» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Caroline Repchuck

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
X-Men Pop-Up Marvel True Believers Retro Collection

X-Men Pop-Up Marvel True Believers Retro Collection more books like this

by Caroline Repchuck (Editor), Andy Mansfield (Designer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.69  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This second title in Marvel Comics True Believers Retro Collection features original 1960s comic-book excerpts, metallic pop-ups, dramatic action-packed gatefolds, and slide-out fact files on such classic X-Men characters as Dr. Xavier, Cyclops, Magneto, and Storm.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Incredible Hulk Pop-Up: Marvel True Believers Retro Collection

The Incredible Hulk Pop-Up: Marvel True Believers Retro Collection more books like this

by Marvel Comics, Marvel Characters Inc, Caroline Repchuck (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.62  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring original 1960s comic-book excerpts, dramatic action-packed gatefolds, and slide-out character fact files, this novelty pop-up book is a rare treat for Incredible Hulk fans as well as seasoned Marvel Comics devotees. Full color.

see all copies from $11.24!

new only from $11.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hair Braiding and Friendship Bracelets

by Caroline; Ellwand Repchuck, David

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

Cats

Cats

by Caroline Repchuck, Anne Mortimer (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $31.90!

The All New X-Men Pop-Up (Marvel Comic Group) (Marvel Comic Group)

The All New X-Men Pop-Up (Marvel Comic Group) (Marvel Comic Group)

by Caroline Repchuck

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.05  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.86!

new only from $19.71!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Classic Spooky Stories

by Repchuck, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing ISBN-13: 9780752598659 ISBN: 0752598651

Description: Fine. 0752598651. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Snow Tree

by Caroline Repchuck Josephine Martin other copies of this book

price: $2.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Round and Round the Garden and Other Action Songs (the Nursery Collection) more books like this

by Caroline Repchuck (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781405419451 ISBN: 1405419458

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Round and Round the Garden and Other Action Songs (the Nursery Collection)

by Caroline Repchuck (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781405419451 ISBN: 1405419458

Description: Very good. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Classic Spooky Stories

by Caroline Repchuck (Author) et al., Diana Catchpole (Illustrator) et al. other copies of this book

price: $8.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780752598659 ISBN: 0752598651

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 2003 edition. Pictorial hardcover. Very Good Book/No Jacket. Not ex-library. 11.4 * 9.1. Unpaged. An about 1.4" tear on upper edge of spine but been glued; minor rubbings, and minor edges' bumps, wears, bents on the cover; other than that, clean and tight pages. No bent on spine. Bubble wrap guarantee. Free tracking in U.S. Email notification after shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Classic Spooky Stories more books like this

by Repchuck, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780752598659 ISBN: 0752598651

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Classic Spooky Stories

by Repchuck, Caroline; Catchpole, Diana other copies of this book

price: $10.72

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780752598659 ISBN: 0752598651

Description: Very good. Hardback as featured, clean text, pages in pristine condition, glossy cover has very mild rubbings, no dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upsource, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Amazing Spider-Man Pop-Up: Marvel True Believers Retro Collection

The Amazing Spider-Man Pop-Up: Marvel True Believers Retro Collection

by Caroline Repchuk (Editor), Marvel Comics (Illustrator), Marvel Characters Inc (Illustrator)

see all from $2.71!

new only from $11.95!

The Invention of Hugo Cabret

The Invention of Hugo Cabret

by Brian Selznick

see all from $6.64!

new only from $10.79!

The Fantastic Four

The Fantastic Four

by Marvel Comics (Creator)

see all from $8.00!

new only from $8.00!

How to Find Flower Fairies

How to Find Flower Fairies

by Cicely Mary Barker

see all from $4.48!

new only from $9.00!

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

America the Beautiful: A Pop-Up Book

by Robert Clarke Sabuda (Illustrator)

see all from $3.30!

new only from $5.99!

How Many Bugs in a Box?: A Pop Up Counting Book

How Many Bugs in a Box?: A Pop Up Counting Book

by David A Carter (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.74!