» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by John Carini

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pocket Guide to Coin-Op Vending Machines

Pocket Guide to Coin-Op Vending Machines more books like this

by John Carini

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Features photos, descriptions, and prices for over 300 coin-op vending machines dating from the late 1890s to the 1960s. Common to rare machines include those that dispensed candy, gum, peanuts, tobacco, aspirin, breath pellets, matches, stamps, and cigars. Also includes hints for finding machines, restoration, servicing, common terminology, price ...

see all copies from $15.55!

new only from $15.55! | first editions

Binding and Scattering in Two-Dimensional Systems: Applications to Quantum Wires, Waveguides and Photonic Crystals

Binding and Scattering in Two-Dimensional Systems: Applications to Quantum Wires, Waveguides and Photonic Crystals more books like this

by J Timothy Londergan, John P Carini, David P Murdock

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.27  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This monograph is accessible to anyone with an undergraduate background in quantum mechanics, electromagnetism and some solid state physics. It describes in detail the properties of particles and fields in quasi-two-dimensional systems used to approximate realistic quantum heterostructures. Here the authors treat wires, i.e. they assume an ...

see all copies from $38.37!

new only from $38.37!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Museum Studies 9.

by John. & Anselmo Carini. (Editors). Maxon other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1978-01-01

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Softcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked, tight binding, some edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 5 more books like this

by Maxon, John; Joachim, Harold; Rishel, Joseph J.; Carini, Anselmo other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 9&1/2" by 7&1/2" Clean and sturdy, 95 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 7 more books like this

by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. 9&1/2" by 7&1/2" Clean and sturdy, 122 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 6

by John; Carini, Anselmo (Editors) Maxon other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1971

Description: Excellent Condition. Softcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 8

by John. & Anselmo Carini. (Editors). Maxon other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Excellent Condition. Softcover, Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 8 the Art Institute of Chicago

by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: softback Publisher: Art Institute Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: VG+, slt rubbed spine, 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Museum Studies 7

by Maxon, John, Carini, Anselmo (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 7 more books like this

by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo ( Editors ) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1972

Description: Near FINE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 122 pages, CONTENTS: Correggio's "Virgin and Child with the Infant St. John" by David Alan Brown; A Madonna by Maso da San Friano by Kurt W. Forster; Degas and the "Master of Chiaroscuro" by Eugenia Parry Janis; Notes on the Lox Tuxtlas STyle by Allen Wardwell; Southern Swedish Painted Bonader by Lillian D. MacBrayne. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ruth A. Smith, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 8

by Maxon, John. & Anselmo Carini. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Good. Pages are clean & unmarked! Cover is white and so shows shelf wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academic Scholarly Books/JAG, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 8

by Maxon, John, Carini, Anselmo (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Wrappers Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1978

Description: Near Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plain Tales Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 7 more books like this

by Maxon John And Carini Anselmo, (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago 1972

Description: Large 8vo size, well illustrated, good to very good in thin board. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 8 more books like this

by Maxon, John & Carini, Anselmo other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Pbk, VG, 117pp. White cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 8. more books like this

by Maxon, John. & Anselmo Carini. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $23.42

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1976. The Art Institute of Chicago. First. Softback. VG. 10x7.5. 117pp. Profuse b/w plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 6.

by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Museum Studies 8.

by Maxon, John; Carini, Anselmo (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: Art Institute of Chicago Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. Minor shelfwear to outside of book, inside is tightbound/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Theoretical Atomic Spectroscopy

Theoretical Atomic Spectroscopy

by Zenonas Bronislovaitis Rudzikas

see all from $49.98!

new only from $49.98!

Military small arms of the 20th century

Military small arms of the 20th century

by Ian V Hogg, John S Weeks

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.02!

Welding Essentials: Questions & Answers

Welding Essentials: Questions & Answers

by William L. Galvery, Pamela Tallman (Illustrator), Frank M. Marlow

see all from $3.94!

new only from $3.94!

Highly Excited Atoms

Highly Excited Atoms

by Jean P Connerade

see all from $72.50!

new only from $86.08!