» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jane Campion

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Piano

The Piano more books like this

by Jane Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ada, together with her nine-year-old illegitimate daughter Flora, and her piano, leave Scotland to arrive in the remote bush of 19th-century New Zealand for a marriage arranged by her father. Although mute, she does not consider herself silent as her piano is the vehicle of her expression.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jane Campion's the Piano

Jane Campion's the Piano more books like this

by Harriet Elaine Margolis, Jane Campion, Horton Andrew (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.04  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Jane Campion's The Piano is one of the most unusual love stories in the history of cinema. The film swept the world upon its release, winning awards for its performances, script, and direction, including prestigious Cannes and Academy Award prizes. Rejecting virtually every stereotype of the romance genre, it poses a wholly new set of questions ...

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $25.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Jane Campion: Interviews

Jane Campion: Interviews more books like this

by Virginia Wright Wexman (Editor), Jane Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In films that are sharply focused on singular women, Jane Campion has gained worldwide admiration and respect. Her films include "Sweetie", "An Angel At My Table" and "The Piano". In this collection of interviews she talks about her work.

see all copies from $7.77!

new only from $9.99! | first editions

Holy Smoke

Holy Smoke more books like this

by Anna Campion, Jane Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The erotic story of a beautiful young woman, Ruth, who falls under the spell of an Indian guru. Desperate to rescue her, her family tricks her into returning to Australia, where she is forced to submit to the deprogramming skills of P.J. Waters. P.J. hasn't reckoned with Ruth's determination.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Piano more books like this

by Kate Pullinger, Jane Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

first editions

Handling His Midlife Crisis more books like this

by Jane Campion, Marc Dabagian

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75!

Holy Smoke

Holy Smoke more books like this

by Jane Campion, Anna Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on the 1999 film, HOLY SMOKE is about Ruth, the rebellious daughter in an Australian family, who falls under the spell of an Indian guru. The family hires a man who specializes in "de-programming" such gullible victims, but when he confronts Ruth in the Australian bush, events take an unexpected turn.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Holy smoke : Jane and Anna Campion.

Holy smoke : Jane and Anna Campion. more books like this

by Jane Campion, Anna Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the story of a beautiful young woman, Ruth, who falls under the spell of an Indian guru. Desperate to rescue her, her family tricks her into returning to Australia, where she is forced to submit to deprogramming. A tough battle of wills ensues.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $27.94! | first editions

Bright Star: Love Letters and Poems of John Keats to Fanny Brawne

Bright Star: Love Letters and Poems of John Keats to Fanny Brawne more books like this

by John Keats, Jane Campion (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The epic romance of one of the most celebrated poets in the English language Coming to theatres in September 2009 is the tragic love story of nineteenth-century poet John Keats and the love of his life, Fanny Brawne. Keats died at the young age of twenty-five, leaving behind some of the most exquisite and moving verse and letters ever written, ...

see all copies from $8.70!

new only from $8.70! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Exito. Spanische Handelskorrespondenz. (Lernmaterialien)

by Kate Pullinger Jane Campion

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.36  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $41.25!

new only from $60.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

Holy Smoke used book

Holy Smoke

by Jane, Anna Campion; Campion other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747547624 ISBN: 0747547629

Description: Very Good. 0747547629 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Smoke used book

Holy Smoke

by Jane, Anna Campion; Campion other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC ISBN-13: 9780747547624 ISBN: 0747547629

Description: Very Good. 0747547629 Softcover, tight book, nice text, some wear to covers and edges books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

U Blazehennom Ugare (Holy Smoke) more books like this

by Campion, Anna & Jane (Kempion, ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2002

Description: Good. Written in the Russian language; Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshop Baltimore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Holy Smoke used book

Holy Smoke

by Anna Campion And Jane Campion other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781865080451 ISBN: 1865080454

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Piano (Korean Translation) / '93 K`Annu Yonghwaje Gurangp`Uri Susangjak more books like this

by Campion, Jane And Pullinger, Kate other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sojokp`o Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9788972530589 ISBN: 8972530581

Description: NF. Paperback with French flaps. Text in Korean, 255 pages. 8 page photo section at beginning of book with scenes from the movie and a view of a horizontal-format movie poster. Includes pictorial title page, repeated on front cover, rear cover uses another scene. A bright clean copy with no markings, NEAR FINE condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books on High, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bright Star new book

Bright Star

by Keats, John (Author); Campion, Jane (Introduction By) other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780143117742 ISBN: 0143117742

Description: BRAND NEW. 0143117742. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bright Star: the Complete Poems and Selected Letters new book

Bright Star: the Complete Poems and Selected Letters

by John Keats, Jane Campion other copies of this book

price: $20.62

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780099529651 ISBN: 0099529653

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Piano, the; Audio Cassettes

by Campion, Jane; Pullinger, Kate other copies of this book

price: $23.02

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Argo Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781858496016 ISBN: 1858496012

Description: Very Good. Two cassette tapes in very good condition. Ex-library with marking on insert. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Original Souvenir Program for the Film, the Piano

by [Campion, Jane] other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1993

Description: First Edition. Paperbound, 8 1/2” x 11” . 8 pages. A special Academy Award promotional film program made by the studio for members of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences for Academy Award consideration for the film, The Piano, written and directed by Jane Campion (who won for Best Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen), starring Holly Hunter and Anna Paquin (who won for Best Actress and Best Supporting Actress, respectively), Harvey Keitel, and Sam Neill. Fine in ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Piano

by Pullinger, Jane Campion-Kate other copies of this book

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RUSTICA Publisher: LAS PROVINCIAS Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Bueno, Rustica, CINE PARA LEER, Barcelona, 20, 5 x 12, 5, Sello de biblioteca. -235 pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

El Piano

by Pullinger, Jane Campion-Kate other copies of this book

price: $33.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: RúSTICA Publisher: LAS PROVINCIAS-CINE PARA LEER Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Bueno, Rústica, Barcelona, 20, 5 x 12, 5, Sello de biblioteca. -233 pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Deluxe Souvenir Program for the Film, the Piano

by Campion, Jane other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1993

Description: First Edition. 12 pages. A special Academy Award promotional film program made by the studio for members of the Academy of Motion Picture Arts & Sciences for Academy Award consideration for the film, The Piano, written and directed by Jane Campion (who won for Best Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen), starring Holly Hunter and Anna Paquin (who won for Best Actress and Best Supporting Actress, respectively), Harvey Keitel, and Sam Neill. 5 3/4” x 9” . Fine in printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Original Deluxe Promotional Book for the Film, &Lsquo; Holy Smoke'

by Winslet, Kate & Jane Campion other copies of this book

price: $675.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Miramax Date Published: 1999

Description: First Edition. Paperbound, 5 3/4” x 7” . Signed and inscribed by actress Kate Winslet: “ To Serge with love from, Kate Winslet. ” Signed across a terrific two-page photograph of Winslet. A finely printed promotional book for the Jane Campion directed film ‘ Holy Smoke. ' Illustrated with stills from the film and with interviews and commentary by and about the other actors and production staff, including Harvey Keitel, Pam Grier, screenwriters Jane and Anna Campion, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

La Lección De Piano

by Campion, Jane other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9789500413312 ISBN: 9500413310

Description: New in New jacket. Spanish. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Libreria Diamante, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Remains of the Day

Remains of the Day

by Kazuo Ishiguro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.49!

Memoirs of a Geisha

Memoirs of a Geisha

by Arthur Golden

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Through a Glass Darkly

Through a Glass Darkly

by Karleen Koen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.85!

How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter

How We Die: Reflections on Life's Final Chapter

by Sherwin B Nuland

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

A Little Stranger

A Little Stranger

by Kate Pullinger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

The Selected Journals of L.M. Montgomery: Volume I: 1889-1910

by Mary Rubio (Editor), Lucy Maud Montgomery (Editor), Elizabeth Waterston (Editor)

see all from $9.95!

new only from $95.00!