» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Werner M Busch

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Indoor Bonsai for Beginners: Selection - Care - Training

Indoor Bonsai for Beginners: Selection - Care - Training more books like this

by Werner M Busch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A useful guide to growing successful, thriving bonsai trees covers a wide range of topics--including soil, watering, pest control, pruning, and much more--in an accessible A-to-Z format. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bonsai from Native Trees & Shrubs

Bonsai from Native Trees & Shrubs more books like this

by Werner Busch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.27  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide which aims to make the art of bonsai uncomplicated and fun, with a step-by-step guide to cultivation and pruning, a month-by-month care plan and explanatory line drawings, all well-suited to beginners. The author answers specific questions on over 30 individual species, demonstrating that beautiful and inexpensive miniatures may be grown ...

see all copies from $2.27!

new only from $8.94! | first editions

Bonsai

by Werner M. Busch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Bonsai

by Werner M. Busch

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $13.16!

Bonsai

by Werner M.; Janicek Busch, Heidi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.23  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.23!

new only from $32.69!

Bonsai Aus Heimischen Bäumen Und Sträuchern. Anzucht, Gestaltung, Pflege

by Werner M. Busch

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $42.32!

Zimmerbonsai

by Werner M. Busch Werner M. Busch

see all copies from $34.10!

Seestcke. Von Caspar David Friedrich Bis Emil Nolde

by Werner M. Busch

see all copies from $183.39!

new only from $183.39!

Magnifiques Bonsais

by Werner M Busch

see all copies from $57.14!

new only from $57.14!

Bonsai

by Werner M. Busch

see all copies from $32.59!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Bonsai, Step-By-Step Garden Guides more books like this

by Werner M Busch other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: AURA, ADVANCED MARKETING Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Step-By-Step Garden Guides more books like this

by Busch, Werner M. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aura Books Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Step By Step (Garden Guides) Bonsai

by Busch, Werner M other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: aura Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. Stain on first few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Step By Step (Garden Guides)

by Busch, Werner M other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: aura Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Bonsai Step-By-Step Garden Guides

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: AURA Date Published: 1997

Description: Published by AURA in 1997, 96 pages, 1st edition, paperback, medium size, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Bonsai, Step-By-Step Garden Guides

by Werner M Busch other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AURA, ADVANCED MARKETING Date Published: 2001

Description: Published by AURA, ADVANCED MARKETING in 2001, paperback, medium size, corners bumped, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Step-By-Step Garden Guides 'Bonsai'

by Werner M Busch other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AURA Date Published: 1996

Description: Published by AURA in 1996, paperback, medium size, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Step-By-Step Garden Guides

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $24.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: AURA BOOKS Date Published: 2000

Description: Published by AURA BOOKS in 2000, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers very good, internally good, without inscription, colour plates, with photographs, index. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Erfolgstips F? ? R Zimmerpflanzen

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $36.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Bassermann Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783809412311 ISBN: 3809412317

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Die Gr? ? Ne Sprechstunde

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $36.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: D? ? rfler Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783809412274 ISBN: 3809412279

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Ziergeh? ? Lze

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $38.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Bassermann Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783809411093 ISBN: 3809411094

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Mein Garten-Planer

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $51.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Seehamer Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9783934058354 ISBN: 3934058353

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Reihenhausg? ? Rten

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $51.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Bassermann Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783809412328 ISBN: 3809412325

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Literaten Im Garten. Bd. 1, G? ? Rten Von Goethe Bis Rilke

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $60.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Dielmann Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783933974419 ISBN: 3933974410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Pflanzenschutz Im? ? Kologischen Kernobstanbau

by Werner M. Busch other copies of this book

price: $64.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Bioland Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9783934239104 ISBN: 3934239102

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bonsai

Bonsai

by Professor Harry Tomlinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Living Art of Bonsai: Principles & Techniques of Cultivation & Propagation

The Living Art of Bonsai: Principles & Techniques of Cultivation & Propagation

by Amy Liang

see all from $3.38!

new only from $7.99!

Keep Your Bonsai Perfectly Shaped

Keep Your Bonsai Perfectly Shaped

by Herb L Gustafson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Bonsai: The Complete Guide to Art and Technique

Bonsai: The Complete Guide to Art and Technique

by Paul Lesniewicz

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.97!

Bonsai Basics: A Step-By-Step Guide to Growing, Training & General Care

Bonsai Basics: A Step-By-Step Guide to Growing, Training & General Care

by Christian Pessey, Remy Samson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

The Master's Book of Bonsai

The Master's Book of Bonsai

by Bonsai Association, Directors of the Japan Bonsai Associatio

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.00!