHT IN UNCLIPPED PRICE DUST JACKET FINANCIAL SECURITY AT YOUR OWN TERMS. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Difference, Narrated By Susan Denaker, 8 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work] new book

The Difference, Narrated By Susan Denaker, 8 Cds [Complete & Unabridged Audio Work]

by Chatzky, Jean other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Books on Tape Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781415961728 ISBN: 1415961727

Description: Brand new. Librarian's Choice & Collector's Favorite. Brand new complete & unabridged audio book still in its original case [I will ship immediately] read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pay It Down! : Debt-Free on $10 a Day new book

Pay It Down! : Debt-Free on $10 a Day

by Jean Chatzky other copies of this book

price: $12.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781591842545 ISBN: 1591842549

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mastering Your Money

by Jean Chatzky, editor other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Fleet Date Published: 2004

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 152 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christine B. Astley, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Leadership Challenge

Leadership Challenge

by J Kouzes

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2009: A Student to Student Guide

First Aid for the USMLE Step 1 2009: A Student to Student Guide

by Tao Le, M.D., Vikas Bhushan, M.D., Le Tao

see all from $32.12!

new only from $45.31!

The Complete Cheapskate: How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out, and Break Free from Money Worries Forever

The Complete Cheapskate: How to Get Out of Debt, Stay Out, and Break Free from Money Worries Forever

by Mary Hunt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.01!

The Lost City of Z: A Tale of Deadly Obsession in the Amazon

The Lost City of Z: A Tale of Deadly Obsession in the Amazon

by David Grann

see all from $11.98!

new only from $14.77!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

Rich dad, poor dad : what the rich teach their kids about money - that the poor and middle class do not!

by Robert T. Kiyosaki

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.53!

The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness

The Total Money Makeover: A Proven Plan for Financial Fitness

by Dave Ramsey

see all from $5.65!

new only from $12.55!