» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mario Bussagli

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Indian miniatures more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Painting of Central Asia more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.98!

new only from $176.13! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bosch. more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

Central Asian Painting more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.49!

first editions

5000 years of the art of India more books like this

by Mario Bussagli, C. Sivaramamurti

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Lart Du Gandhara

by Mario Bussagli

see all copies from $79.10!

new only from $79.10!

Chinese bronzes more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Chinese painting more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.36  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.12! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Oriental architecture

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tracing the evolution of architecture in the seven major regions of Central Asia and the Far East, the first volume of this 2-volume set covers India, Indochina and Indonesia. Volume 2 covers Central Asia, China, Korea and Japan. In spite of the complexity of their history over many centuries, there are undeniable links and cross-influences ...

see all copies from $30.00!

first editions

Bosch: the life and work of the artist more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Arte del vetro more books like this

by Mario Bussagli, Maria Grazia Chiappori

see all copies from $66.17!

Il Taj Mahall more books like this

by Mario Bussagli

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.19  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.19!

Gli ori in Italia more books like this

by Mario Petrassi, Mario Bussagli

see all copies from $66.17!

Mogol (Volumes 1 and 2; the Signs of Man Series)

by Piero And Mario Bussagli Falchetta

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1,020.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1,020.00!

first editions

Architecture Orientale

by Mario Bussagli

see all copies from $100.25!

new only from $100.25!

Chinesische Malerei

by Mario Bussagli

see all copies from $29.98!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Indian Minatures

by Mario Bussagli other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1969

Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. Hardcover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Chines Bronzes more books like this

by Bussagli, Mario other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Pul HJamlyn, 1969

Description: Hardback, 1st English Edition (translated from the Italian), Near Fine in Near Fine DJ; trace of wear and rubbing to DJ and DJ edges, illustrated with 70 plates in full color, 8vo., 158 pages., read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Warm Springs Book Company, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Asia Painting of Central Asia

by Mario Bussagli other copies of this book

price: $11.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Skira Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Good used text, name written inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Asia Painting of Central Asia

by Mario Bussagli other copies of this book

price: $11.87

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Skira Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Typical library reading and shelf wear. Has a SALVAGE stamp inside or on page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forma E Colore; I Grandi Cicli Dell'Arte Number 62: La Pittura Dell'Asia Centrale more books like this

by Bussagli, Mario Di other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Sadea/Sansoni Editori Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good+ Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Softcover; issue number 62. Text in Italian. VG+. Thin folio; pictorial stiff wraps; french flaps; approx. 6 pp. text; approx. 25 color plates, most full-page; fold-out illustrations; very light rubbing and edgewear to cover, else a clean, crisp, very good or better copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Arte del Gandhara (Volume 20: Forma e Colore)

by Bussagli, Mario other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sadea/Sansoni Editori Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Well worn paper cover; pencil marking on upper right of first page; otherwise plates (some fold outs) are in good condition. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Roma Waters, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Asia Painting of Central Asia more books like this

by Mario Bussagli other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Albert Skira Date Published: 1963

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. B000M0DQ7W. A very clean copy! Tipped in Color Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Treasures of Asia: Painting of Central Asia

by Bussagli, Mario other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Skira Inc., Publishers Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Same as later reprint.; 135 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Die Malerei in Zentralasien

by Mario Bussagli other copies of this book

price: $30.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1963. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Original maize cloth with brown lettering. 136 pages. German text with hand tipped illustrations throughout. Exterior is sturdy and attractive, but does have light edge soiling. Interior is clean and well bound. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported global literacy with their book purchases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Putin's Russia: Life in a Failing Democracy

Putin's Russia: Life in a Failing Democracy

by Anna Politkovskaya

see all from $3.96!

new only from $5.77!

Return of the Buddha: The Qingzhou Discoveries

Return of the Buddha: The Qingzhou Discoveries

by Royal Academy Of Arts (Creator), Jessica Rawson (Foreword by), Phillip King (Foreword by)

see all from $45.18!

new only from $47.42!

Islam: Early Architecture from Baghdad to Jerusalem and Cordoba

Islam: Early Architecture from Baghdad to Jerusalem and Cordoba

by Henri Stierlin, Anne Stierlin (Photographer)

see all from $15.21!

new only from $65.00!

Iliad

Iliad

by Homer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bush on the Couch: Inside the Mind of the President

Bush on the Couch: Inside the Mind of the President

by Justin A Frank

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Art of Crete and Early Greece: The Prelude to Greek Art

The Art of Crete and Early Greece: The Prelude to Greek Art

by Friedrich Matz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.90!