» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Megan Chance

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
An Inconvenient Wife

An Inconvenient Wife more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mrs. Lucy Carleton is daughter of one of the oldest and wealthiest families in New York City. William is Lucy's un-pedigreed nouveau riche husband. Problems arise when Lucy becomes increasingly uncomfortable with the prudish manners and paternalistic dependencies that define the wives of New York society. Lucy longs to break away and give free ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Susannah Morrow

Susannah Morrow more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's Salem, Massachusetts, in 1691, and when Charity's mother dies in childbirth, Charity becomes convinced that her aunt Susannah is in league with the Devil.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Spiritualist

The Spiritualist more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Acclaimed author Chance weaves together a tale of murder and intrigue, class and the occult, as one woman's search for a killer reveals that truth may be the greatest illusion of all.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Season in Eden

A Season in Eden more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After tragedy strikes their farm, Eli and Lora Cameron work diligently to survive. It's not until Eli leaves to work in a faraway logging camp that Lora discovers how distant she and her husband have grown. With the encouragement of Eli's hired hand, Lora learns how to live and dream again.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Gentleman Caller

The Gentleman Caller more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's summer in New Orleans, and Jackson Waters has just stepped from the gates of Parish Prison after five years. His family has disowned him after his imprisonment for a crime he may or may not have committed. To the rescue comes Garland Lafon, a wealthy Creole banker, who takes Jack into his home and business. Lafon has two beautiful daughters. ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Way Home

The Way Home more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eliza Beaudry was looking for something better and she was determined to get it even if it meant trading a few kisses for her freedom. When she met traveling gambler Cole Wallace, she thought her dreams had come true. But Cole was a man used to taking what he wanted, so he took what Eliza offered--and rode away without looking back. Pining for the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Portrait

The Portrait more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Imogene Carter, wanting to learn from the best, pushes her way into the life and heart of Jonas Whitaker, reigning master of the New York art world.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $26.11! | first editions

A Candle in the Dark

A Candle in the Dark more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ana, nicknamed "The Duchess" for her regal beauty and frosty demeanor, has just committed a crime--a deadly one--and is in need of a desperate escape from New York. She offers Dr. Cain D'Alessandro a healthy bankroll to pose as her husband in order to avoid suspicion, not realizing that passion will erupt.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.43! | first editions

After the Frost more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sumptuous new novel from the author of A Candle in the Dark. Returning home to Ohio in 1855 after five long years, Belle Sault is eager to forget the past, sweep her little girl up in her arms, and begin a new life. The last thing she expects to find is a place in her heart for her daughter's father.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $93.20! | first editions

A Heart Divided more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Charming Conor Roarke is guilty of loving and leaving Sarilyn Travers three years earlier. But now he's back with another job to do, and residing with the Travers family once again. Can Sari resist him? Can the roguish Conor ever mend his ways?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $99.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Seven Roads to Hell

Seven Roads to Hell more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A mix of popular genres from top-selling American authors. Readers will relish themes of love, glamour, politics, perseverance, resilience, innovation and the pioneer spirit from some of the best-loved writers of modern fiction, nonfiction and biography. Lora Cameron was once happy in the Yakima Valley, but that was before tragedy robbed her life ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.45!

The Gentlman Caller

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The Fatal Key

The Fatal Key

by Megan Chance

Susannah arrives in New England around the time of the Salem trials. She came to care for her motherless nieces but falls in love with their father, a devout Puritan. Their affair ultimately finds Susannah accused of witchcraft by her troubled niece Charity and her friends.

see all copies from $11.99!

view cover

Fall from Grace more books like this

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Lily loses her childhood the day the Sharpe gang murders her parents and "adopts" her. Soon, Lily the Cat is wanted by the law. But, in the act of revenge she has planned for 12 years, Lily betrays the outlaws, including Texas Sharpe, reluctant heir to the notorious gang--the man who had loved her, married her, and defied his father for her. Now, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.00! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Fatal Key, the

by Megan Chance

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.57  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A powerful drama set around the Salem witch trials of 1692. When Susannah arrives from England to settle in colonial Salem, Massachusetts, to care for her motherless nieces, she falls passionately in love with Lucas, their father, a devout Puritan. But their affair sets in motion a chain of events that ultimately finds Susannah accused of ...

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Une Femme Sous Emprise

by Chance Megan

see all copies from $46.00!

new only from $46.00!

Les Mysteres De Salem

by Chance Megan

see all copies from $46.00!

new only from $46.00!

Der Richter. 5 Cds

by Megan Chance

see all copies from $48.46!

Der Richter. 4 Cassetten

by Megan Chance

see all copies from $59.80!

Die Stimmen Von Salem

by Megan Chance Megan Chance

see all copies from $52.38!

view cover

Prima Donna more books like this

by Megan Chance

From the author of the hypnotic and alluring ("Historical Novels Review") novel "The Spiritualist" comes another addictively readable historical novel with a twist of dark mystery.

see all copies from $5.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Susannah Morrow used book

Susannah Morrow

by Chance, Megan other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Warner ISBN-13: 9780446529532 ISBN: 0446529532

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Les Mysteres De Salem

by Chance Megan other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture rigide Publisher: FRANCE LOISIRS/ Belfond Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9782744171260 ISBN: 2744171263

Description: Comme Neuf. 12.5cmX21cm. 485pp., read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Das Haus Der Kalten Seelen more books like this

by Chance, Megan other copies of this book

price: $24.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2. Auflage Binding: Taschenbuch Publisher: Heyne Verlag Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783453877696 ISBN: 3453877691

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

S? ? Ndenfall

by Megan Chance other copies of this book

price: $36.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Heyne Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783453214088 ISBN: 3453214080

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Plantation

Plantation

by Dorothea Benton Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

The Shack

The Shack

by William P Young

see all from $2.84!

new only from $7.75!

Dream Fever

Dream Fever

by Katherine Sutcliffe

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.00!

The Second Coming of Lucy Hatch

The Second Coming of Lucy Hatch

by Marsha Moyer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Knit Two

Knit Two

by Kate Jacobs

see all from $3.11!

new only from $7.47!

Come Spring

Come Spring

by Jill Marie Landis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!