» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Stanley Burroughs

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Master Cleanser: With Special Needs and Problems

The Master Cleanser: With Special Needs and Problems more books like this

by Stanley Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.87!

new only from $5.87!

Healing for the Age of Enlightenment: Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Color Therapy

Healing for the Age of Enlightenment: Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Color Therapy more books like this

by Stanley Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.99!

new only from $193.36! | signed copies | first editions

Dieta de Sirope de Arce y Zumo de Limon

Dieta de Sirope de Arce y Zumo de Limon more books like this

by Stanley Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's the easiest, most delicious, effective cleansing and weight loss diet available. You can feel good and get rid of what ails you. This diet has been used for every health problem with great success. An excellent cleansing guide with easy how-to instructions. You only need: squeezed lemon or lime juice, maple syrup, cayenne pepper and pure ...

see all copies from $7.84!

new only from $7.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

La Sanacion de la Era de la Iluminacion more books like this

by Stanley Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$99.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sintesis de anos de experimentacion y de trabajo en la que Burroughs ofrece tres terapias complementarias de extraordinario exito: la cura de savia y zumo de limon, la reflexoterapia Vitaflex y la sanacion por los colores.

see all copies from $99.00!

new only from $99.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

Yugen 8 (1962) used book

Yugen 8 (1962) more books like this

by Jones, Leroi (Editor), William Burroughs, Charles Olson, Edward Dorn, Robert Creeley, Gilbert Sorrentino, George Stanley, Et Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Totem Press Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No Jacket (as issued) 8vo, 64pp, stapled wrappers. Final issue of this seminal Beat-era little magazine edited by LeRoi Jones. Good+ copy with a bit of staining to front cover and top margin of some interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Philip Smith, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Stories Quarterly Fall 1943 more books like this

by Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Weinbaum, Stanley G.; Bond, Nelson S.; Bloch, Robert; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Date Published: 1943

Description: Good. No Jacket. Amazing Stories Quarterly pulp magazine for Fall 1943. Good condition. A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Amazing Stories February 1943 more books like this

by Burroughs, Edgar Rice; Weinbaum, Stanley G.; Et. Al other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff-Davis Date Published: 1943

Description: J Allen St John. Very Good. No Jacket. Amazing Stories pulp magazine for February 1943, Vol. 17, No. 2. Very good condition, A more complete description of contents and condition and/or an image of the front cover is available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healing of the Age of Enlightenment: Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Therapy

by Stanley Burroughs other copies of this book

price: $69.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Some light corner wear to boards. A few speckled stains on page block. Adhesive binding endpages to inside covers is showing through slightly pink. Name blacked out on first endpage, otherwise pages are all clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. We ship daily. International orders ship airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Star Books & Music, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Creatively Through Vita-Flex, Color Vibration and Nutrition

by Burroughs, Stanley other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-Bound Publisher: Stanley A. Burroughs Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good. 1970? Gd! minor pencil marks, name frnt cvr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Lemonade Diet Or the Master Cleanser: With Special Needs & Problems more books like this

by Burroughs, Stanley other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Burroughs Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. LATEST EDITION! ! ! ; PRISTINE CONDITION; LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Dieta De Sirope De Arce Y Zumo De Limóneds & Problems more books like this

by Burroughs, Stanley other copies of this book

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Spanish Language Binding: Softcover Publisher: Burroughs Books Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. LATEST EDITION! ! ! ; PRISTINE CONDITION; LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Healing of the Age of Enlightenment Balanced Nutrition Vita Flex Colortherapy more books like this

by Burroughs, Stanley other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanley Burroughs (Self Published) Date Published: 1976

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. Used in gold-colored boards and white DJ. A scarce classic of alternative health, appears to have elements of nutrition, yoga but mostly reflexology. A clean, tight copy. Light bumping to the spine ends, minor soiling to the page edges. Heavy age discoloration to the DJ with wear and creasing to the edges.; B/W Photos, Charts, Drawings; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 143 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ciaokatz Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Creatively Through Vita-Flex, Color Vibration and Nutrition

by Burroughs, Stanley A. other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Comb binding

Description: Good+ Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders processed promptly and packaged with care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; 56 pages; Scarce edition. Includes many diagrams, some of which fold out. No date or publisher listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Your Body's Many Cries for Water: A Preventive and Self-Education Manual for Tho

Your Body's Many Cries for Water: A Preventive and Self-Education Manual for Tho

by F Batmanghelidj

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.48!

Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

Natural Cures They Don't Want You to Know about

by Kevin Trudeau

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

Lose Weight, Have More Energy & Be Happier in 10 Days: Take Charge of Your Health with the Master Cleanse

by Peter Glickman

see all from $5.89!

new only from $7.12!

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

Healing Back Pain: The Mind-Body Connection

by John E Sarno, M.D. (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.53!

The Complete System of Self-Healing: Internal Exercises

The Complete System of Self-Healing: Internal Exercises

by Stephen T. Chang

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.67!

Map: The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program

Map: The Co-Creative White Brotherhood Medical Assistance Program

by Machaelle Small Wright

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.07!