» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by William D Callister, Jr.

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Materials Science and Engineering: An Introduction

Materials Science and Engineering: An Introduction more books like this

by William D Callister, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.70  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text treats the important properties of the three primary types of materials - metals, ceramics, and polymers - as well as composites, and the relationships that exist between the structural elements of these materials and their properties. Emphasis is placed on mechanical behaviour and failure, including techniques that are employed to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $40.36! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering: An Integrated Approach

Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering: An Integrated Approach more books like this

by William D Callister, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text treats the important properties of the three primary types of materials - metals, ceramics, and polymers - as well as composites, and the relationships that exist between the structural elements of these materials and their properties. Emphasis is placed on mechanical behavior and failure including, techniques that are employed to ...

see all copies from $21.00!

new only from $99.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering: An Interactive E . Text

Fundamentals of Materials Science and Engineering: An Interactive E . Text more books like this

by William D Callister, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Extensive, introductory-level, coverage of mechanical properties and failure which is the most important materials considerations for many engineers. This book judiciously and extensively makes use of illustrations and photographs. The approximate 500 figures include a large number of photographs that shoe the microstructure of various materials. ...

see all copies from $9.50!

new only from $99.00!

Materials Science and Engineering, Student Problem Set Supplement: An Introduction

Materials Science and Engineering, Student Problem Set Supplement: An Introduction more books like this

by William D Callister, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.15  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book offers clear and concise discussions. This text has received many accolades for its ability to clearly and concisely convey materials science and engineering concepts at an appropriate level to ensure student understanding. For examples see chapters 3, 4, 5 and 9. The Sixth Edition maintains its extensive, introductory level coverage of ...

see all copies from $37.28!

new only from $45.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Material Science and Engineering: an Introduction (5th Package Edition)

Material Science and Engineering: an Introduction (5th Package Edition)

by William D. Callister Jr

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.78  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $84.13!

new only from $99.00!

Mathematics Beyond the Numbers and Egrade V1.5 Student Learning Guide Set

by William D Callister, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$41.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $41.20!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Callister's Materials Science and Engineering

by Callister Jr., William D. Adapted by R. Balasubramaniam other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Indian Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Wiley India (P) Ltd. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9788126510764 ISBN: 8126510765

Description: Very good. 717 p, plus Appendices, Glossary, Answers to Selected Problems, Index. CD included read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vogel Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Materials Science and Engineering: an Introduction used book

Materials Science and Engineering: an Introduction

by Jr., William D. Callister other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471134596 ISBN: 0471134597

Description: Fair. 0471134597 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materials Science and Engineering, an Introduction Fifth Edition

by Callister Jr., William D. other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1994

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (R133) (U174) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Materials Science and Engineering, an Introduction

by Callister Jr., William D. other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley and Sons Date Published: 1994

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (C333) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Materials Science and Engineering: an Introduction 7th Seventh Edition

by Callister Jr., William D. other copies of this book

price: $229.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2006

Description: New. (Au39o) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer

Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer

by Frank P Incropera

see all from $4.22!

new only from $29.00!

Mechanics of materials

Mechanics of materials

by Russell C Hibbeler

see all from $5.99!

new only from $26.57!

Electron Microscopy of Interfaces in Metals and Alloys

Electron Microscopy of Interfaces in Metals and Alloys

by L M Clarebrough, C T Forwood

see all from $28.23!

new only from $152.64!

Basic Machines and How They Work

Basic Machines and How They Work

by Bureau Of Naval Person U S Navy, United States, Naval Education

see all from $3.85!

new only from $4.89!

Fundamentals of Engineering Thermodynamics

Fundamentals of Engineering Thermodynamics

by Michael J Moran

see all from $2.00!

new only from $27.47!

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

Vector Mechanics for Engineers: Statics

by Ferdinand Pierre Beer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $56.60!