» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bushnell,Candace

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
One Fifth Avenue

One Fifth Avenue more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In her fifth novel, Bushnell traces the lives and loves of the aspirational sophisticates in New York City, using the trendiest areas of Manhattan as the backdrop for the stories of five women living in the same swanky downtown apartment building.Hyperion

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.86! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Lipstick Jungle

Lipstick Jungle more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

SEX IN THE CITY author Candace Bushnell aims for a slightly older audience and shifts her central focus from personal relationships to professional success with this juicy (and definitely still sexy) chronicle of the daily ups and downs of three ambitious women in their 40s balancing high-powered careers (in fashion, magazine publishing, and film) ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

4 Blondes

4 Blondes more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The smash "New York Times" bestseller by the author of "Sex in the City" gives an insider's look at the romantic intrigues, liaisons, and betrayals among Manhattan's elite. Four women--a model, a columnist, a socialite, and a writer--face turning points in which each must choose between her passions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sex and the City

Sex and the City more books like this

by C Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection from Candace Bushnell's regular "New York Observer" column, "Sex and the City". In her witty and sometimes brutally candid style, Bushnell introduces us to the young and beautiful who travel in packs from parties to bars to clubs. There is "Carrie," the quintessential troubled young writer looking for love in all the wrong places, "Mr ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Trading Up

Trading Up more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In SEX AND THE CITY, Candace Bushnell touched the chord of a generation. In TRADING UP, she further explores the trendy life in Manhattan with the story of a lingerie model named Janey Wilcox who finds that the coveted road upward is fraught with unexpected low spots.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Four Blondes

Four Blondes more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These four stories about glamorous young 30-something women in New York are reminiscent of Bushnell's tales in SEX AND THE CITY.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Everything I Know about Men I Learned from My Dog

Everything I Know about Men I Learned from My Dog more books like this

by Clare Staples, Candace Bushnell (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.73  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This clever guide will appeal to the legion of women who love dogs and their native brand of humor, and to women on the lookout for a suitable boyfriend. Staples offers witty, charming tips on how to manage and train both a man and a pet.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.73! | first editions

Sexo en Nueva York

Sexo en Nueva York more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The book that inspired the award-winning television series Sex and the City. Author Candace Bushnell, New York Observer journalist, reports with acerbic humor and irony the secret lives of New York women. Behind the tantalizing glimpse of new openings, launch parties, and celebrity affairs that keep society amused, what these women are really ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mujeres de Manhattan

Mujeres de Manhattan

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Candace Bushnell's "Lipstick Jungle" picks up where her career-defining book "Sex and the City" left off, in the money-soaked, power-hungry, beauty-obsessed jungle that is New York City. This time around, the ladies are a bit older and a lot richer. They've also been spun into a new TV show for fall 2007, starring Brooke Shields, Kim Raver, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

4 Rubias

4 Rubias more books like this

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The smash "New York Times" bestseller by the author of "Sex in the City" gives an insider's look at the romantic intrigues, liaisons, and betrayals among Manhattan's elite. Four women--a model, a columnist, a socialite, and a writer--face turning points in which each must choose between her passions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.44!

Tras La Pasarela

by Bushnell Candace

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.76  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.76!

new only from $27.77!

view cover

One Fifth Avenue--International Edition

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.18  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.18!

new only from $32.83!

view cover

Cuatro Rubias

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.44!

new only from $40.09!

Quatre Blondes

by Candace Bushnell

see all copies from $41.50!

new only from $41.50!

Raufschlafen

by Candace; Ruß Bushnell, Marlies

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.20!

Quatre Blondes

by Candace Bushnell

see all copies from $9.77!

new only from $70.98! | first editions

Deutsch. Kombi 2. Sprach-Und Lesebuch

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$39.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $39.32!

new only from $59.05!

Naturwissenschaften-Ganz Einfach / Band 1: Physik, Chemie

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.66  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.66!

new only from $50.57!

Sex and the City Broche

by Bushnell-C

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.51!

Raufschlafen

by Candace; Ruß Bushnell, Marlies

see all copies from $29.48!

new only from $29.48!

Lipstick Jungle - 9 Copy Floor Display

by Candace Bushnell

see all copies from $151.40!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nelja Blondia (4 Blondes)

by Candace Bushnell

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $100.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue more books like this

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 06/2009 ISBN-13: 9781401341053 ISBN: 1401341055

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Pone Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2008

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2 Books--Four Blondes, Trading Up

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No DJ Issued Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Devil Wears Prada

The Devil Wears Prada

by Lauren Weisberger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chasing Harry Winston

Chasing Harry Winston

by Lauren Weisberger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Nanny Diaries

The Nanny Diaries

by Emma McLaughlin, Nicola Kraus

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man

Daisy Fay and the Miracle Man

by Fannie Flagg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!