» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Henri Charriere

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Papillon

Papillon more books like this

by H Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Condemned for a murder he had not committed, Henri Charriere (nicknamed Papillon) was sent to the penal colony of French Guiana. Forty-t wo days after his arrival he made his first break, travelling a thousand gruelling miles in an open boat. Recaptured, he suffered a solitary confinement and was sent eventually to Devil's Island, a hell-hole of ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.64! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Banco: The Further Adventures of Papillon

Banco: The Further Adventures of Papillon more books like this

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here at last is the sensational sequel to "Papillon" - the great story of escape and adventure that took the world by storm. "Banco" continues the adventures of Henri Charriere - nicknamed 'Papillon' - in Venezuela, where he has finally won his freedom after thirteen years of escape and imprisonment. Despite his resolve to become an honest man, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Papillon M more books like this

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Papillon: Recit

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.31!

new only from $82.00!

Pappillon (Spanish Edition)

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$97.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $97.11!

Easy Readers-French-Level 1 (French Edition)

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.23!

new only from $22.07!

Papillon Revansch!

by Henri Charriere

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.50!

Papillion. Roman

by Henri Charriere

see all copies from $59.35!

Banco : die weiteren Abenteuer des Papillon more books like this

by Henri Charrière

see all copies from $32.76!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Papillon-the Manchurian Candidate

by Charriere, Henri-Condon, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Many

Description: Cover Art. Reading Copy. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 2 FOR THE PRICE OF 1-------------Reading copy is rated from good to very fine........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed.... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prenuptial Agreement

by Henri Charriere other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Publisher: Silhouette

Description: Good. Silhouette Special Edition #1224 A wife in name only? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papillon By Charriere, Henri

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Robert Laffont

Description: Good. Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, pages 453-499 are loose as one section books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Reader's Digest Condensed Books Autumn 1970: Lone Woman-the Homecoming-Papillon-Whitewater-the Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax

by Wilson, Dorothy Clarke; Hanmer, Earl Jr.; Charriere, Henri; Horgan, Paul; Gilman, Dorothy other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Papillon. With an Introduction By Jean-Pierre Castelnau. Translated By June P. Wilson and Walter B. Michaels

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8vo. BCE. xi, 434 pp. Binding: Blue paper boards with red spine. Map eps. White dust jacket. Publisher: William Morrow, Date Published: 1970.

Description: NF (slight stain on front board) / Gd+ (some edgewear & soiling/rear panel with vertical fold line). Maps on end papers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Further Adventures of Papillon more books like this

by Banco Henri Charriere And O'Brien Patrick (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $13.08

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Panther Date Published: 1975

Description: Fair. Browning of pages and age spotting of first few pages. English translation. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim City Books, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiona; Papillon

by Gaskin, Catherine; Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Simulated Leather Publisher: Reader's Digest Date Published: 1971

Description: Robert Lavin; Bill Oakes. Very Good. Collectible Bound in padded, simulated leather with gold lettering on spine and cover design. Contains color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Banco the Further Advanture of Papillon

by Charriere Henri other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd prtg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1973

Description: VG+/ VG pictorial dj. 8vo; black cloth backing; 270pgs. The Sequel to Papillon; translated from French by Patrick O'brian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MojoMax Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fiona, Papillon, Miss One Thousand, the King's Pleasure more books like this

by Catherine Gaskin, Henri Charriere, John Ball, Norah Loft other copies of this book

price: $25.79

Ships from DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Collectors Library Edition Binding: Navy Blue Leather Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780340126844 ISBN: 0340126841

Description: Black & White & Colour Illustrations. Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Not Signed or Inscribed Reader's Digest Condensed Books........Please email for further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J J Basset & B J Northcott T/A, DEVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Papillon & Banco Boxed Set more books like this

by Charriere Henri other copies of this book

price: $66.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Panther Books Ltd Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780586046258 ISBN: 0586046259

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Banco Un Relato Inedito De La Vida De Papillon

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Emece Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is used tight, tanning, text no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

The Further Adventures of Papillon; Banco more books like this

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Pages browning, small ink stain on bottom of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Painted Pony Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Papillon [Hardcover] By Charriere, Henri

by Henri Charriere other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1970-01-01

Description: Fair. Spotting on outside page edges, no dj, aged. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Vol. 4, 1970 Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Lone Woman, the Homecoming, Papillon, Whitewater, the Unexpected Mrs. Pollifax (Vol. 4, 1970 (Hardcover)

by Earl Hamner, Henri Charriere Paul Horgan Dorothy Gilman Dorothy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. THIS IS A FIRST EDITION HARDCOVER BOOK THERE IS A NAME INSIDE THE COVER THE BOOK AND THE DUST C OVER ARE IN LIKE NEW CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Papillon: (Alledged) Devil's Island Penal Colony Autobiography more books like this

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company Date Published: 1970

Description: Acceptable. No Jacket. Book Club Edition. Charriere "borrowed" much from Rene Belbenoit's DRY GUILLOTINE (c1938). read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Banco Die Weiteren Abenteuer Des Papillo

by Charriere, Henri other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: C BERTELSMANN ISBN-13: 9781121711891 ISBN: 1121711898

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Foreign Languages-German. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Echoes in the darkness

Echoes in the darkness

by Joseph Wambaugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.83!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

Life of Pi

Life of Pi

by Yann Martel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

King of Torts

King of Torts

by John Grisham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Killer Angels

Killer Angels

by Michael Shaara

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.24!

Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate

Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate

by G Chapman

see all from $2.34!

new only from $3.97!