» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by David Chagall

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Surviving the Media Jungle

Surviving the Media Jungle more books like this

by David Chagall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With an insider's perspective, this chilling book examines the electronic invasion of movies, music and TV into American homes. The effects of rap music, sex, violence, and depravity may seem unstoppable, but this book assures concerned Christians that they can still effectively "turn back the tidal wave of electronic devilry that threatens to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What Color Is Paradise

What Color Is Paradise more books like this

by Elisabeth Lemke, Marc Chagall, Thomas David

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.49  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What colour is paradise? This and other questions are answered in this look at Chagall's biblical paintings. For Chagall, God was present in all people and all things. In his paintings he therefore mixed together the story of the Bible and the everyday world like the colors in his palette. His great paintings such as "The Creation of Man", ...

see all copies from $3.22!

new only from $7.49!

The Sunshine Road more books like this

by David Chagall, Juneau Chagall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The New Age movement is looked at from a different side in this true story about the Chagall's occult experiences in the drive for material ambitions during the '60s and '70s. A testimony to God's love and power.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.80! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Kingmakers more books like this

by David Chagall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Diary of a deaf mute.

by David Chagall

see all copies from $38.00!

signed copies | first editions

Target: Special Victims of the Holocaust

Target: Special Victims of the Holocaust more books like this

by David Chagall

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

The Spieler for the Holy Spirit more books like this

by David Chagall, Billie Young (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

The New Kingmakers more books like this

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt P Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780151652037 ISBN: 0151652031

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 419 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Like Now more books like this

by David Chagall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Like Now used book

Like Now more books like this

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Paperback Library Date Published: 1967

Description: Good Plus. Tight copy, moderate rubbing, creasing; very good internally. Two marks to fore edge. "It's groovy, it's hippy. It Swings. " Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Vintage Paperbacks Inventory No: 015486. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Century God Slept

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $16.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff Date Published: 1963

Description: Very good lightly chipped dust Jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Century God Slept more books like this

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $20.84

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff (1963).

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Cloth. 255 pp. Price in ink to front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MagicCarpetBooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Century God Slept

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff Date Published: 1963

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Dust jacket a little worn at edges with browned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Century God Slept used book

The Century God Slept

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Yoseloff Date Published: (1963)

Description: Advance Review Copy. Fine in fine dustwrapper with review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Century God Slept used book

The Century God Slept more books like this

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $67.42

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Yoseloff Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. This is the first USA edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket has small closed tears, but otherwise complete and overall sound. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction Classic & ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Century God Slept used book

The Century God Slept

by Chagall, David other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson Date Published: (1962)

Description: First English edition. Foxing to the foredge else fine in lightly rubbed, fine dustwrapper with jacket photograph by Robin Adler. Novel of beatniks in Philadelphia by a young American whose work was praised by Albert Camus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Century God Slept used book

The Century God Slept more books like this

by David Chagall other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Yoselogg Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Black cloth hard cover w/white spine lettering, 255 pgs. Tight Clean Copy, signed & dedicated by Author on fep. Priced intact DJ has tear on cover, chip top spine, back cover dust soil, now in protective mylar sleeve. "A disturbing novel of today's (1963) drifting generation" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. C. Fabiani, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Tuesdays with Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson

Tuesdays with Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man and Life's Greatest Lesson

by Mitch Albom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

John Adams

John Adams

by David McCullough

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.88!

Everything You Think You Know about Politics and Why You're Wrong

Everything You Think You Know about Politics and Why You're Wrong

by Kathleen Hall Jamieson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.98!

The World Almanac of Presidential Campaigns: All the Facts, Anecdotes, Scandals, and Mudslinging in the History of the Race for the White House

The World Almanac of Presidential Campaigns: All the Facts, Anecdotes, Scandals, and Mudslinging in the History of the Race for the White House

by Eileen Shields-West, Eileen Sheilds-West, Jeff MacNelly (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

Nine Nations of North America

Nine Nations of North America

by John Garreau, Joel Garreau

see all from $4.27!

No Place for Amateurs: How Political Consultants Are Reshaping American Democracy

No Place for Amateurs: How Political Consultants Are Reshaping American Democracy

by Dennis W Johnson

see all from $3.43!

new only from $41.34!