» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ken Carey

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Return of the Bird Tribes

Return of the Bird Tribes more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second in the "Starseed Trilogy", this text of channelled guidance/intuitive knowledge is a retelling and exploration of Native American myths and spirituality from the "Bird Tribes" - the angelic messengers of the Great Spirit and guardians of the Earth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.93! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World

The Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This work for spiritual wisdom brings the blueprint for new modes of perception and understanding. It examines the interconnectedness between ourselves and the planet, allowing us to move beyond the cultural limitations of language and ingrained belief.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Starseed Transmissions

Starseed Transmissions more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the author of "Starseed Transmissions", this book provides channelled spiritual guidance on the paradigm that seems to be approaching at the same time as the beginning of the third millenium after the birth of Christ - one in which we are moving away from the chronological/serial view of time and toward a more simultaneous view of time. Ken ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.80! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flat Rock Journal: A Day in the Ozark Mountains

Flat Rock Journal: A Day in the Ozark Mountains more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Records 24 hours out of the seven years that Ken Carey and his family lived in the Ozark mountains without plumbing, electricity, or any link to the modern world.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vision: A Personal Call to Create a New World

Vision: A Personal Call to Create a New World more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second of the "Starseed" quartet of intuitive guidance books, it is concerned with slowly awakening spiritual consciousness on Earth. Other titles in the series are: "Starseed Transmissions", "Return of the Bird Tribes" and "Starseed, the Third Millennium".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Starseed, the Third Millennium: Living in the Posthistoric World more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the author of "Starseed Transmissions", this book provides channelled spiritual guidance on the paradigm that seems to be approaching at the same time as the beginning of the third millenium after the birth of Christ - one in which we are moving away from the chronological/serial view of time and toward a more simultaneous view of time. Ken ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Terra Christa more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.66! | first editions

Notes to My Children: A Simplified Metaphysics more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | first editions

The Third Millenium

The Third Millenium more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this mesmerizing guide to life in the next era, Carey provides the tools for a fuller perception of reality--with dynamic implications for our individual lives and the communal life of the planet.

see all copies from $7.50!

new only from $55.00! | signed copies

The Emerging Sacred Reality

The Emerging Sacred Reality more books like this

by Ken Carey

see all copies from $48.00!

first editions

Vision more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sternenbotschaft II

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.34  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.34!

new only from $46.46!

Sternenbotschaft I

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.24!

new only from $38.22!

Semilla de Estrellas - El Tercer Milenio more books like this

by Ken Carey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.54  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $76.54!

new only from $84.77!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Starseed, the 3rd Millennium

by Carey Ken other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: PB Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1991

Description: Mint Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flat Rock Journal a Day in the Ozark Mou

by Carey, Ken other copies of this book

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HARPER SAN FRANCISCO ISBN-13: 9781161736717 ISBN: 1161736719

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Third Millennium [Hardcover] By Carey, Ken

by The Third Millennium [Hardcover] By Carey, Ken other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. 0002, LIGHT SHELF WEAR FADE MARK ON COVER NO DUST JACKET GREAT CLEAN TIGHT PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Price Right Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Return of the Bird Tribes

by Ken Carey other copies of this book

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: A Uni-Sun Book Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780912949208 ISBN: 0912949201

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Rückkehr Der Vogelstämme more books like this

by Carey, Ken other copies of this book

price: $41.09

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Falk Christa Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783924161330 ISBN: 392416133X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

The Starseed Transmission more books like this

by Carey, Ken other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Starseed Date Published: 1986

Description: Good. Very good soft cover, with some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loch Croispol Bookshop & Resta, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Le Retour Du Peuple Des Oiseaux

by Carey, Ken other copies of this book

price: $146.85

Ships from NA, FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Couverture souple

Description: Très bon. Editeur: Le Souffle D'or 1989 TRES BON ETAT. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ALLFRENCHBOOK, NA, FRANCE

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment

by Eckhart Tolle (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!

The Impersonal Life

The Impersonal Life

by Devorss & Company (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.85!

God, the Substance of All Form

God, the Substance of All Form

by Joel S Goldsmith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.11!

Quimby Manuscripts

Quimby Manuscripts

by Horatio W Dresser (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $24.94!