» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Ramsey Campbell

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Demons by daylight

Demons by daylight more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a collection of 14 short stories by horror master Campbell.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $9.50! | signed copies | first editions

Night of the Claw more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

While on an African safari, a writer finds a mysterious talisman. Upon his return home, it becomes clear that the totem is possessed of evil. This book by horror master Campbell was originally written under the pseudonym Jay Ramsey.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $31.00! | signed copies | first editions

The Grin of the Dark

The Grin of the Dark more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A former professor offers disgraced film critic Simon the chance to write a book on Tubby Thackeray, a long-lost comedian of the silent-film era. Simon is determined to find out the truth behind the jolly fat man's disappearance from film--and from the world.

see all copies from $2.50!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Two Sams: Ghost Stories

The Two Sams: Ghost Stories more books like this

by Glen Hirshberg, Ramsey Campbell (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ghosts serve as an instrument to liberate the innermost secrets and suppressed emotions of the living in this short-story collection.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | signed copies | first editions

Gallery of Horror

Gallery of Horror more books like this

by Stephen King, Charles L Grant (Editor), Eric Van Lustbader

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twenty chilling tales by such authors as Stephen King, Eric Van Lustbader, Ramsey Campbell, John Coyne, Stephen R. Donaldson, and Robert Bloch.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.63! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Best New Horror 2 more books like this

by Stephen Jones (Editor), Ramsey Campbell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Ancient Images more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Everyone involved in the film "Tower of Fear", from the director to the set designer, had died suddenly or left the movie world to escape those images trapped on celluloid. Film editor Sandy Allan decides to investigate the film and the quest takes her to Redfield, a town which seems to be in the throes of primordial evil. Other works by Ramsey ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Silent Children

Silent Children more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell, Dev Stryker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Moving into a home where a serial killer's victim had been hidden, a woman and her son take in a horror writer as a lodger, who, unbeknownst to them, has a not insignificant connection to the killer--a man who hunts children exclusively and who, contrary to popular opinion, is not dead....Nominated for the 2000 Bram Stoker Award for Best Novel.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex & Death

Scared Stiff: Tales of Sex & Death more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell, J K Potter (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of seven of horror writer Ramsey Campbell's most aggressively sexual stories.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.90! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alone with the Horrors: The Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991

Alone with the Horrors: The Great Short Fiction of Ramsey Campbell 1961-1991 more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.52  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A retrospective of acclaimed horror writer Ramsey Campbell's short fiction, the original Arkham House edition of this book won both the 1993 Bram Stoker Award and 1994 World Fantasy Award. This revised edition adds one of Campbell's earliest published stories, "The Tower from Yuggoth," and an updated preface.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $12.48! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Midnight sun more books like this

by Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Along with his family, a man returns to the village of his youth. Once there, they begin to experience strange events that seem to be connected to the forbidding forest that lurks on the edge of town.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Hungry moon

Hungry moon more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A quiet little town, where for generations the people have gathered on Midsummer's Eve to decorate a cave with flowers, echoing ancient Druid Customs. This is the town the evangelist comes to, anxious to stop the pagan activity and vanquish the evil force in the pit before the evil spreads to the nearby nuclear missile base.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.00! | signed copies | first editions

As the Sun Goes Down

As the Sun Goes Down more books like this

by Tim Lebbon, Ramsey Campbell (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This landmark volume marked the first U.S. publication of British horror phenomenon, Tim Lebbon. "As the Sun Goes Down" collected 90,000 words of his best work, including several original pieces, like "The Unfortunate", which went on to win a Bram Stoker award, and was included in several "Year's Best" anthologies. "As the Sun Goes Down" also ...

see all copies from $10.99!

new only from $23.00! | signed copies | first editions

The face that must die

The face that must die more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of a pyschotic, homophobic killer loose on the streets of Liverpool - an insight into the thoughts of a maniac.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.36! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ghosts and Grisly Things more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is collecton of 20 short stories by award-winning horror master Campbell, including one, "Ra*e," which is published here for the first time anywhere.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Pact of the Fathers more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Daniella Logan, daughter of a film impresario, discovers a group of robed men performing a ritual on her father's grave, she stumbles upon a macabre pact involving her father's friends--politicians, actors, police officials, and surgeons--that calls for the sacrifice of their firstborn childre

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Secret Story more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A writer wins a magazine contest, and the first prize is publication of his terrifying short story about a murder on an underground train. Then his imagination runs dry--he doesn't have another story in him. He'll just have to kill someone new.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Songs of a Dead Dreamer more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell, Thomas Ligotti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$53.39  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $53.39!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

The Overnight more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After a series of strange mishaps, a desperate bookstore manager musters his staff for an overnight inventory. But when the last customer leaves and the staff is sealed in, they find out the bookstore is the doorway to hell.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Horror: The 100 Best Books more books like this

by Stephen R Jones (Editor), Kim Newman (Editor), Ramsey Campbell (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Creators of horror (Stephen King, Clive Barker and Peter Straub etc) write about their favourite works.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.18! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Last Voice They Hear more books like this

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Geoff Davenport, a happily married man and respected TV journalist, seems to have everything going for him. But after completing an expose of daycare centers, he begins to get strange phone calls. Meanwhile, there has been a string of serial murders that target married couples. During the investigation into the murders, Geoff's world begins to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Best New Horror 3 more books like this

by Stephen Jones, B.A (Editor), Ramsey Campbell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Winner of the World Fantasy Award for Best Anthology, and the British Fantasy award of the same category, this anthology includes the best horror stories from 1991. Stories by Jonathan Carroll, Thomas Ligotti, Brian Lumley, Karl Edward Wagner, Garry Kilworth and Peter Straub are included.

see all copies from $9.95!

Best New Horror 5 more books like this

by Stephen Jones (Editor), Ramsey Campbell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of 22 horror stories all originally published in 1995. Contributors include Brian Hodge, Joel Lane, Ian McLeod, and Kim Newman.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95!

Needing ghosts.

by Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.45! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Crimes of Passion more books like this

by Joyce Carol Oates, Lawrence Block, Ramsey Campbell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This exciting installment in the erotic horror series takes readers into an underworld of provocative delights and painful demises, with bone-chilling stories by such authors as Joyce Carol Oates, Lawrence Block, and Ramsey Campbell. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.54! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Incarnate

Incarnate

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

Doll Who Ate His Mother

Doll Who Ate His Mother

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $2.53!

Influence

Influence

by Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.55!

The height of the scream

The height of the scream

by Ramsey Campbell

see all from $8.00!

new only from $14.27!

Noctuary

Noctuary

by Thomas Ligotti

see all from $24.75!

new only from $82.52!

Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King

Bare Bones: Conversations on Terror with Stephen King

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!